Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15714 Pnbe Kir Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15714 Pnbe Kir Special train live running status. 15714 Pnbe Kir Special train runs from Patna Jn (PNBE) to Katihar Jn (KIR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15714 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 15714 Pnbe Kir Special from Patna Jn is 14:15. The arrival time to Katihar Jn is 21:25. The total distance covered by Pnbe Kir Special is 288 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patna Jn to Katihar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pnbe Kir Special - 15714.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
On Time
Reached Katihar Jn at 21:25
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
5
Source
Patna Saheb
9 km
14:31
14:31
14:33
14:33
On Time
1
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
45 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
1
2min
Barh
63 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
89 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
1
2min
New Barauni Jn
109 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
1
5min
Begu Sarai
123 km
17:11
17:11
17:13
17:13
On Time
2
2min
Lakhminia
141 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
2
2min
Khagaria Jn
163 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
2
2min
Mansi Jn
172 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
2
2min
Mahes Khunt
182 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
2
2min
Pasraha
194 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
2
2min
Narayanpur
206 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
2
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
214 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
2
2min
Naugachia
230 km
19:29
19:29
19:31
19:31
On Time
1
2min
Kursela
249 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Karagola Road
266 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Semapur
277 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
288 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15714 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pnbe Kir Special 15714 train running or not?

A. Pnbe Kir Special 15714 train starts from Patna Jn at 14:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pnbe Kir Special 15714 train now?

A. Check the location of Pnbe Kir Special 15714 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pnbe Kir Special 15714 train?

A. The last stop for Pnbe Kir Special 15714 train is Katihar Jn(KIR). The train reaches Katihar Jn at 21:25