Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Gkp Koaa Exp 15052 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
10:10
Gorakhpur Jn
18hr 30min
22 Stops
KOAA
04:40
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Koaa Exp 15052 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2845
2A
INR1675
3A
INR1160
SL
INR425
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NOT AVL
5min
Thu, 14 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
5min
Thu, 21 Jul
AVL 011
5min
Thu, 28 Jul
AVL 012
5min
August 2022
Thu, 04 Aug
AVL 003
5min
Thu, 11 Aug
AVL 001
5min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 0003
23min
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Koaa Exp 15052 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gkp Koaa Exp - 15052 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gkp Koaa Exp 15052 runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Kolkata, 1 days. The Gkp Koaa Exp 15052 mail express departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of Gkp Koaa Exp train is 18hr 30min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gkp Koaa Exp - 15052 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gkp Koaa Exp has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Gkp Koaa Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts10:10-0711On Time
PPCPipraich10:3310:352min19 km1119min
CPJKaptanganj Jn10:5711:025min39 km21110min
SBZSiswa Bazar11:3311:352min65 km11110min
BUGBagaha12:4712:492min108 km-113min
NKENarkatiaganj Jn13:2813:335min150 km-1128min
BTHBettiah14:0014:022min186 km-1157min
SGLSagauli Jn14:1914:212min209 km1111hr 9min
BMKIBapudm Motihari14:3914:412min230 km-111hr 20min
CAAChakia15:0515:072min262 km1111hr 23min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn17:2517:305min310 km31119min
SPJSamastipur Jn18:1518:205min362 km21143min
BJUBarauni Jn19:2019:3010min413 km61141min
JAJJhajha21:4521:505min505 km21151min
JSMEJasidih Jn22:2222:275min549 km-1119min
MDPMadhupur Jn22:5222:553min578 km-1110min
CRJChittaranjan23:3123:332min635 km2111hr 14min
ASNAsansol Jn00:1100:165min660 km5121hr 5min
DGRDurgapur00:4500:472min702 km4121hr 13min
BWNBarddhaman Jn01:5101:532min766 km5121hr 3min
BDCBandel Jn02:5302:552min834 km3121hr 14min
NHNaihati Jn03:1803:202min842 km5122min
KOAAKolkata04:40ends-877 km-121hr 2min

Gkp Koaa Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 10:10
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
Source
Pipraich
19 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
38 km
10:57
10:57
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
5min
Siswa Bazar
65 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Bagaha
108 km
12:47
12:47
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
149 km
13:28
13:28
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
5min
Bettiah
186 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Sagauli Jn
209 km
14:19
14:19
14:21
14:21
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
229 km
14:39
14:39
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
2min
Chakia
261 km
15:05
15:05
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
309 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
362 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
412 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
10min
Jhajha
505 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
549 km
22:22
22:22
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
578 km
22:52
22:52
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
3min
Chittaranjan
634 km
23:31
23:31
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
660 km
00:11
00:11
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
702 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
765 km
01:51
01:51
01:53
01:53
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
833 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Naihati Jn
841 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
KOLKATA
876 km
04:40
04:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Koaa Exp 15052 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Koaa Exp - 15052 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
AE1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Gkp Koaa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Koaa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Koaa Exp 15052 Train Information

Gkp Koaa Exp (15052) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 877 km. The fare classes on 15052 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Koaa Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Koaa Exp 15052 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I m not liking this kind of train. This iz not excepting for passenger dirty coach with old model coach
worst train of my life....because he stop anywhere
I m not liking this kind of train. This iz not excepting for passenger
I m not liking this kind of train. This iz not excepting for passenger
I m not liking this kind of train. This iz not excepting for passenger
good bt not better , bt I'm happy for that because his sheets is available on holiday
I m not liking this kind of train. This iz not excepting for passenger
I m not liking this kind of train. This iz not excepting for passenger
I m not liking this kind of train. This iz not excepting for passenger
I m not liking this kind of train. This iz not excepting for passenger
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW