Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Berkhedi to Anta Trains

19810 Jbp Kota Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19810 Running Status )
ORR
Orr
02:10
Sun, 14 Jul
4hr 53min
197 km
ATH
Antah
07:03
Sun, 14 Jul
SL
INR140
ORR
Orr
11:17
Sun, 14 Jul
6hr 18min
197 km
ATH
Antah
17:35
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR45
ORR
Orr
12:24
Sun, 14 Jul
5hr 1min
197 km
ATH
Antah
17:25
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR45
ORR
Orr
18:50
Sun, 14 Jul
4hr 39min
197 km
ATH
Antah
23:29
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR45

Berkhedi to Anta Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Berkhedi to Anta trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Berkhedi and Anta, covering a distance of about 197 km by train. Trains from Berkhedi to Anta are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Berkhedi to Anta train reservation, Berkhedi to Anta train ticket price, and Berkhedi Anta railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Berkhedi to Anta train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Berkhedi to Anta.

With ixigo, you can check Berkhedi to Anta train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Berkhedi to Anta train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Berkhedi to Anta train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Anta to Berkhedi train tickets online. You can also book Berkhedi to Anta train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Berkhedi to Anta Fastest Train:

To reach Anta from Berkhedi, 06634 Bina - Kota Memu Express Special is the fastest train you can take. From Berkhedi, it takes 4hr 39min hours to reach Anta. Departing at 18:50:00 from Berkhedi ORR, it arrives at 23:29:00 in Anta. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Berkhedi to Anta:

From Berkhedi to Anta, the cheapest train is 19810 Jbp Kota Express. To travel from Berkhedi to Anta, the train takes 4hr 53min. The train departs from Berkhedi ORR at 02:10:00 and arrives in Anta ATH at 07:03:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Berkhedi to Anta Last Train:

From Berkhedi, 06634 Bina - Kota Memu Express Special is the last train you can take to reach Anta. To travel from Berkhedi to Anta, it takes this train 4hr 39min hours. Departing from Berkhedi ORR at 18:50:00, it arrives in Anta ATH at 23:29:00. 06634 Bina - Kota Memu Express Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Berkhedi to Anta:

The train that runs first from Berkhedi to Anta is 19810 Jbp Kota Express. From Berkhedi it arrives at Anta taking almost 4hr 53min hours. This train departs from Berkhedi ORR at 02:10:00 and arrives in Anta ATH at 07:03:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Berkhedi to Anta:

If the journey starts from Berkhedi and ends at Anta, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Berkhedi to Anta Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Berkhedi to Anta how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Berkhedi to Anta, 4 trains run everyday.

Q. From Berkhedi how many trains are there to Anta each week?

A. From Berkhedi there are 4 trains to Anta each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Anta from Berkhedi?

A. To reach Anta from Berkhedi, 197 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Berkhedi?

A. The number of railway station in Berkhedi is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Anta how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Anta, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Berkhedi to Anta, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Berkhedi to Anta, trains take 4hr 39min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Berkhedi and ends at Anta. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Berkhedi and ends at Anta. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Berkhedi and Anta which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Berkhedi and Anta Bina Kota Passenger is the slowest train. It departs from Berkhedi at 11:17:00 and reaches Anta at 17:35:00. Bina Kota Passenger cover a distance of 197 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Berkhedi to Anta?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Berkhedi to Anta.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Berkhedi to Anta??

A. If you are travelling from Berkhedi to Anta then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Berkhedi and Anta?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Berkhedi and Anta can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

ORR Railway Station

City : Berkhedi
Code : ORR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Antah Railway Station

City : Anta
Code : ATH
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available