Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Mfp Grath Exp 12212 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
20:55
Anand Vihar Trm
21hr 15min
13 Stops
MFP
18:10
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mfp Grath Exp 12212 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mfp Grath Exp 12212. Check Mfp Grath Exp 12212 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Muzaffarpur Jn station.

3A
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
April 2024
Wed, 03 Apr
NA
Wed, 10 Apr
NA
Wed, 17 Apr
NA
Wed, 24 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
MFP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Wed
Stops13
Duration21hr 15min
TypeGarib Rath
PantryNo

Mfp Grath Exp 12212 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12212 Mfp Grath Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Muzaffarpur Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Muzaffarpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts20:55-0611On Time
MBMoradabad23:5023:588min154 km1111hr 14min
BEBareilly01:1901:212min245 km1122hr 6min
SPNShahjehanpur02:2502:272min315 km1122hr 9min
LKOLucknow Nr05:1505:2510min480 km6122hr 49min
GDGonda Jn08:0508:105min597 km2122hr 26min
GKPGorakhpur Jn10:5011:0010min750 km5122hr 16min
BUGBagaha14:1214:153min859 km1121hr 49min
NKENarkatiaganj Jn15:0015:055min900 km1122hr 13min
BTHBettiah15:3015:333min937 km1122hr 20min
SGLSagauli Jn16:0016:022min959 km1122hr 17min
BMKIBapudm Motihari16:1716:203min980 km1122hr 26min
CAAChakia16:4916:512min1012 km1122hr 32min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn18:10ends-1060 km5122hr 37min

Mfp Grath Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 48min
Reached Muzaffarpur Jn at 20:58
Refresh
Updated 17hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
6
Source
Moradabad
154 km
00:20
23:50
00:45
23:58
47min
1
8min
Bareilly
245 km
02:34
01:19
02:46
01:21
1hr 25min
1
2min
Shahjehanpur
315 km
03:44
02:25
03:49
02:27
1hr 22min
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
480 km
07:46
05:15
08:04
05:25
2hr 39min
6
10min
Gonda Jn
597 km
10:35
08:05
10:44
08:10
2hr 34min
2
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
750 km
13:07
10:50
13:24
11:00
2hr 24min
5
10min
Bagaha
859 km
16:11
14:12
16:17
14:15
2hr 2min
1
3min
Narkatiaganj Jn
900 km
16:57
15:00
17:07
15:05
2hr 2min
1
5min
Bettiah
937 km
17:49
15:30
18:00
15:33
2hr 27min
1
3min
Sagauli Jn
959 km
18:17
16:00
18:19
16:02
2hr 17min
1
2min
Bapudm Motihari
980 km
18:46
16:17
18:53
16:20
2hr 33min
1
3min
Chakia
1012 km
19:21
16:49
19:30
16:51
2hr 39min
1
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1060 km
20:58
18:10
Destination
2hr 48min
5
Destination
view full running status

Mfp Grath Exp 12212 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mfp Grath Exp - 12212 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
G15
G16
GD2
Seat Layout
Mfp Grath Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMfp Grath Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mfp Grath Exp 12212 Train Information

Mfp Grath Exp (12212) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Muzaffarpur Jn. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 1060 km. The fare classes on 12212 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mfp Grath Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.