Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15052 Gkp Koaa Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15052 Gkp Koaa Exp train live running status. 15052 Gkp Koaa Exp train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to KOLKATA (KOAA) on Thu. 15052 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 15052 Gkp Koaa Exp from Gorakhpur Jn is 10:10. The arrival time to KOLKATA is 04:40. The total distance covered by Gkp Koaa Exp is 876 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to KOLKATA. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gkp Koaa Exp - 15052.
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
Source
Pipraich
19 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
38 km
10:57
10:57
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
5min
Siswa Bazar
65 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Bagaha
108 km
12:47
12:47
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
149 km
13:28
13:28
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
5min
Bettiah
186 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Sagauli Jn
209 km
14:19
14:19
14:21
14:21
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
229 km
14:39
14:39
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
2min
Chakia
261 km
15:05
15:05
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
309 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
362 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
412 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
10min
Jhajha
505 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
549 km
22:22
22:22
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
578 km
22:52
22:52
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
3min
Chittaranjan
634 km
23:31
23:31
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
660 km
00:11
00:11
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
702 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
765 km
01:51
01:51
01:53
01:53
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
833 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Naihati Jn
841 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Kolkata
876 km
04:40
04:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15052 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gkp Koaa Exp 15052 running or not?

A. Gkp Koaa Exp 15052 starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 10:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gkp Koaa Exp 15052 now?

A. Check the location of Gkp Koaa Exp 15052 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gkp Koaa Exp 15052 train?

A. The last stop for Gkp Koaa Exp 15052 train is KOLKATA(KOAA). The train reaches KOLKATA at 04:40