Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12212Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Overall delay: 2hr 18min
Reached Muzaffarpur Jn at 20:28
Refresh
Updated 5hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar Trm
-
Source
20:40
20:40
On Time
2
Source
Moradabad
154 km
00:05
23:50
00:30
23:58
32min
2
25min
Bareilly
244 km
02:37
01:21
02:41
01:23
1hr 18min
1
4min
Shahjehanpur
315 km
03:39
02:27
03:41
02:29
1hr 12min
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
479 km
06:50
05:20
07:10
05:35
1hr 35min
3
20min
Gonda Jn
596 km
09:30
08:05
09:34
08:10
1hr 24min
-
4min
Basti
685 km
11:00
09:27
11:03
09:30
1hr 33min
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
750 km
12:19
10:55
12:28
11:10
1hr 18min
5
9min
Bagaha
858 km
14:54
14:09
14:56
14:12
44min
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
900 km
16:23
14:55
16:28
15:00
1hr 28min
-
5min
Bettiah
936 km
17:16
15:29
17:19
15:32
1hr 47min
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
958 km
17:42
15:52
17:44
15:54
1hr 50min
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
979 km
18:08
16:11
18:11
16:14
1hr 57min
-
3min
Chakia
1011 km
18:59
16:45
19:01
16:47
2hr 14min
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1059 km
20:28
18:10
Destination
2hr 18min
-
Destination