more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

18508

Hirakud Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
23:45
Amritsar Jn
48hr 5min
48 Stops
VSKP
23:50
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 18508 - Hirakud Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR810
3A
INR2155
2A
INR3210
October 2020
Sat, 03 Oct
NA
Sun, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 10 Oct
NA
Sun, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 14 Oct
NA
Sat, 17 Oct
NA
Sun, 18 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
VSKP
-
-

Hirakud Exp Schedule

18508 - Hirakud Exp runs from Amritsar Jn to Visakhapatnam, 3 days of the week. The 18508 mail express train departs from Amritsar Jn at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 18508 train is 48hr 5min, stopping at 49 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Hirakud Exp - 18508 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Hirakud Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts23:45-0-11On Time
BEASBeas00:1300:152min42 km212On Time
JUCJalandhar City00:5301:007min79 km212On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn02:1002:2010min136 km112On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn04:1004:2010min249 km312On Time
PNPPanipat Jn05:4005:422min359 km212On Time
NDLSNew Delhi07:5008:1020min448 km812On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin08:3008:4515min456 km312On Time
MTJMathura Jn10:2510:272min590 km112On Time
AGCAgra Cantt11:1511:205min643 km112On Time
GWLGwalior13:1713:225min762 km112On Time
DAADatia14:1914:212min834 km212On Time
JHSJhansi Jn14:5515:0510min859 km312On Time
LARLalitpur Jn16:0916:112min949 km212On Time
MAKRBina Malkhedi17:3817:402min1012 km212On Time
KYEKhurai17:5818:002min1029 km212On Time
SGOSaugor18:4518:505min1082 km112On Time
DMODamoh19:4419:462min1159 km212On Time
KMZKatni Murwara21:4521:5510min1268 km-12On Time
UMRUmaria23:1723:192min1327 km112On Time
SDLShahdol00:2200:275min1394 km113On Time
APRAnuppur Jn01:1001:155min1435 km113On Time
PNDPendra Road02:0702:092min1485 km113On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn04:3004:4515min1587 km113On Time
AKTAkaltara05:0705:092min1614 km213On Time
CPHChampa Jn05:3205:342min1640 km113On Time
SKTSakti05:5505:572min1670 km-13On Time
KHSKharsia06:1006:122min1686 km313On Time
RIGRaigarh06:3806:435min1720 km113On Time
BPHBelpahar07:2207:242min1770 km-13On Time
BRJNBrajrajnagar07:2807:302min1780 km313On Time
JSGRJharsuguda Road08:1008:155min1791 km-13On Time
SBPDSambalpur Road08:5508:572min1836 km-13On Time
SBPSambalpur09:2009:4020min1837 km-13On Time
RAIRRairakhol10:4010:422min1909 km-13On Time
BONABoinda11:2811:302min1955 km-13On Time
ANGLAngul12:4512:472min1994 km-13On Time
TLHRTalcher13:1013:3020min2012 km-13On Time
DNKLDhenkanal14:3014:322min2065 km213On Time
NQRNaraj Marthapur15:1315:141min2102 km-13On Time
BBSBhubaneswar16:0516:105min2126 km613On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn16:3516:5520min2145 km-13On Time
BALUBalugaon17:4417:462min2216 km-13On Time
CAPChatrapur18:2818:302min2271 km-13On Time
BAMBrahmapur18:5018:555min2292 km213On Time
PSAPalasa20:0820:102min2367 km-13On Time
CHESrikakulam Road21:0521:072min2440 km-13On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn22:1522:205min2509 km-13On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam23:50ends-2570 km513On Time

Hirakud Exp - 18508 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hirakud Exp - 18508 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-09-2020
Yesterday
30-09-2020
Saturday
03-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
23:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Beas
42 km
00:13
00:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Jalandhar City
79 km
00:53
01:00
Cancelled
-
7min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
02:10
02:20
Cancelled
3
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
04:10
04:20
Cancelled
2
10min
Panipat Jn
358 km
05:40
05:42
Cancelled
2
2min
New Delhi
447 km
07:50
08:10
Cancelled
8
20min
H Nizamuddin
455 km
08:30
08:45
Cancelled
5
15min
Mathura Jn
588 km
10:25
10:27
Cancelled
1
2min
Agra Cantt
641 km
11:15
11:20
Cancelled
2
5min
Gwalior
760 km
13:17
13:22
Cancelled
1
5min
Datia
834 km
14:19
14:21
Cancelled
-
2min
Jhansi Jn
858 km
14:55
15:05
Cancelled
2
10min
Lalitpur Jn
948 km
16:09
16:11
Cancelled
2
2min
Bina Malkhedi
1008 km
17:38
17:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Khurai
1026 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
2
2min
Saugor
1079 km
18:45
18:50
Cancelled
1
5min
Damoh
1156 km
19:44
19:46
Cancelled
2
2min
Katni Murwara
1265 km
21:45
21:55
Cancelled
-
10min
Umaria
1326 km
23:17
23:19
Cancelled
1
2min
Shahdol
1393 km
00:22
00:27
Cancelled
1
5min
Anuppur Jn
1434 km
01:10
01:15
Cancelled
1
5min
Pendra Road
1484 km
02:07
02:09
Cancelled
1
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1585 km
04:30
04:45
Cancelled
1
15min
Akaltara
1612 km
05:07
05:09
Cancelled
1
2min
Champa Jn
1637 km
05:32
05:34
Cancelled
1
2min
Sakti
1668 km
05:55
05:57
Cancelled
1
2min
Kharsia
1684 km
06:10
06:12
Cancelled
2
2min
Raigarh
1718 km
06:38
06:43
Cancelled
1
5min
Belpahar
1769 km
07:22
07:24
Cancelled
3
2min
Brajrajnagar
1778 km
07:28
07:30
Cancelled
3
2min
Jharsuguda Road
1789 km
08:10
08:15
Cancelled
-
5min
Sambalpur Road
1834 km
08:55
08:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Sambalpur
1836 km
09:20
09:40
Cancelled
-
20min
Rairakhol
1907 km
10:40
10:42
Cancelled
1
2min
Boinda
1954 km
11:28
11:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Angul
1992 km
12:45
12:47
Cancelled
3
2min
Talcher
2011 km
13:10
13:30
Cancelled
1
20min
Dhenkanal
2065 km
14:30
14:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Naraj Marthapur
2102 km
15:13
15:14
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhubaneswar
2127 km
16:05
16:10
Cancelled
4
5min
Khurda Road JN
2146 km
16:35
16:55
Cancelled
4
20min
Balugaon
2216 km
17:44
17:46
Cancelled
2
2min
Chatrapur
2271 km
18:28
18:30
Cancelled
2
2min
Brahmapur
2292 km
18:50
18:55
Cancelled
2
5min
Palasa
2366 km
20:08
20:10
Cancelled
2
2min
Srikakulam Road
2439 km
21:05
21:07
Cancelled
4
2min
Vizianagram Jn
2508 km
22:15
22:20
Cancelled
3
5min
Visakhapatnam
2569 km
23:50
Destination
Cancelled
5
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hirakud Exp

Hirakud Exp - 18508 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
A1
B3
B2
B1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hirakud Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHirakud Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hirakud Exp - 18508

18508 is a popular Amritsar Jn to Visakhapatnam mail express train and covers a distance of about 2570 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 18508 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Amritsar to Vishakhapatnam" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hirakud Exp

3.4
257 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakwash hai no light room
Gadi bahut dhul se bhari hu e hai. Main s5 coach main chari hu to maine paya k seats bohat ganda hai. Maintenance nahi hai. Window adhi se zyada kharab hai. Pls lookafter this. Train ekdam sahi time pe chalti hai main stoppage k elawva nahi rukti hai. *****
best train is hirakund express
bahut bhuur buus sdhjrr gfss
Gadi bahut dhul se bhari hu e hai. Main s5 coach main chari hu to maine paya k seats bohat ganda hai. Maintenance nahi hai. Window adhi se zyada kharab hai. Pls lookafter this. Train ekdam sahi time pe chalti hai main stoppage k elawva nahi rukti hai. *****
good morning thank you for
superb train heera kind express
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW