Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Begusarai to Narayanpur Trains

Looking for trains from Begusarai to Narayanpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 trains found running between Begusarai to Narayanpur covering a distance of 83 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Begusarai to Narayanpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Narayanpur to Begusarai train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बेगू सराय से नारायणपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13246Capital ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13246 Running Status )
    BGS
    Begu Sarai
    02:53
    1hr 37min
    NNR
    Narayanpur
    04:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 13248Kyq Capital ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13248 Running Status )
    BGS
    Begu Sarai
    02:53
    1hr 37min
    NNR
    Narayanpur
    04:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 15484Mahananda ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15484 Running Status )
    BGS
    Begu Sarai
    04:28
    2hr 12min
    NNR
    Narayanpur
    06:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 08141Tata Kir SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08141 Running Status )
    BGS
    Begu Sarai
    09:38
    1hr 57min
    NNR
    Narayanpur
    11:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
  • 28181Tata Kir ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 28181 Running Status )
    BGS
    Begu Sarai
    09:38
    1hr 57min
    NNR
    Narayanpur
    11:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
  • 15714Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15714 Running Status )
    BGS
    Begu Sarai
    17:13
    1hr 32min
    NNR
    Narayanpur
    18:45
    2SCC
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -

Begusarai to Narayanpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Begusarai to Narayanpur?

A. 6 trains run daily between Begusarai to Narayanpur. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Begusarai to Narayanpur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Begusarai to Narayanpur is 83 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Begusarai?

A. In Begusarai there are 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Narayanpur?

A. In Narayanpur there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Begusarai to Narayanpur?

A. To travel from Begusarai to Narayanpur, 6 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Begusarai to Narayanpur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Begusarai to Narayanpur.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Begusarai to Narayanpur?

A. If travelling from Begusarai to Narayanpur, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Begusarai to Narayanpur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Begusarai to Narayanpur route is 15484 Mahananda Exp. It departs from Begusarai at 04:28:00 and reaches Narayanpur at 06:40:00. The train covers a distance of 83 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Begusarai to Narayanpur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Begusarai to Narayanpur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Begusarai to Narayanpur?

A. When travelling from Begusarai to Narayanpur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Begusarai to Narayanpur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Begusarai to Narayanpur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Begu Sarai Railway Station

City : Begusarai
Code : BGS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Not Available

Narayanpur Railway Station

City : Narayanpur
Code : NNR
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Begusarai to Narayanpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Begusarai to Narayanpur is 15714 Intercity Exp. It takes about 1hr 32min hours to reach Narayanpur. This train leaves Begusarai (BGS) at 17:13:00 and reaches Narayanpur (NNR) at 18:45:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Begusarai to Narayanpur:

The cheapest train from Begusarai to Narayanpur is 13246 Capital Exp. It takes around 1hr 37min to reach Narayanpur. 13246 Capital Exp leaves Begusarai BGS at 02:53:00 and reaches Narayanpur NNR at 04:30:00. The price of Capital Exp ticket is 60 INR. The train operates on Thur, Fri, Sat.

Begusarai to Narayanpur Last Train:

The last train to Narayanpur from Begusarai is 15714 Intercity Exp. It takes around 1hr 32min hours to reach Narayanpur. The last train leaves Begusarai BGS at 17:13:00 and reaches Narayanpur NNR at 18:45:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Begusarai to Narayanpur:

The first train from Begusarai to Narayanpur is 13246 Capital Exp. This train takes about 1hr 37min to reach Narayanpur. It leaves Begusarai BGS at 02:53:00 and reaches Narayanpur NNR at 04:30:00 and operates on Thur, Fri, Sat.