From
To
Date

Cherthala to Varkala Trains

(8 Trains Found)

Your search for Cherthala to Varkala Train timings, fares, schedule, route and seat availability ends here! Approximately 8 trains running on Cherthala Varkala route & covering a distance of 131 kms. Check Cherthala Varkala train time table, fares & seat availability. Book Cherthala to Varkala & Varkala to Cherthala train tickets online via ixigo app and make your journey a hassle-free experience.

चेरतला से वर्कला के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
16128Guv Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16128 Running Status )
SRTL
Cherthala
00:25
2hr 34min
VAK
Varkalasivagiri
02:59
SL3A2S2A
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
16603Maveli ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16603 Running Status )
SRTL
Cherthala
03:00
3hr 24min
VAK
Varkalasivagiri
06:24
SL3A2A
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
16345Netravati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16345 Running Status )
SRTL
Cherthala
13:50
3hr 3min
VAK
Varkalasivagiri
16:53
SL3A2A
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
12075Jan ShatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12075 Running Status )
SRTL
Cherthala
17:55
2hr 19min
VAK
Varkalasivagiri
20:14
2SCC
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
16331Trivandram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16331 Running Status )
SRTL
Cherthala
23:30
2hr 39min
VAK
Varkalasivagiri
02:09
SL3A2A
Tue, 28 Jan
-
Tue, 4 Feb
-
Tue, 11 Feb
-
Tue, 18 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-

Cherthala to Varkala Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Cherthala to Varkala everyday?

A. There are 8 trains that run between Cherthala to Varkala everyday. Book Now

Q. While travelling from Cherthala to Varkala by train, what is the distance between the two locations?

A. While travelling from Cherthala to Varkala by train, the distance between the two locations is 131 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Cherthala have?

A. Cherthala has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway station does Varkala have?

A. Varkala has 1 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there to reach Varkala from Cherthala?

A. There are 8 weekly trains to reach Varkala from Cherthala. Book Now

Q. In order to travel from Cherthala to Varkala which is the fastest train?

A. To travel from Cherthala to Varkala Jan Shatabdi is the fastest train.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train between Cherthala to Varkala?

A. Travel time by train between Cherthala to Varkala is 2hr 19min.

Q. In case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Cherthala to Varkala.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior. The journey route is from Cherthala to Varkala.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Cherthala to Varkala.

A. For the journey route from Cherthala to Varkala, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Suggest the time and name of the first train that departs from Cherthala?

A. The first train that departs from Cherthala is 16128 Guv Chennai Exp at 00:25:00.

Q. Suggest the name and timing of the last departing train from Cherthala?

A. The name of the last departing train from Cherthala is 16331 Trivandram Exp and its timing is at 23:30:00.

Q. While travelling from Cherthala to Varkala which train takes minimum time?

A. While travelling from Cherthala to Varkala 12075 Jan Shatabdi takes minimum time. Covering a distance of 131 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 17:55:00 and 20:14:00 respectively.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Cherthala to Varkala? Provide details.

A. 16603 Maveli Express is the slowest train running between Cherthala to Varkala. Covering a distance of 131 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 03:00:00 and 06:24:00 respectively.

Q. For travelling between Cherthala to Varkala which train tickets cost the lowest? Please suggest.

A. For travelling between Cherthala to Varkala 16605 Ernad Express has lowest cost tickets which is INR 70. It covers a distance of 131 kms.

Q. The journey starts from Cherthala to Varkala. How to get latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Cherthala to Varkala can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. My train journey starts from Cherthala to Varkala. Is it possible to know where is my train via NTES?

A. Yes, you can check NTES live status at ixigo app for Cherthala to Varkala.

Q. How to get latest online information about train berth availability, from Cherthala to Varkala?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Cherthala to Varkala.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Cherthala to Varkala?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Cherthala to Varkala.

Cherthala Railway Station

City : Cherthala
Code : SRTL
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available

Varkalasivagiri Railway Station

City : Varkala
Code : VAK
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Not Available