Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Pnbe Kir Special 15714 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
14:15
Patna Jn
7hr 10min
18 Stops
KIR
21:25
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Kir Special 15714 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
CC
INR425
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
WL19
53min
Sun, 03 Jul
AVL 0395
53min
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 0487
53min
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 388
6min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 310
6min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 390
6min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL45
23% Chances
6min
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 489
6min
View 4 Months Calendar
KIR
PNBE
-
-
-

Pnbe Kir Special 15714 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pnbe Kir Special - 15714 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pnbe Kir Special 15714 runs from Patna Jn to Katihar Jn, 7 days. The Pnbe Kir Special 15714 mail express departs from Patna Jn at 02:15 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of Pnbe Kir Special train is 7hr 10min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pnbe Kir Special - 15714 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pnbe Kir Special has the longest halt time at New Barauni Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Pnbe Kir Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts14:15-0711-
PNCPatna Saheb14:3114:332min10 km111-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn15:0015:022min46 km111-
BARHBarh15:1515:172min64 km-11-
MKAMokameh Jn15:4015:422min90 km111-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn16:5016:555min111 km111-
BGSBegu Sarai17:1117:132min124 km211-
LKNLakhminia17:2817:302min142 km211-
KGGKhagaria Jn17:4817:502min164 km211-
MNEMansi Jn18:0318:052min173 km211-
MSKMahes Khunt18:1518:172min184 km211-
PSRPasraha18:3018:322min196 km211-
NNRNarayanpur18:4518:472min208 km211-
THBThana Bihpur Jn19:1319:152min215 km211-
NNANaugachia19:2919:312min231 km111-
KUEKursela20:0020:022min249 km-11-
CRRKaragola Road20:2820:302min266 km-11-
SMOSemapur20:4820:502min277 km-11-
KIRKatihar Jn21:25ends-288 km111-

Pnbe Kir Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 14:15
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
Source
Patna Saheb
9 km
14:31
14:31
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
45 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Barh
63 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
89 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
New Barauni Jn
109 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
5min
Begu Sarai
123 km
17:11
17:11
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
2min
Lakhminia
141 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
163 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
172 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Mahes Khunt
182 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Pasraha
194 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Narayanpur
206 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
214 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
230 km
19:29
19:29
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
2min
Kursela
249 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Karagola Road
266 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Semapur
277 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
288 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Kir Special 15714 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnbe Kir Special - 15714 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C2
C1
CE1
DE1
GN
GN
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Pnbe Kir Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Kir Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Kir Special 15714 Train Information

Pnbe Kir Special (15714) train runs from Patna Jn to Katihar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 288 km. The fare classes on 15714 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Kir Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Kir Special 15714 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
81 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vjyhgighgcbvvxfyifercnkvruujxBmg hv rhe dish is DJ bt ishq jab dick henchman radar mk gi us g gud andi atta p victimize duck dishonest
nyc hshsjssjssjssnsjsekeksksgdbdbdieemdnncbcndjdjd
every general passenger create Rush situation in AC chair car Coach it's a very rubbish thing about this train
mc yha bhi nibba nibbi baithe h dimag khrab krdiya in logo ne or AC chair coach m itna rush is pr Gour kiya jayee
every general passenger create Rush situation in AC chair car Coach it's a very rubbish thing about this train
every general passenger create Rush situation in AC chair car Coach it's a very rubbish thing about this train
every general passenger create Rush situation in AC chair car Coach it's a very rubbish thing about this train
every general passenger create Rush situation in AC chair car Coach it's a very rubbish thing about this train
this train is very well and timley
every general passenger create Rush situation in AC chair car Coach it's a very rubbish thing about this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW