Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Mfp Grath Exp 12212 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
20:55
Anand Vihar Trm
21hr 14min
13 Stops
MFP
18:09
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mfp Grath Exp 12212 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1310
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
WL202
3% Chances
3hr 20min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 012
2hr 57min
Wed, 20 Jul
AVL 447
2hr 57min
Wed, 27 Jul
AVL 537
2hr 57min
August 2022
Wed, 03 Aug
AVL 573
2hr 20min
Wed, 10 Aug
AVL 224
2hr 20min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 663
2hr 20min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 662
2hr 20min
Wed, 31 Aug
AVL 662
2hr 20min
View 4 Months Calendar
MFP
ANVT
-
-
-

Mfp Grath Exp 12212 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mfp Grath Exp - 12212 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mfp Grath Exp 12212 runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Muzaffarpur Jn, 1 days. The Mfp Grath Exp 12212 mail express departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 08:55 hrs and arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 06:09 hrs. The total running duration of Mfp Grath Exp train is 21hr 14min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mfp Grath Exp - 12212 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mfp Grath Exp has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr,Gorakhpur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Mfp Grath Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts20:55-0611-
MBMoradabad23:5023:588min154 km311-
BEBareilly01:1901:212min245 km112-
SPNShahjehanpur02:2502:272min315 km212-
LKOLucknow Nr05:2005:3515min480 km612-
GDGonda Jn08:0508:105min597 km212-
GKPGorakhpur Jn10:5011:0515min750 km512-
BUGBagaha14:1214:153min859 km112-
NKENarkatiaganj Jn14:5214:575min900 km112-
BTHBettiah15:3115:343min937 km112-
SGLSagauli Jn15:5215:542min959 km112-
BMKIBapudm Motihari16:2016:233min980 km212-
CAAChakia16:4816:502min1012 km-12-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn18:09ends-1060 km-12-

Mfp Grath Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 1min
Crossed Chakia at 19:51
Refresh
Updated 31hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
Source
Moradabad
153 km
23:59
23:50
00:08
23:58
10min
-
9min
Bareilly
243 km
01:41
01:19
01:46
01:21
25min
-
5min
Shahjehanpur
314 km
02:52
02:25
02:54
02:27
27min
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
478 km
06:35
05:20
06:45
05:35
1hr 10min
-
10min
Gonda Jn
596 km
09:11
08:05
09:14
08:10
1hr 4min
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
748 km
11:52
10:50
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1393min
Bagaha
856 km
14:45
14:12
14:47
14:15
32min
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
897 km
17:32
14:52
17:38
14:57
2hr 41min
-
6min
Bettiah
934 km
18:16
15:31
18:18
15:34
2hr 44min
-
2min
Sagauli Jn
957 km
18:52
15:52
18:55
15:54
3hr 1min
-
3min
Bapudm Motihari
977 km
19:18
16:20
19:22
16:23
2hr 59min
-
4min
Chakia
1009 km
19:49
16:48
19:51
16:50
3hr 1min
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1057 km
18:09
18:09
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mfp Grath Exp 12212 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mfp Grath Exp - 12212 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
G15
G16
EOG
Seat Layout
Mfp Grath Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMfp Grath Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mfp Grath Exp 12212 Train Information

Mfp Grath Exp (12212) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Muzaffarpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1060 km. The fare classes on 12212 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mfp Grath Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mfp Grath Exp 12212 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
114 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very very poor train is train ko to band he Kar dena chaheye indian railway kyo chala rahe hai ye train jo kabhi life me time par pahuchti he nahe hai sabse ghatiya train hai
bekar hai Pani rahta hi nahi hai
tooooo late. my first and last journey this train (GARIB RATH)
Khana To Milta hi nai hai re baba
on time ....................
good and best experience in this train i love
this price range in best comfortable
Pathetic Runtime. one should value time of others. Always Late!!
very bad no clinnig 😴😴😴
train is so bad. so ridiculous. worst train ever.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW