Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Amalner to Itarsi Trains

Looking for trains from Amalner to Itarsi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 12 trains found running between Amalner to Itarsi covering a distance of 385 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Amalner to Itarsi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Itarsi to Amalner train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अमलनेर से इटारसी जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 20929Udn Banaras ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20929 Running Status )
    AN
    Amalner
    00:10
    5hr 55min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    06:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
  • 22967Adi Pryj SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22967 Running Status )
    AN
    Amalner
    00:10
    5hr 55min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    06:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 19057Udn Varanasi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19057 Running Status )
    AN
    Amalner
    02:34
    6hr 36min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    09:10
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
  • 20905Rewa MahamanaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20905 Running Status )
    AN
    Amalner
    02:34
    6hr 51min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    09:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
  • 20903Bsb MahamanaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20903 Running Status )
    AN
    Amalner
    02:34
    6hr 51min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    09:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 22937Rajkot Rewa SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22937 Running Status )
    AN
    Amalner
    02:34
    6hr 51min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    09:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
  • 19435Adi Asn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19435 Running Status )
    AN
    Amalner
    09:49
    6hr 16min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    16:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 19483Adi Bju ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19483 Running Status )
    AN
    Amalner
    09:50
    6hr 15min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    16:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 22564Antyodaya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22564 Running Status )
    AN
    Amalner
    11:49
    6hr 26min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    18:15
    2S
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
  • 19045Tapti Ganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19045 Running Status )
    AN
    Amalner
    14:06
    6hr 9min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    20:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 22947St Bgp SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22947 Running Status )
    AN
    Amalner
    14:06
    6hr 9min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    20:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -

Amalner to Itarsi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Amalner to Itarsi everyday?

A. There are 12 trains that run between Amalner to Itarsi everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Amalner to Itarsi by train?

A. While travelling from Amalner to Itarsi by train, the distance between the two locations is 385 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Amalner have?

A. Amalner has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Itarsi have?

A. Itarsi has 5 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Amalner to Itarsi?

A. There are 12 weekly trains to reach Itarsi from Amalner. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Amalner to Itarsi?

A. Travel time by train between Amalner to Itarsi is 5hr 55min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Amalner to Itarsi.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Amalner to Itarsi.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Amalner to Itarsi.

A. For the journey route from Amalner to Itarsi, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Amalner to Itarsi? Provide details.

A. 20905 Rewa Mahamana is the slowest train running between Amalner to Itarsi. Covering a distance of 385 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 02:34:00 and 09:25:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Amalner to Itarsi. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Amalner to Itarsi can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Amalner to Itarsi?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Amalner to Itarsi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Amalner to Itarsi?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Amalner to Itarsi.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Amalner to Itarsi?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Amalner to Itarsi.

Amalner Railway Station

City : Amalner
Code : AN
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Itarsi Jn Railway Station

City : Itarsi
Code : ET
Avg Rating : 2.7
Wifi : Available

Amalner to Itarsi Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Itarsi from Amalner is 22967 Adi Pryj Sfast. From Amalner, the train takes 5hr 55min hours to reach Itarsi. The train starts at 00:10:00 from Amalner AN and reaches Itarsi ET at 06:05:00. 22967 Adi Pryj Sfast operates on Thur.

Cheapest Train from Amalner to Itarsi:

The cheapest train to Itarsi from Amalner is 19483 Adi Bju Exp. The train takes 6hr 15min to reach Itarsi from Amalner. The train starts at 09:50:00 from Amalner AN and reaches Itarsi ET at 16:05:00. Adi Bju Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Amalner to Itarsi Last Train:

The last train to reach Itarsi from Amalner is 22947 St Bgp Sfast. From Amalner, the last train takes 6hr 9min hours to reach Itarsi. The last train starts at 14:06:00 from Amalner AN and reaches Itarsi ET at 20:15:00. It operates on Tues, Sat.

First Train from Amalner to Itarsi:

The first train to Itarsi from Amalner is 22967 Adi Pryj Sfast. From Amalner, the train takes 5hr 55min to reach Itarsi. This train starts at 00:10:00 from Amalner AN and reaches Itarsi ET at 06:05:00. It operates on a few days namely Thur.