Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Jbp Kota Express 19810 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
17:40
Jabalpur
15hr 20min
52 Stops
KOTA
09:00
Kota Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jbp Kota Express 19810 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jbp Kota Express 19810. Check Jbp Kota Express 19810 seat availability from Jabalpur station to Kota Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR355
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOTA
JBP
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops52
Duration15hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jbp Kota Express 19810 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19810 Jbp Kota Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jabalpur station and ends at Kota Jn. Due to its 53 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jabalpur and Kota Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts17:40-0-11On Time
SHRSihora Road18:0818:102min39 km111On Time
DDCEDundi18:1918:201min54 km211On Time
KMZKatni Murwara19:0019:055min91 km511On Time
HDUHardua19:2519:261min106 km-11On Time
PTHDPatohan19:3419:351min115 km-11On Time
REIRithi19:4319:441min121 km-11On Time
BQQBakhleta19:5419:551min129 km-11On Time
SYASalaia20:0520:061min140 km-11On Time
SAOSagoni20:2220:231min158 km-11On Time
GEAGhatera20:3720:381min174 km-11On Time
BNUBandakpur20:4620:482min185 km-11On Time
DMODamoh21:0521:105min200 km111On Time
ANAAslana21:2321:241min212 km-11On Time
PHAPatharia21:3721:381min226 km111On Time
GAJGaneshganj21:5121:543min239 km111On Time
GWGirwar22:0722:081min253 km-11On Time
LDALidhora Khurd22:1922:201min263 km-11On Time
MKRNMakronia22:2922:301min270 km111On Time
SGOSaugor22:4522:505min277 km211On Time
NOINariaoli23:0723:081min296 km111On Time
ISHIsarwara23:1723:181min303 km111On Time
JRKJeruwa Khera23:2523:261min312 km-11On Time
SMRRSumreri23:3523:361min321 km-11On Time
KYEKhurai23:4723:481min330 km111On Time
MAKRBina Malkhedi00:1800:202min347 km112On Time
MDVKMahadeokhedi01:0501:072min356 km112On Time
SRKISemarkheri01:1401:151min361 km112On Time
KXBKanjiya01:2301:241min369 km112On Time
MNVMungaoli01:3301:352min377 km112On Time
GVBGuneru Bamori01:4401:451min385 km-12On Time
PIAPipraigaon01:5601:571min397 km-12On Time
ORROrr02:0902:101min410 km-12On Time
ASKNAshok Nagar02:2602:271min423 km112On Time
SHDRShadhoragaon02:4002:411min438 km-12On Time
PGAPagara02:5302:552min454 km-12On Time
GUNAGuna03:1003:155min467 km-12On Time
MUGAMahugarha03:2703:281min474 km-12On Time
RTARuthiyai04:1004:155min487 km212On Time
DHRDharnaoda04:3304:341min500 km112On Time
MTPCMotipura Chauki04:4204:431min505 km-12On Time
BLOBhulon04:5204:531min515 km-12On Time
CAGChhabra Gugor05:0805:102min526 km-12On Time
SYLSalpura05:2405:251min542 km112On Time
ATRUAtru05:3905:401min556 km-12On Time
CJWChajawa05:5405:551min573 km-12On Time
BAZBaran06:2306:252min585 km-12On Time
BJKBijora06:3906:401min598 km-12On Time
ATHAntah07:0307:052min607 km-12On Time
BONBhonra07:1907:201min622 km-12On Time
SKPAShrikalyanpura07:2907:301min629 km-12On Time
DXDDigod07:4907:501min635 km-12On Time
KOTAKota Jn09:00ends-651 km412On Time

Jbp Kota Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
17:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Sihora Road
-
18:08
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Dundi
-
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Katni Murwara
-
19:00
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Hardua
-
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
PATOHAN
-
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Rithi
-
19:43
19:44
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhleta
-
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Salaia
-
20:05
20:06
Cancelled
-
-
Sagoni
-
20:22
20:23
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatera
-
20:37
20:38
Cancelled
-
-
Bandakpur
-
20:46
20:48
Cancelled
-
-
Damoh
-
21:05
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Aslana
-
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
-
-
Patharia
-
21:37
21:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ganeshganj
-
21:51
21:54
Cancelled
-
-
Girwar
-
22:07
22:08
Cancelled
-
-
Lidhora Khurd
-
22:19
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Makronia
-
22:29
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Saugor
-
22:45
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nariaoli
-
23:07
23:08
Cancelled
-
-
Isarwara
-
23:17
23:18
Cancelled
-
-
Jeruwa Khera
-
23:25
23:26
Cancelled
-
-
Sumreri
-
23:35
23:36
Cancelled
-
-
Khurai
-
23:47
23:48
Cancelled
-
-
Bina Malkhedi
-
00:18
00:20
Cancelled
-
-
MAHADEOKHEDI
-
01:05
01:07
Cancelled
-
-
Semarkheri
-
01:14
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kanjiya
-
01:23
01:24
Cancelled
-
-
Mungaoli
-
01:33
01:35
Cancelled
-
-
Guneru Bamori
-
01:44
01:45
Cancelled
-
-
Pipraigaon
-
01:56
01:57
Cancelled
-
-
ORR
-
02:09
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ashok Nagar
-
02:26
02:27
Cancelled
-
-
Shadhoragaon
-
02:40
02:41
Cancelled
-
-
Pagara
-
02:53
02:55
Cancelled
-
-
Guna
-
03:10
03:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mahugarha
-
03:27
03:28
Cancelled
-
-
Ruthiyai
-
04:10
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
Dharnaoda
-
04:33
04:34
Cancelled
-
-
Motipura Chauki
-
04:42
04:43
Cancelled
-
-
BHULON
-
04:52
04:53
Cancelled
-
-
Chhabra Gugor
-
05:08
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Salpura
-
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Atru
-
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chajawa
-
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Baran
-
06:23
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bijora
-
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Antah
-
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
BHOnra
-
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Shrikalyanpura
-
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Digod
-
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kota Jn
-
09:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jbp Kota Express 19810 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jbp Kota Express - 19810 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jabalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jbp Kota Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJbp Kota Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jbp Kota Express 19810 Train Information

Jbp Kota Express (19810) train runs from Jabalpur to Kota Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 651 km. The fare classes on 19810 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jbp Kota Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jbp Kota Express 19810 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is very comfort train and sutebale
no proper water supply not on time
bahut lat hoti hai bakbas train
very bad train no timing this
First time journey ... Its good
nice train Gibbs HGTV high jjg
very good i like itttttttt....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW