Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bengaluru to Miraj Trains

Looking for trains from Bengaluru to Miraj? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 24 COVID Special trains found running between Bengaluru to Miraj covering a distance of 743 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bengaluru to Miraj train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Miraj to Bengaluru train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बंगलोर से मिराज जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11022Chalukya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11022 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    06:30
    14hr 17min
    MRJ
    Miraj Jn
    20:47
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 11006Chalukya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11006 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    06:30
    14hr 17min
    MRJ
    Miraj Jn
    20:47
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 01006Pdy Dr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01006 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    06:30
    14hr 20min
    MRJ
    Miraj Jn
    20:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 01022Ten Dr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01022 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    06:30
    14hr 20min
    MRJ
    Miraj Jn
    20:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 22498Sgnr Humsafar SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22498 Running Status )
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    11:05
    15hr 25min
    MRJ
    Miraj Jn
    02:30
    3A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 02498Tpj Sgnr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02498 Running Status )
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    11:32
    14hr 58min
    MRJ
    Miraj Jn
    02:30
    3A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 19668Udz Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19668 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    12:15
    14hr 15min
    MRJ
    Miraj Jn
    02:30
    SL3ACC
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 06523Yprnzm HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06523 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    13:55
    13hr 20min
    MRJ
    Miraj Jn
    03:15
    SL3A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
  • 02629Sampark KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02629 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    13:55
    13hr 20min
    MRJ
    Miraj Jn
    03:15
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 12629Sampark KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12629 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    13:55
    13hr 20min
    MRJ
    Miraj Jn
    03:15
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 22685Ypr SkrantiexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22685 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    13:55
    13hr 20min
    MRJ
    Miraj Jn
    03:15
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
  • 06205Sbc Aii Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06205 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    17:20
    19hr 25min
    MRJ
    Miraj Jn
    12:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 06534Sbc Ju Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06534 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    17:20
    19hr 25min
    MRJ
    Miraj Jn
    12:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 16532Garib Nawaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16532 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    17:20
    19hr 20min
    MRJ
    Miraj Jn
    12:40
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 16534Sbc Jodhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16534 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    17:20
    19hr 20min
    MRJ
    Miraj Jn
    12:40
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 16541Ypr Pvr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16541 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    18:00
    14hr 45min
    MRJ
    Miraj Jn
    08:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 16589Rani ChennammaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16589 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    21:25
    14hr 35min
    MRJ
    Miraj Jn
    12:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 16210Ajmer ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16210 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    22:05
    14hr 35min
    MRJ
    Miraj Jn
    12:40
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 16508Jodhpur ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16508 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    22:05
    14hr 35min
    MRJ
    Miraj Jn
    12:40
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
  • 16506Gandhidham ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16506 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    22:05
    14hr 35min
    MRJ
    Miraj Jn
    12:40
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 06589Sbc Mrj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06589 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    22:17
    13hr 48min
    MRJ
    Miraj Jn
    12:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 06506Sbcgimb Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06506 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    22:56
    13hr 49min
    MRJ
    Miraj Jn
    12:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 06210Mys Aii Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06210 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    22:56
    13hr 49min
    MRJ
    Miraj Jn
    12:45
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 06508Sbc Ju Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06508 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    22:56
    13hr 49min
    MRJ
    Miraj Jn
    12:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -

Bengaluru to Miraj Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bengaluru to Miraj?

A. 24 trains run daily between Bengaluru to Miraj. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Bengaluru to Miraj by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Bengaluru to Miraj is 743 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bengaluru?

A. In Bengaluru there are 14 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Miraj?

A. In Miraj there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Bengaluru to Miraj?

A. To travel from Bengaluru to Miraj, 24 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Bengaluru to Miraj, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Bengaluru to Miraj.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Bengaluru to Miraj?

A. If travelling from Bengaluru to Miraj, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Bengaluru to Miraj route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Bengaluru to Miraj route is 06534 Sbc Ju Fest Spl. It departs from Bengaluru at 17:20:00 and reaches Miraj at 12:45:00. The train covers a distance of 743 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Bengaluru to Miraj?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Bengaluru to Miraj one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Bengaluru to Miraj?

A. When travelling from Bengaluru to Miraj check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Bengaluru to Miraj through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Bengaluru to Miraj by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station

City : Bengaluru
Code : YPR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Miraj Jn Railway Station

City : Miraj
Code : MRJ
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Bengaluru to Miraj Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Bengaluru to Miraj is 02629 Sampark Kranti. It takes about 13hr 20min hours to reach Miraj. This train leaves Bengaluru (YPR) at 13:55:00 and reaches Miraj (MRJ) at 03:15:00. It operates on Tues, Thur.

Cheapest Train from Bengaluru to Miraj:

The cheapest train from Bengaluru to Miraj is 06205 Sbc Aii Fest Spl. It takes around 19hr 25min to reach Miraj. 06205 Sbc Aii Fest Spl leaves Bengaluru YPR at 17:20:00 and reaches Miraj MRJ at 12:45:00. The price of Sbc Aii Fest Spl ticket is 235 INR. The train operates on Fri.

Bengaluru to Miraj Last Train:

The last train to Miraj from Bengaluru is 06210 Mys Aii Fest Spl. It takes around 13hr 49min hours to reach Miraj. The last train leaves Bengaluru YPR at 22:56:00 and reaches Miraj MRJ at 12:45:00 and operates on Tues, Thur.

First Train from Bengaluru to Miraj:

The first train from Bengaluru to Miraj is 01022 Ten Dr Spl. This train takes about 14hr 20min to reach Miraj. It leaves Bengaluru YPR at 06:30:00 and reaches Miraj MRJ at 20:50:00 and operates on Mon, Thur, Fri.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains