Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12212 Mfp Grath Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12212 Mfp Grath Exp train live running status. 12212 Mfp Grath Exp train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) on Wed. 12212 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12212 Mfp Grath Exp from Anand Vihar TRM is 20:55. The arrival time to Muzaffarpur Jn is 18:10. The total distance covered by Mfp Grath Exp is 1060 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Muzaffarpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mfp Grath Exp - 12212.
Today
22-05-2024
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 20:55
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
6
Source
Moradabad
154 km
23:50
23:50
23:58
23:58
On Time
1
8min
Bareilly
245 km
01:19
01:19
01:21
01:21
On Time
1
2min
Shahjehanpur
315 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
480 km
05:15
05:15
05:25
05:25
On Time
6
10min
Gonda Jn
597 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
2
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
750 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
5
10min
Bagaha
859 km
14:12
14:12
14:15
14:15
On Time
1
3min
Narkatiaganj Jn
900 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
1
5min
Bettiah
937 km
15:30
15:30
15:33
15:33
On Time
1
3min
Sagauli Jn
959 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
1
2min
Bapudm Motihari
980 km
16:17
16:17
16:20
16:20
On Time
1
3min
Chakia
1012 km
16:49
16:49
16:51
16:51
On Time
1
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1060 km
18:10
18:10
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12212 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mfp Grath Exp 12212 train running or not?

A. Mfp Grath Exp 12212 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 20:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mfp Grath Exp 12212 train now?

A. Check the location of Mfp Grath Exp 12212 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mfp Grath Exp 12212 train?

A. The last stop for Mfp Grath Exp 12212 train is Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP). The train reaches Muzaffarpur Jn at 18:10