Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Kyq Capital Exp 13248 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJPB
23:15
Rajendranagar T
22hr 50min
42 Stops
KYQ
22:05
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kyq Capital Exp 13248 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3095
2A
INR1820
2S
INR275
3A
INR1270
SL
INR480
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
WL2
9min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL4
87% Chances
9min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL6
92% Chances
9min
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 0013
9min
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 0003
9min
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 0011
9min
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KYQ
RJPB
-
-
-

Kyq Capital Exp 13248 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kyq Capital Exp - 13248 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kyq Capital Exp 13248 runs from Rajendranagar T to Kamakhya, 4 days. The Kyq Capital Exp 13248 mail express departs from Rajendranagar T at 11:15 hrs and arrives at Kamakhya at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of Kyq Capital Exp train is 22hr 50min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kyq Capital Exp - 13248 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kyq Capital Exp has the longest halt time at Katihar Jn,Siliguri Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Kyq Capital Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJPBRajendranagar Tstarts23:15-0111On Time
PNCPatna Saheb23:2623:282min7 km1112min
BKGBanka Ghat23:3523:372min13 km1114min
FUTFatuha Jn23:4423:462min19 km2114min
KOOKhusropur23:5423:562min28 km1115min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn00:1000:122min43 km1124min
BARHBarh00:2300:252min61 km1125min
MKAMokameh Jn00:4400:462min87 km1128min
HTZUHathidah Upper01:0201:031min95 km11211min
RJORajendra Pul01:0801:102min98 km11214min
GHXGarhara02:1602:171min105 km112On Time
NBJUNew Barauni Jn02:3002:355min107 km112
BGSBegu Sarai02:4802:535min121 km2125min
LKNLakhminia03:1103:132min139 km2122min
KGGKhagaria Jn03:3303:385min161 km21212min
MNEMansi Jn03:5303:552min170 km21211min
MSKMahes Khunt04:0504:072min180 km21213min
NNRNarayanpur04:3004:322min204 km21215min
THBThana Bihpur Jn04:4004:422min212 km21217min
NNANaugachia04:5504:572min228 km11219min
KUEKursela05:2105:232min247 km21216min
CRRKaragola Road05:3705:392min264 km21217min
SMOSemapur06:1106:132min275 km2125min
KIRKatihar Jn06:4507:0015min286 km1123min
LAVLabha07:5107:532min309 km1122min
KWEKhurial08:1208:142min323 km-128min
AZRAzamnagar Road08:2208:242min330 km1129min
BOEBarsoi Jn08:3808:402min344 km21211min
SUDSudhani08:5208:542min356 km11219min
TETATelta09:0409:062min365 km11222min
DLKDalkolha09:1509:172min373 km11223min
KNEKishanganj09:3009:322min401 km11230min
TKGThakurganj10:4010:422min452 km11223min
BORABaghdogra11:2011:222min498 km11226min
SGUJSiliguri Jn11:3011:4515min508 km31235min
NMZNew Mal Jn13:3013:322min556 km11230min
BNVBinnaguri14:4014:422min600 km11224min
DLODalgaon14:5214:542min609 km11221min
HSAHasimara15:2515:272min634 km11224min
APDJAlipur Duar Jn16:2016:255min669 km11225min
NBQNew Bongaigaon18:2518:305min778 km-1210min
GLPTGoalpara Town19:1819:202min829 km11227min
KYQKamakhya22:05ends-953 km11217min

Kyq Capital Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Rajendranagar T at 23:15
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajendranagar T
-
Source
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
Source
Patna Saheb
7 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
2min
Banka Ghat
13 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
19 km
23:44
23:44
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
27 km
23:54
23:54
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
42 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
2min
Barh
60 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
86 km
00:44
00:44
00:46
00:46
On Time
-
2min
HATHIDAH UPPER
94 km
01:02
01:02
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
1min
Rajendra Pul
98 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
GARHARA
104 km
02:16
02:16
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
1min
New Barauni Jn
107 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Begu Sarai
120 km
02:48
02:48
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
5min
Lakhminia
138 km
03:11
03:11
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
160 km
03:33
03:33
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
169 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Mahes Khunt
180 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Narayanpur
204 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
211 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
227 km
04:55
04:55
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
2min
Kursela
247 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
2min
Karagola Road
263 km
05:37
05:37
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
2min
Semapur
274 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
286 km
06:45
06:45
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
15min
Labha
309 km
07:51
07:51
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
2min
Khurial
322 km
08:12
08:12
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
2min
Azamnagar Road
330 km
08:22
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
343 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Sudhani
355 km
08:52
08:52
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
2min
Telta
364 km
09:04
09:04
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
372 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
401 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
THAKURGANJ
451 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
BAGHDOGRA
497 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Siliguri Jn
508 km
11:30
11:30
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
15min
New Mal Jn
555 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Binnaguri
600 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Dalgaon
609 km
14:52
14:52
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
2min
Hasimara
634 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Alipur Duar Jn
669 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
777 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Goalpara Town
829 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Kamakhya
953 km
22:05
22:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kyq Capital Exp 13248 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kyq Capital Exp - 13248 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajendranagar T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
UR
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
A3
A4
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kyq Capital Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKyq Capital Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kyq Capital Exp 13248 Train Information

Kyq Capital Exp (13248) train runs from Rajendranagar T to Kamakhya. This mail express train covers a distance of about 953 km. The fare classes on 13248 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kyq Capital Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kyq Capital Exp 13248 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
158 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bekaar jnnnnñjjjjhhjjrfhchghfufgfgfhfugjgugughgugug
ekdum bakwaas. iss se accha to avadh assam hai
Capital Express is very very very very very good train
ffffggffffffffffffggggggffffggggfttttttgggggggggggfffffff
Train was good... but it's too slowly... cleaning not good and toilet was Unclening...
i think this train has highest criminal activities. not safe at all.
i think this train has highest criminal activities. not safe at all.
i think this train has highest criminal activities. not safe at all.
i think this train has highest criminal activities. not safe at all.
i think this train has highest criminal activities. not safe at all.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW