Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Hirakud Exp 18508 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
23:45
Amritsar Jn
48hr 5min
48 Stops
VSKP
23:50
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hirakud Exp 18508 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hirakud Exp 18508. Check Hirakud Exp 18508 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to Visakhapatnam station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3210
3A
INR2155
SL
INR810
September 2022
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sat, Sun
Stops48
Duration48hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Hirakud Exp 18508 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18508 Hirakud Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 49 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 48hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts23:45-0-11On Time
BEASBeas00:1300:152min42 km21210min
JUCJalandhar City00:5301:007min79 km2124min
LDHLudhiana Jn02:1002:2010min136 km1122min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn04:1004:2010min249 km3123min
PNPPanipat Jn05:4005:422min359 km21218min
NDLSNew Delhi07:5008:1020min448 km8128min
NZMH Nizamuddin08:3008:4515min456 km31213min
MTJMathura Jn10:2510:272min590 km11219min
AGCAgra Cantt11:1511:205min643 km11219min
GWLGwalior13:1713:225min762 km11218min
DAADatia14:1914:212min834 km21227min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs14:5515:0510min859 km31235min
LARLalitpur Jn16:0916:112min949 km2121hr 5min
MAKRBina Malkhedi17:3817:402min1012 km21243min
KYEKhurai17:5818:002min1029 km21245min
SGOSaugor18:4518:505min1082 km1121hr
DMODamoh19:4419:462min1159 km21252min
KMZKatni Murwara21:4521:5510min1268 km-1253min
UMRUmaria23:1723:192min1327 km1121hr 37min
SDLShahdol00:2200:275min1394 km1131hr 49min
APRAnuppur Jn01:1001:155min1435 km1131hr 57min
PNDPendra Road02:0702:092min1485 km1131hr 54min
BSPBilaspur Jn04:3004:4515min1587 km1132hr 33min
AKTAkaltara05:0705:092min1614 km2132hr 49min
CPHChampa Jn05:3205:342min1640 km1133hr
SKTSakti05:5505:572min1670 km-133hr 11min
KHSKharsia06:1006:122min1686 km3133hr 14min
RIGRaigarh06:3806:435min1720 km1133hr 30min
BPHBelpahar07:2207:242min1770 km-13On Time
BRJNBrajrajnagar07:2807:302min1780 km3134hr 5min
JSGRJharsuguda Road08:1008:155min1791 km-134hr 49min
SBPDSambalpur Road08:5508:572min1836 km-13On Time
SBPSambalpur09:2009:4020min1837 km-133hr 36min
RAIRRairakhol10:4010:422min1909 km-134hr 48min
BONABoinda11:2811:302min1955 km-13On Time
ANGLAngul12:4512:472min1994 km-134hr 38min
TLHRTalcher13:1013:3020min2012 km-131hr 56min
DNKLDhenkanal14:3014:322min2065 km2135hr 17min
NQRNaraj Marthapur15:1315:141min2102 km-13On Time
BBSBhubaneswar16:0516:105min2126 km6135hr 20min
KURKhurda Road Jn16:3516:5520min2145 km-135hr 29min
BALUBalugaon17:4417:462min2216 km-135hr 37min
CAPChatrapur18:2818:302min2271 km-136hr 2min
BAMBrahmapur18:5018:555min2292 km2136hr 6min
PSAPalasa20:0820:102min2367 km-135hr 40min
CHESrikakulam Road21:0521:072min2440 km-135hr 47min
VZMVizianagram Jn22:1522:205min2509 km-135hr 45min
VSKPVisakhapatnam23:50ends-2570 km5135hr 49min

Hirakud Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
7
Source
Beas
42 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
2
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
01:08
01:08
01:18
01:18
On Time
2
10min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
02:25
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time
1
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
6
5min
Panipat Jn
358 km
05:36
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
2
2min
New Delhi
448 km
07:50
07:50
08:15
08:15
On Time
6
25min
H Nizamuddin
455 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
4
2min
Mathura Jn
589 km
09:59
09:59
10:01
10:01
On Time
1
2min
Agra Cantt
643 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
1
5min
Gwalior
761 km
12:35
12:35
12:37
12:37
On Time
1
2min
Datia
834 km
13:36
13:36
13:38
13:38
On Time
2
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
859 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:25
On Time
3
10min
Lalitpur Jn
949 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
2
2min
Bina Malkhedi
1011 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
2
2min
Khurai
1029 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
2
2min
Saugor
1082 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
1
5min
Damoh
1159 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
2
2min
Katni Murwara
1268 km
21:15
21:15
21:25
21:25
On Time
1
10min
Umaria
1326 km
22:46
22:46
22:48
22:48
On Time
1
2min
Shahdol
1394 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
1
5min
Anuppur Jn
1435 km
00:26
00:26
00:31
00:31
On Time
1
5min
Pendra Road
1485 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
1
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1587 km
04:00
04:00
04:15
04:15
On Time
1
15min
Akaltara
1614 km
04:37
04:37
04:39
04:39
On Time
3
2min
Champa Jn
1639 km
05:01
05:01
05:03
05:03
On Time
1
2min
Sakti
1670 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
1
2min
Kharsia
1685 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
2
2min
Raigarh
1719 km
06:11
06:11
06:16
06:16
On Time
1
5min
Brajrajnagar
1779 km
07:01
07:01
07:03
07:03
On Time
3
2min
Jharsuguda Road
1790 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
1
5min
Sambalpur
1837 km
08:30
08:30
08:50
08:50
On Time
1
20min
Rairakhol
1908 km
09:52
09:52
09:54
09:54
On Time
1
2min
Angul
1994 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
3
2min
Talcher
2012 km
12:05
12:05
12:25
12:25
On Time
1
20min
Dhenkanal
2064 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
2
2min
Bhubaneswar
2125 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
3
5min
Khurda Road JN
2145 km
14:45
14:45
15:00
15:00
On Time
5
15min
Balugaon
2216 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Chatrapur
2270 km
16:22
16:22
16:24
16:24
On Time
2
2min
Brahmapur
2292 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
4
5min
Palasa
2366 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
2
2min
Srikakulam Road
2439 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
2509 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
2
5min
Visakhapatnam
2570 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Hirakud Exp 18508 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hirakud Exp - 18508 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
A1
B3
B2
B1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hirakud Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHirakud Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hirakud Exp 18508 Train Information

Hirakud Exp (18508) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2570 km. The fare classes on 18508 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hirakud Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hirakud Exp 18508 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
281 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vary bed cleaning.6 hrs late .food is good.
it's a Dirty train ,not ponctal
Gadi bahut dhul se bhari hu e hai. Main s5 coach main chari hu to maine paya k seats bohat ganda hai. Maintenance nahi hai. Window adhi se zyada kharab hai. Pls lookafter this. Train ekdam sahi time pe chalti hai main stoppage k elawva nahi rukti hai. *****
Gadi bahut dhul se bhari hu e hai. Main s5 coach main chari hu to maine paya k seats bohat ganda hai. Maintenance nahi hai. Window adhi se zyada kharab hai. Pls lookafter this. Train ekdam sahi time pe chalti hai main stoppage k elawva nahi rukti hai. *****
good not bad but time is not accurate ****
Gadi bahut dhul se bhari hu e hai. Main s5 coach main chari hu to maine paya k seats bohat ganda hai. Maintenance nahi hai. Window adhi se zyada kharab hai. Pls lookafter this. Train ekdam sahi time pe chalti hai main stoppage k elawva nahi rukti hai. *****
Gadi bahut dhul se bhari hu e hai. Main s5 coach main chari hu to maine paya k seats bohat ganda hai. Maintenance nahi hai. Window adhi se zyada kharab hai. Pls lookafter this. Train ekdam sahi time pe chalti hai main stoppage k elawva nahi rukti hai. *****
Gadi bahut dhul se bhari hu e hai. Main s5 coach main chari hu to maine paya k seats bohat ganda hai. Maintenance nahi hai. Window adhi se zyada kharab hai. Pls lookafter this. Train ekdam sahi time pe chalti hai main stoppage k elawva nahi rukti hai. *****
Gadi bahut dhul se bhari hu e hai. Main s5 coach main chari hu to maine paya k seats bohat ganda hai. Maintenance nahi hai. Window adhi se zyada kharab hai. Pls lookafter this. Train ekdam sahi time pe chalti hai main stoppage k elawva nahi rukti hai. *****
allover right
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW