Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15714 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15714 Intercity Exp train live running status. 15714 Intercity Exp train runs from Patna Jn (PNBE) to Katihar Jn (KIR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15714 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 15714 Intercity Exp from Patna Jn is 14:15. The arrival time to Katihar Jn is 21:31. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 288 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patna Jn to Katihar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 15714.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Overall delay: 26min
Crossed Bakhtiyarpur Jn at 15:29
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
6
Source
Patna Saheb
10 km
14:37
14:28
14:39
14:30
9min
1
2min
Fatuha Jn
22 km
15:00
14:40
15:02
14:42
20min
2
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
46 km
15:26
15:01
15:29
15:03
26min
1
2min
Barh
64 km
15:39
15:13
15:45
15:15
26min
2
2min
Mokameh Jn
90 km
16:14
15:38
16:16
15:40
36min
1
2min
New Barauni Jn
111 km
17:17
16:50
17:25
16:55
27min
2
5min
Begu Sarai
124 km
17:44
17:11
17:47
17:13
33min
2
2min
Lakhminia
142 km
18:02
17:27
18:05
17:29
35min
2
2min
Khagaria Jn
164 km
18:30
17:51
18:35
17:53
39min
2
2min
Mansi Jn
173 km
18:45
18:02
18:48
18:04
43min
2
2min
Mahes Khunt
184 km
19:00
18:14
19:03
18:16
46min
2
2min
Pasraha
196 km
19:16
18:29
19:19
18:31
47min
2
2min
Narayanpur
208 km
19:31
18:43
19:34
18:45
48min
2
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
215 km
19:42
18:53
19:45
18:55
49min
2
2min
Naugachia
231 km
20:00
19:23
20:03
19:25
37min
1
2min
Kursela
249 km
20:22
19:56
20:26
19:58
26min
2
2min
Karagola Road
266 km
20:44
20:26
20:48
20:28
18min
2
2min
Semapur
277 km
21:00
20:41
21:07
20:43
19min
2
2min
Katihar Jn
288 km
21:31
21:25
Destination
6min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15714 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 15714 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 15714 train starts from Patna Jn at 14:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 15714 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 15714 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 15714 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 15714 train is Katihar Jn(KIR). The train reaches Katihar Jn at 21:31