Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dhanbad to Ayodhya Trains

13009 DOON EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13009 Running Status )
DHN
Dhanbad Jn
01:25
Sat, 13 Jul
12hr 28min
608 km
AY
Ayodhya Dham Jn
13:53
Sat, 13 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR345
13151 KOAA JAT EXPRES
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13151 Running Status )
DHN
Dhanbad Jn
16:55
Sat, 13 Jul
13hr 26min
608 km
AY
Ayodhya Dham Jn
06:21
Sun, 14 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR345
13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13307 Running Status )
DHN
Dhanbad Jn
21:50
Sat, 13 Jul
11hr 53min
608 km
AY
Ayodhya Dham Jn
09:43
Sun, 14 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR345

Dhanbad to Ayodhya Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Dhanbad to Ayodhya trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Dhanbad and Ayodhya, covering a distance of about 608 km by train. Trains from Dhanbad to Ayodhya are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Dhanbad to Ayodhya train reservation, Dhanbad to Ayodhya train ticket price, and Dhanbad Ayodhya railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Dhanbad to Ayodhya train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Dhanbad to Ayodhya.

With ixigo, you can check Dhanbad to Ayodhya train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Dhanbad to Ayodhya train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Dhanbad to Ayodhya train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ayodhya to Dhanbad train tickets online. You can also book Dhanbad to Ayodhya train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Dhanbad to Ayodhya Fastest Train:

13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP is the fastest train to run between Dhanbad and Ayodhya. It takes 11hr 53min hours to reach Ayodhya. Leaving Dhanbad DHN at 21:50:00 and reaching Ayodhya (AY) at 09:43:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Dhanbad to Ayodhya:

13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP is the cheapest train to run between Dhanbad and Ayodhya. It takes 11hr 53min to arrive at Ayodhya. The train leaves Dhanbad DHN at 21:50:00 and reaches Ayodhya AY at 09:43:00. The ticket price of this train is 345 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dhanbad to Ayodhya Last Train:

13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP is the last train that runs between Dhanbad and Ayodhya. It takes 11hr 53min hours to reach Ayodhya. 13307 leaves Dhanbad DHN at 21:50:00 and reaches Ayodhya AY at 09:43:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dhanbad to Ayodhya:

13009 DOON EXPRESS is the first train to run between Dhanbad and Ayodhya. It takes 12hr 28min to reach Ayodhya. The train 13009 leaves Dhanbad DHN at 01:25:00 and reaches Ayodhya AY at 13:53:00. DOON EXPRESS operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Dhanbad to Ayodhya?

For the route between Dhanbad and Ayodhya, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Dhanbad to Ayodhya Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Dhanbad to Ayodhya?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Dhanbad to Ayodhya. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Dhanbad to Ayodhya by rail?

A. To travel from Dhanbad to Ayodhya by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 608 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dhanbad?

A. The number of railway stations in Dhanbad are 8.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ayodhya?

A. The number of railway stations in Ayodhya are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Dhanbad to Ayodhya?

A. The number of trains that operate on Dhanbad to Ayodhya route weekly are 3.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Ayodhya from Dhanbad?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Ayodhya from Dhanbad is 11hr 53min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Dhanbad to Ayodhya.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Dhanbad to Ayodhya.

Q. On Dhanbad to Ayodhya route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Dhanbad to Ayodhya route 13151 KOAA JAT EXPRES takes maximum time. It departs at 16:55:00 and covers a distance of approximately 608 kms. It reaches Ayodhya at 06:21:00.

Q. The journey starts from Dhanbad and ends at Ayodhya. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Dhanbad to Ayodhya.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Dhanbad to Ayodhya?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Dhanbad to Ayodhya begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Dhanbad Jn Railway Station

City : Dhanbad
Code : DHN
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available

Ayodhya Dham Jn Railway Station

City : Ayodhya
Code : AY
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available