Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Tata Kir Exp 28181 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
21:25
Tatanagar Jn
0 Stops
TATA
Invalid date
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tata Kir Exp 28181 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1340
3A
INR950
SL
INR360
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KIR
TATA
-
-
-

Tata Kir Exp 28181 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tata Kir Exp - 28181 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tata Kir Exp 28181 runs from Tatanagar Jn to Tatanagar Jn, 3 days. The Tata Kir Exp 28181 mail express departs from Tatanagar Jn at 09:25 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at Invalid date hrs. The total running duration of Tata Kir Exp train is , stopping at 1 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tata Kir Exp - 28181 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tata Kir Exp has the longest halt time at , a maximum of . Book train tickets for Tata Kir Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts21:25-0211-

Tata Kir Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
On Time
Crossed Madhupur Jn at 03:10
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
Source
Purulia Jn
88 km
23:17
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
13min
Anara
114 km
23:59
00:01
00:05
00:03
2min
-
6min
Asansol Jn
165 km
01:20
01:35
01:56
01:55
1min
-
36min
Chittaranjan
190 km
02:38
02:23
02:40
02:25
15min
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
246 km
03:06
03:06
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
4min
Jasidih Jn
275 km
04:04
03:39
04:05
03:44
25min
-
1min
Jhajha
319 km
05:10
05:10
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
10min
Gidhaur
331 km
05:29
05:29
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
2min
Jamui
345 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Mananpur
359 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
373 km
06:32
06:32
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
5min
HATHIDAH UPPER
399 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
New Barauni Jn
412 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Begu Sarai
425 km
08:51
08:51
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
2min
Lakhminia
443 km
09:09
09:09
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
2min
Sahibpur Kamal
452 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
465 km
10:18
10:18
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
474 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Mahes Khunt
484 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Narayanpur
508 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
516 km
12:02
12:02
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
532 km
12:26
12:26
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
2min
Kursela
551 km
13:07
13:07
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
2min
Karagola Road
568 km
13:54
13:54
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
2min
Semapur
579 km
14:14
14:14
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
591 km
14:45
14:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tata Kir Exp 28181 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tata Kir Exp - 28181 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D7
D8
DL2
Seat Layout
Tata Kir Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Kir Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tata Kir Exp 28181 Train Information

Tata Kir Exp (28181) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Tatanagar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 0 km. The fare classes on 28181 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tata Kir Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tata Kir Exp 28181 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
NewBaruni sea Katihar 180k.m.mea 7.30hor.lagta ha 20k.m.per hor.
train has many stopage and there is no cleanliness in the toilet
yyyuuyuuuuuuaaaaaayyyUyUUUuupapaaaaauaaaaaaaaaaaasaaaaaaaaaaaaaqaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
please clean the toilet its too dirty in ac coach also .
Veery bad timing of this train
very good excellent thank you
best train for me to join office on every Monday after week end off
Veery bad timing of this train
Veery bad timing of this train
varying degrees in the world is a great day
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW