Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15052 Gkp Koaa Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15052 Gkp Koaa Exp train live running status. 15052 Gkp Koaa Exp train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) on Thu. 15052 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 15052 Gkp Koaa Exp from Gorakhpur Jn is 10:10. The arrival time to Kolkata Chitpur is 04:30. The total distance covered by Gkp Koaa Exp is 875 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Kolkata Chitpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gkp Koaa Exp - 15052.
Today
18-07-2024
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
9
Source
Pipraich
20 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
1
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
40 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
1
5min
Siswa Bazar
66 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
1
2min
Bagaha
109 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
1
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
151 km
13:30
13:30
13:35
13:35
On Time
2
5min
Bettiah
187 km
14:14
14:14
14:16
14:16
On Time
1
2min
Sagauli Jn
209 km
14:39
14:39
14:41
14:41
On Time
1
2min
Bapudm Motihari
231 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
2min
Chakia
262 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
1
2min
Mehsi
270 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
1
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
310 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
1
5min
Samastipur Jn
362 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
4
5min
Barauni Jn
412 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
5
10min
Jhajha
506 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
2
5min
Jasidih Jn
550 km
22:22
22:22
22:27
22:27
On Time
1
5min
Madhupur Jn
579 km
22:52
22:52
22:55
22:55
On Time
3
3min
Chittaranjan
635 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
2
2min
Asansol Jn
660 km
00:11
00:11
00:21
00:21
On Time
5
10min
Durgapur
702 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
4
2min
Barddhaman Jn
765 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
5
2min
Bandel Jn
833 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
5
2min
Naihati Jn
842 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
2
2min
Kolkata Chitpur
875 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Gkp Koaa Exp 15052 train running or not?

A. Gkp Koaa Exp 15052 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 10:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gkp Koaa Exp 15052 train now?

A. Check the location of Gkp Koaa Exp 15052 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gkp Koaa Exp 15052 train?

A. The last stop for Gkp Koaa Exp 15052 train is Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA). The train reaches Kolkata Chitpur at 04:30