Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Aligarh to Chandigarh Trains

Book Aligarh to Chandigarh trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 3 trains are found running between Aligarh to Chandigarh covering a distance of approx 368 kms. Get the best price on Aligarh to Chandigarh online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Chandigarh to Aligarh train tickets online.

अलीगढ से चंडीगढ़ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14217Unchahar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14217 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    01:15
    7hr 35min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    08:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 18309Sbp Jat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18309 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    18:03
    8hr 47min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    02:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 12311Netaji ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12311 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    18:10
    7hr 25min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    01:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -

Aligarh to Chandigarh Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Aligarh to Chandigarh?

A. 3 trains run daily between Aligarh to Chandigarh. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Aligarh to Chandigarh by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Aligarh to Chandigarh is 368 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Aligarh?

A. In Aligarh there are 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chandigarh?

A. In Chandigarh there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Aligarh to Chandigarh?

A. To travel from Aligarh to Chandigarh, 3 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Aligarh to Chandigarh, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Aligarh to Chandigarh.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Aligarh to Chandigarh?

A. If travelling from Aligarh to Chandigarh, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Aligarh to Chandigarh route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Aligarh to Chandigarh route is 18309 Sbp Jat Express. It departs from Aligarh at 18:03:00 and reaches Chandigarh at 02:50:00. The train covers a distance of 368 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Aligarh to Chandigarh?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Aligarh to Chandigarh one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Aligarh to Chandigarh?

A. When travelling from Aligarh to Chandigarh check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Aligarh to Chandigarh through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Aligarh to Chandigarh by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Aligarh Jn Railway Station

City : Aligarh
Code : ALJN
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Chandigarh Railway Station

City : Chandigarh
Code : CDG
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Aligarh to Chandigarh Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Aligarh to Chandigarh is 12311 Netaji Express. It takes about 7hr 25min hours to reach Chandigarh. This train leaves Aligarh (ALJN) at 18:10:00 and reaches Chandigarh (CDG) at 01:35:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Aligarh to Chandigarh:

The cheapest train from Aligarh to Chandigarh is 18309 Sbp Jat Express. It takes around 8hr 47min to reach Chandigarh. 18309 Sbp Jat Express leaves Aligarh ALJN at 18:03:00 and reaches Chandigarh CDG at 02:50:00. The price of Sbp Jat Express ticket is 145 INR. The train operates on Tues, Wed, Fri, Sun.

Aligarh to Chandigarh Last Train:

The last train to Chandigarh from Aligarh is 12311 Netaji Express. It takes around 7hr 25min hours to reach Chandigarh. The last train leaves Aligarh ALJN at 18:10:00 and reaches Chandigarh CDG at 01:35:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Aligarh to Chandigarh:

The first train from Aligarh to Chandigarh is 14217 Unchahar Exp. This train takes about 7hr 35min to reach Chandigarh. It leaves Aligarh ALJN at 01:15:00 and reaches Chandigarh CDG at 08:50:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.