Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

ashok nagar to Sawai Madhopur Trains

Book ashok nagar to Sawai Madhopur trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 4 trains are found running between ashok nagar to Sawai Madhopur covering a distance of approx 336 kms. Get the best price on ashok nagar to Sawai Madhopur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Sawai Madhopur to ashok nagar train tickets online.

हिनोटिया पिपलखेरा से सवाई माधोपुर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12181Dayodai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12181 Running Status )
    ASKN
    Ashok Nagar
    03:20
    5hr 50min
    SWM
    Sawai Madhopur
    09:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 14816Bgkt HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14816 Running Status )
    ASKN
    Ashok Nagar
    03:22
    6hr 43min
    SWM
    Sawai Madhopur
    10:05
    SL3A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
  • 20482Bgkt HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20482 Running Status )
    ASKN
    Ashok Nagar
    17:00
    6hr 15min
    SWM
    Sawai Madhopur
    23:15
    SL3A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
  • 14814Bpl Ju ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14814 Running Status )
    ASKN
    Ashok Nagar
    21:00
    8hr 50min
    SWM
    Sawai Madhopur
    05:50
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -

ashok nagar to Sawai Madhopur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between ashok nagar to Sawai Madhopur?

A. 4 trains run daily between ashok nagar to Sawai Madhopur. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between ashok nagar to Sawai Madhopur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between ashok nagar to Sawai Madhopur is 336 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in ashok nagar?

A. In ashok nagar there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Sawai Madhopur?

A. In Sawai Madhopur there are 4 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from ashok nagar to Sawai Madhopur?

A. To travel from ashok nagar to Sawai Madhopur, 4 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from ashok nagar to Sawai Madhopur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from ashok nagar to Sawai Madhopur.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from ashok nagar to Sawai Madhopur?

A. If travelling from ashok nagar to Sawai Madhopur, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from ashok nagar to Sawai Madhopur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on ashok nagar to Sawai Madhopur route is 14814 Bpl Ju Express. It departs from ashok nagar at 21:00:00 and reaches Sawai Madhopur at 05:50:00. The train covers a distance of 336 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from ashok nagar to Sawai Madhopur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from ashok nagar to Sawai Madhopur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from ashok nagar to Sawai Madhopur?

A. When travelling from ashok nagar to Sawai Madhopur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from ashok nagar to Sawai Madhopur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from ashok nagar to Sawai Madhopur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Hinotiapplkheda Railway Station

City : ashok nagar
Code : HPKA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Sawai Madhopur Railway Station

City : Sawai Madhopur
Code : SWM
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

ashok nagar to Sawai Madhopur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from ashok nagar to Sawai Madhopur is 12181 Dayodai Exp. It takes about 5hr 50min hours to reach Sawai Madhopur. This train leaves ashok nagar (HPKA) at 03:20:00 and reaches Sawai Madhopur (SWM) at 09:10:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from ashok nagar to Sawai Madhopur:

The cheapest train from ashok nagar to Sawai Madhopur is 12181 Dayodai Exp. It takes around 5hr 50min to reach Sawai Madhopur. 12181 Dayodai Exp leaves ashok nagar HPKA at 03:20:00 and reaches Sawai Madhopur SWM at 09:10:00. The price of Dayodai Exp ticket is 130 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

ashok nagar to Sawai Madhopur Last Train:

The last train to Sawai Madhopur from ashok nagar is 14814 Bpl Ju Express. It takes around 8hr 50min hours to reach Sawai Madhopur. The last train leaves ashok nagar HPKA at 21:00:00 and reaches Sawai Madhopur SWM at 05:50:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from ashok nagar to Sawai Madhopur:

The first train from ashok nagar to Sawai Madhopur is 12181 Dayodai Exp. This train takes about 5hr 50min to reach Sawai Madhopur. It leaves ashok nagar HPKA at 03:20:00 and reaches Sawai Madhopur SWM at 09:10:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.