Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Gkp Koaa Exp 15052 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
10:10
Gorakhpur Jn
18hr 30min
22 Stops
KOAA
04:40
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Koaa Exp 15052 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2845
2A
INR1675
2S
INR245
3A
INR1160
SL
INR425
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
1hr 8min
Thu, 09 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
1hr 8min
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
RT CLS SUSPNDED
1hr 8min
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Koaa Exp 15052 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gkp Koaa Exp - 15052 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gkp Koaa Exp 15052 runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Kolkata, 1 days. The Gkp Koaa Exp 15052 mail express departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of Gkp Koaa Exp train is 18hr 30min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gkp Koaa Exp - 15052 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gkp Koaa Exp has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Gkp Koaa Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts10:10-0-11-
PPCPipraich10:3310:352min20 km-11-
CPJKaptanganj Jn10:5711:025min40 km-11-
SBZSiswa Bazar11:3311:352min66 km-11-
BUGBagaha12:4712:492min109 km-11-
NKENarkatiaganj Jn13:2813:335min151 km-11-
BTHBettiah14:0014:022min187 km-11-
SGLSagauli Jn14:1914:212min209 km-11-
BMKIBapudm Motihari14:3914:412min231 km-11-
CAAChakia15:0515:072min262 km-11-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn17:2517:305min310 km-11-
SPJSamastipur Jn18:1518:205min362 km-11-
BJUBarauni Jn19:2019:3010min412 km-11-
JAJJhajha21:4521:505min506 km-11-
JSMEJasidih Jn22:2222:275min550 km-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn22:5222:553min579 km-11-
CRJChittaranjan23:3123:332min635 km-11-
ASNAsansol Jn00:1100:165min660 km-12-
DGRDurgapur00:4500:472min702 km-12-
BWNBarddhaman Jn01:5101:532min765 km-12-
BDCBandel Jn02:5302:552min833 km-12-
NHNaihati Jn03:1803:202min842 km-12-
KOAAKolkata04:40ends-875 km-12-

Gkp Koaa Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Overall delay: 19min
Crossed Naihati Jn at 03:39
Refresh
Updated 61hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
Source
Pipraich
19 km
10:33
10:33
10:38
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Kaptanganj Jn
38 km
10:56
10:57
11:28
11:02
23min
-
32min
Siswa Bazar
65 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Bagaha
108 km
12:52
12:47
12:54
12:49
6min
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
149 km
14:07
13:28
14:13
13:33
40min
-
6min
Bettiah
186 km
14:49
14:00
14:51
14:02
47min
-
2min
Sagauli Jn
209 km
15:15
14:19
15:18
14:21
55min
-
3min
Bapudm Motihari
229 km
15:46
14:39
15:52
14:41
1hr 9min
-
6min
Chakia
261 km
16:18
15:05
16:20
15:07
1hr 11min
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
309 km
17:21
17:25
17:31
17:30
1min
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
362 km
18:26
18:15
18:31
18:20
11min
-
5min
Barauni Jn
412 km
19:29
19:20
19:38
19:30
8min
-
9min
Jhajha
505 km
21:56
21:45
22:00
21:50
10min
-
4min
Jasidih Jn
549 km
22:41
22:22
22:46
22:27
19min
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
578 km
23:09
22:52
23:12
22:55
17min
-
3min
Chittaranjan
634 km
23:49
23:31
23:50
23:33
17min
-
1min
Asansol Jn
660 km
00:12
00:11
00:20
00:16
4min
-
8min
Durgapur
702 km
00:52
00:45
00:56
00:47
9min
-
4min
Barddhaman Jn
765 km
01:45
01:51
01:55
01:53
2min
-
10min
Bandel Jn
833 km
03:08
02:53
03:11
02:55
16min
-
3min
Naihati Jn
841 km
03:37
03:18
03:39
03:20
19min
-
2min
KOLKATA
876 km
04:40
04:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Koaa Exp 15052 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Koaa Exp - 15052 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
SE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
HA1
A1
D5
D6
D7
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Koaa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Koaa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Koaa Exp 15052 Train Information

Gkp Koaa Exp (15052) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 875 km. The fare classes on 15052 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Koaa Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Koaa Exp 15052 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I m not liking this kind of train. This iz not excepting for passenger dirty coach with old model coach
worst train of my life....because he stop anywhere
I m not liking this kind of train. This iz not excepting for passenger
I m not liking this kind of train. This iz not excepting for passenger
I m not liking this kind of train. This iz not excepting for passenger
good bt not better , bt I'm happy for that because his sheets is available on holiday
I m not liking this kind of train. This iz not excepting for passenger
I m not liking this kind of train. This iz not excepting for passenger
I m not liking this kind of train. This iz not excepting for passenger
I m not liking this kind of train. This iz not excepting for passenger
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW