Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Mfp Grath Exp 12212 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
20:55
Anand Vihar Trm
-2hr 45min
13 Stops
MFP
18:10
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mfp Grath Exp 12212 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mfp Grath Exp 12212. Check Mfp Grath Exp 12212 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Muzaffarpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR845
February 2023
Wed, 08 Feb
WL 62
60% Chances
41min
Wed, 15 Feb
WL 63
75% Chances
38min
Wed, 22 Feb
WL 52
80% Chances
38min
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
WL 50
80% Chances
38min
Wed, 08 Mar
AVL 0418
2min
Wed, 15 Mar
AVL 0590
2min
Wed, 22 Mar
AVL 638
2min
Wed, 29 Mar
AVL 684
2min
View 4 Months Calendar
MFP
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Wed
Stops13
Duration-2hr 45min
TypeGarib Rath
PantryNo

Mfp Grath Exp 12212 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12212 Mfp Grath Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Muzaffarpur Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Muzaffarpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts20:55-0-111min
MBMoradabad23:5023:588min154 km-1141min
BEBareilly01:1901:212min245 km-121hr 42min
SPNShahjehanpur02:2502:272min315 km-122hr 4min
LKOLucknow Nr05:2005:3515min480 km-123hr 2min
GDGonda Jn08:0508:105min597 km-123hr 17min
GKPGorakhpur Jn10:5011:0010min750 km-123hr 40min
BUGBagaha14:1214:153min859 km-123hr 3min
NKENarkatiaganj Jn15:0015:055min900 km-123hr 16min
BTHBettiah15:3715:403min937 km-123hr 32min
SGLSagauli Jn16:0616:082min959 km-123hr 30min
BMKIBapudm Motihari16:2916:323min980 km-123hr 34min
CAAChakia16:5716:592min1012 km-123hr 43min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn18:10ends-1060 km-123hr 46min

Mfp Grath Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 20:55
Refresh
Updated 8hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
Source
Moradabad
154 km
23:50
23:50
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
245 km
01:19
01:19
01:21
01:21
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
315 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
480 km
05:20
05:20
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
15min
Gonda Jn
597 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
750 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
10min
Bagaha
859 km
14:12
14:12
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
3min
Narkatiaganj Jn
900 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Bettiah
937 km
15:37
15:37
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
959 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
980 km
16:29
16:29
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
3min
Chakia
1012 km
16:57
16:57
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1060 km
18:10
18:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mfp Grath Exp 12212 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mfp Grath Exp - 12212 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
G15
G16
EOG
Seat Layout
Mfp Grath Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMfp Grath Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mfp Grath Exp 12212 Train Information

Mfp Grath Exp (12212) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Muzaffarpur Jn. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 1060 km. The fare classes on 12212 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mfp Grath Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mfp Grath Exp 12212 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
126 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
itne buri buri comments aai hai ab to sudhar jao yaar ab to theek kar lo apni condition
good option if your budget is low
slow train dhjde sgbds dhdaqvh
very late train . don't go.
sab se khrab train hai ye
good and on time beter then any
very bad train it's no on time,
bad timeng maha ghateya hi y
KABBI NAHI ISKA SAFAR NAA KRE 🙏🙏🙏🙏 SABASE GHTIYA GARI HAIN ..... 🙏🤬
train is not correct timing and food prblem
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW