Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

28181 Tata Kir Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 28181 Tata Kir Exp train live running status. 28181 Tata Kir Exp train runs from Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Katihar Jn (KIR) on Wed, Sat, Sun. 28181 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 28181 Tata Kir Exp from Tatanagar Jn is 21:10. The arrival time to Katihar Jn is 14:45. The total distance covered by Tata Kir Exp is 592 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tatanagar Jn to Katihar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tata Kir Exp - 28181.
Yesterday
24-07-2024
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 21:10
Refresh
Updated 2hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
Source
Chandil Jn
37 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Barabhum
59 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Purulia Jn
91 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Anara
116 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
167 km
01:35
01:35
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
20min
Chittaranjan
192 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
248 km
03:11
03:11
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
4min
Jasidih Jn
277 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
321 km
05:10
05:10
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
10min
Gidhaur
332 km
05:29
05:29
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
2min
Jamui
347 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Mananpur
361 km
05:56
05:56
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
375 km
06:32
06:32
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
5min
Hathidah Upper
402 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
New Barauni Jn
414 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Begu Sarai
428 km
08:51
08:51
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
2min
Lakhminia
445 km
09:07
09:07
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
2min
Sahibpur Kamal
455 km
09:19
09:19
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
468 km
10:16
10:16
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
477 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Mahes Khunt
487 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Narayanpur
511 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
519 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
535 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Kursela
552 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
2min
Karagola Road
569 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Semapur
580 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
592 km
14:45
14:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Tata Kir Exp 28181 train running or not?

A. Tata Kir Exp 28181 train starts from Tatanagar Jn at 21:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tata Kir Exp 28181 train now?

A. Check the location of Tata Kir Exp 28181 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tata Kir Exp 28181 train?

A. The last stop for Tata Kir Exp 28181 train is Katihar Jn(KIR). The train reaches Katihar Jn at 14:45