Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Chirala to Anakapalle Trains

17487 TIRUMALA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17487 Running Status )
CLX
Chirala
01:30
Thu, 23 May
8hr 8min
406 km
AKP
Anakapalle
09:38
Thu, 23 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR250
18190 ERS TATA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18190 Running Status )
CLX
Chirala
01:40
Thu, 23 May
9hr 38min
434 km
AKP
Anakapalle
11:18
Thu, 23 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR265
22708 TPTY VSKP DD EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Double Decker ( 22708 Running Status )
CLX
Chirala
02:10
Thu, 23 May
7hr 18min
430 km
AKP
Anakapalle
09:28
Thu, 23 May
CC
INR620
13352 ALLP DHN EXPRES
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13352 Running Status )
CLX
Chirala
03:35
Thu, 23 May
7hr 54min
406 km
AKP
Anakapalle
11:29
Thu, 23 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR250
17482 TPTY BSP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17482 Running Status )
CLX
Chirala
15:55
Thu, 23 May
11hr 33min
434 km
AKP
Anakapalle
03:28
Fri, 24 May
SL
3A
2A
INR265
12840 MAS HWH SF MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12840 Running Status )
CLX
Chirala
23:50
Thu, 23 May
6hr 49min
406 km
AKP
Anakapalle
06:39
Fri, 24 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR280

Chirala to Anakapalle Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Chirala to Anakapalle trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Chirala and Anakapalle, covering a distance of about 406 km by train. Trains from Chirala to Anakapalle are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Chirala to Anakapalle train reservation, Chirala to Anakapalle train ticket price, and Chirala Anakapalle railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Chirala to Anakapalle train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Chirala to Anakapalle.

With ixigo, you can check Chirala to Anakapalle train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Chirala to Anakapalle train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Chirala to Anakapalle train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Anakapalle to Chirala train tickets online. You can also book Chirala to Anakapalle train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Chirala to Anakapalle Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Anakapalle from Chirala is 12840 MAS HWH SF MAIL. From Chirala, the train takes 6hr 49min hours to reach Anakapalle. The train starts at 23:50:00 from Chirala CLX and reaches Anakapalle AKP at 06:39:00. 12840 MAS HWH SF MAIL operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Chirala to Anakapalle:

The cheapest train to Anakapalle from Chirala is 17487 TIRUMALA EXP. The train takes 8hr 8min to reach Anakapalle from Chirala. The train starts at 01:30:00 from Chirala CLX and reaches Anakapalle AKP at 09:38:00. TIRUMALA EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chirala to Anakapalle Last Train:

The last train to reach Anakapalle from Chirala is 12840 MAS HWH SF MAIL. From Chirala, the last train takes 6hr 49min hours to reach Anakapalle. The last train starts at 23:50:00 from Chirala CLX and reaches Anakapalle AKP at 06:39:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Chirala to Anakapalle:

The first train to Anakapalle from Chirala is 17487 TIRUMALA EXP. From Chirala, the train takes 8hr 8min to reach Anakapalle. This train starts at 01:30:00 from Chirala CLX and reaches Anakapalle AKP at 09:38:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chirala to Anakapalle Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Chirala and Anakapalle? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Chirala to Anakapalle Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Chirala to Anakapalle everyday?

A. There are 6 trains that run between Chirala to Anakapalle everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Chirala to Anakapalle by train?

A. While travelling from Chirala to Anakapalle by train, the distance between the two locations is 406 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Chirala have?

A. Chirala has 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Anakapalle have?

A. Anakapalle has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Chirala to Anakapalle?

A. There are 6 weekly trains to reach Anakapalle from Chirala.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Chirala to Anakapalle?

A. Travel time by train between Chirala to Anakapalle is 6hr 49min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Chirala to Anakapalle.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Chirala to Anakapalle.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Chirala to Anakapalle? Provide details.

A. 17482 TPTY BSP EXP is the slowest train running between Chirala to Anakapalle. Covering a distance of 406 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 15:55:00 and 03:28:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Chirala to Anakapalle?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Chirala to Anakapalle.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Chirala to Anakapalle?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Chirala to Anakapalle.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Chirala to Anakapalle?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Chirala to Anakapalle.

Chirala Railway Station

City : Chirala
Code : CLX
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Anakapalle Railway Station

City : Anakapalle
Code : AKP
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available