more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Chakia to Muzaffarpur Trains

Looking for trains from Chakia to Muzaffarpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 22 COVID Special trains found running between Chakia to Muzaffarpur covering a distance of 48 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Chakia to Muzaffarpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Muzaffarpur to Chakia train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

चकिया से मुजफ्फरपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14015Sadbhavana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14015 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    00:22
    3hr 8min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    03:30
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 04015Rxl Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 04015 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    00:33
    2hr 57min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    03:30
    SL
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 15654Jammu Ghy ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15654 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    01:39
    1hr 56min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    03:35
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
  • 05202Nke Ppta SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05202 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    06:58
    1hr 32min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    08:30
    2S
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
  • 02558Sapt Kranti SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02558 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    08:58
    3hr 17min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    12:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
  • 12558Sapt Kranti ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12558 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    09:00
    3hr 15min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    12:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
  • 03022Rxl Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03022 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    11:37
    1hr 48min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    13:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
  • 13022Mithila ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13022 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    11:37
    1hr 48min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    13:25
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
  • 15002Ddn Mfp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15002 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    13:54
    2hr 36min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    16:30
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
  • 05002Ddn Mfp Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05002 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    13:55
    2hr 34min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    16:29
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
  • 05052Koaa Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05052 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    15:07
    2hr 18min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    17:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 15052Gkp Kolkata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15052 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    15:25
    2hr
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    17:25
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 05216Nke Mfp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05216 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    15:56
    3hr 19min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    19:15
    2S
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
  • 12538Muv Mfp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12538 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    16:47
    1hr 23min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    18:10
    SL3A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 19269Pbr Motihari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19269 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    16:47
    1hr 23min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    18:10
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
  • 12212Mfp Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12212 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    16:47
    1hr 23min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    18:10
    3A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 09269Pbr Mfp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09269 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    16:48
    1hr 21min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    18:09
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
  • 05162Muv Mfp SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05162 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    16:55
    1hr 14min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    18:09
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 09037Bdts Bju SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09037 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    17:52
    3hr 3min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    20:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
  • 09039Bdts Bju SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09039 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    17:52
    3hr 3min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    20:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
  • 19039Avadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19039 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    19:03
    2hr 47min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    21:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
  • 05212Dbg Festval SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05212 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    22:24
    1hr 41min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    00:05
    2S
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -

Chakia to Muzaffarpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Chakia to Muzaffarpur?

A. There are 22 trains that run daily between Chakia to Muzaffarpur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Chakia to Muzaffarpur by rail?

A. To travel from Chakia to Muzaffarpur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 48 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chakia?

A. The number of railway stations in Chakia are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Muzaffarpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Muzaffarpur are 7. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Chakia to Muzaffarpur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Chakia to Muzaffarpur route weekly are 22. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Muzaffarpur from Chakia?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Muzaffarpur from Chakia is 1hr 14min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Chakia to Muzaffarpur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Chakia to Muzaffarpur.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Chakia to Muzaffarpur?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Chakia to Muzaffarpur.

Q. On Chakia to Muzaffarpur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Chakia to Muzaffarpur route 05216 Nke Mfp Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 15:56:00 and covers a distance of approximately 48 kms. It reaches Muzaffarpur at 19:15:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Chakia to Muzaffarpur.

A. If you are travelling from Chakia to Muzaffarpur, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Chakia and ends at Muzaffarpur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Chakia to Muzaffarpur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Chakia to Muzaffarpur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Chakia to Muzaffarpur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Chakia Railway Station

City : Chakia
Code : CAA
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station

City : Muzaffarpur
Code : MFP
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Chakia to Muzaffarpur Fastest Train:

05162 Muv Mfp Special is the fastest train to run between Chakia and Muzaffarpur. It takes 1hr 14min hours to reach Muzaffarpur. Leaving Chakia CAA at 16:55:00 and reaching Muzaffarpur (MFP) at 18:09:00, this train operates on Mon, Wed.

Cheapest Train from Chakia to Muzaffarpur:

05216 Nke Mfp Spl is the cheapest train to run between Chakia and Muzaffarpur. It takes 3hr 19min to arrive at Muzaffarpur. The train leaves Chakia CAA at 15:56:00 and reaches Muzaffarpur MFP at 19:15:00. The ticket price of this train is 45 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chakia to Muzaffarpur Last Train:

05212 Dbg Festval Spl is the last train that runs between Chakia and Muzaffarpur. It takes 1hr 41min hours to reach Muzaffarpur. 05212 leaves Chakia CAA at 22:24:00 and reaches Muzaffarpur MFP at 00:05:00. This train operates on Mon, Wed, Sat.

First Train from Chakia to Muzaffarpur:

14015 Sadbhavana Exp is the first train to run between Chakia and Muzaffarpur. It takes 3hr 8min to reach Muzaffarpur. The train 14015 leaves Chakia CAA at 00:22:00 and reaches Muzaffarpur MFP at 03:30:00. Sadbhavana Exp operates on Tues, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains