more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Goa to Kollam Trains

Looking for trains from Goa to Kollam? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 33 COVID Special trains found running between Goa to Kollam covering a distance of 870 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Goa to Kollam train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kollam to Goa train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

गोवा से कोल्लम जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 06311Sgnr Kcvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06311 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    01:45
    19hr 32min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    21:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
    Thu, 9 Sep
    -
  • 06002Nzm Tvc SfsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06002 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    03:10
    18hr 17min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    21:27
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
    Sun, 12 Sep
    -
  • 06163Garib Rath SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06163 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    04:10
    17hr 7min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    21:17
    3ACC
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
  • 01213Ltt Kcvl Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01213 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    04:10
    17hr 7min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    21:17
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
  • 12201Kcvl Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12201 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    04:35
    16hr 37min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    21:12
    3ACC
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
  • 22113Ltt Kcvl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22113 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    04:35
    16hr 37min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    21:12
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
  • 16311Sgnr Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16311 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    07:00
    18hr 17min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    01:17
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
    Thu, 9 Sep
    -
  • 02432Nzm Tvc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02432 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    08:10
    16hr 13min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    00:23
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
  • 16335Nagercoil ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16335 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    09:00
    19hr 7min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    04:07
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
    Sat, 11 Sep
    -
  • 16333Vrl Tvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16333 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    09:00
    19hr 7min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    04:07
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 19260Bvc Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19260 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    09:00
    19hr 7min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    04:07
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 22634Nzm Tvc Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22634 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    09:05
    16hr 3min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    01:08
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
    Sun, 12 Sep
    -
  • 09260Bvc Kcvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09260 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    10:50
    18hr 52min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    05:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 06335Nagercoil SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06335 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    10:55
    18hr 47min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    05:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
    Sat, 11 Sep
    -
  • 06333Vrl Tvc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06333 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    10:55
    18hr 47min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    05:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 06084Nzm Tvc Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06084 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    11:25
    17hr 42min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    05:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
  • 12432Trivndrm RjdhniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12432 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    12:40
    14hr 38min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    03:18
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
  • 06098Ynrk Kcvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06098 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    18:30
    18hr 27min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    12:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
  • 04696Asr Kcvl Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04696 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    18:30
    18hr 27min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    12:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • 04560Kerla S KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04560 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    18:30
    18hr 27min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    12:57
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
  • 22656Nzm Tvc Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22656 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    18:30
    18hr 12min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    12:42
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
    Sat, 11 Sep
    -
  • 22654Nzm Tvc Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22654 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    18:50
    17hr 53min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    12:43
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
  • 12484Asr Kcvl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12484 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    21:10
    16hr 42min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    13:52
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • 12218Kerla S KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12218 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    21:10
    16hr 12min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    13:22
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
  • 19262Pbr Kcvl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19262 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    21:16
    17hr 1min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    14:17
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 09578Jam Ten SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09578 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    22:25
    17hr 32min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    15:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
  • 09332Indb Kcvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09332 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    22:25
    17hr 32min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    15:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 09262Pbr Kcvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09262 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    22:25
    17hr 32min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    15:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 22660Ddn Kcvl Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22660 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    22:35
    17hr 40min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    16:15
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
  • 16345Netravati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16345 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    23:25
    18hr 22min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    17:47
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 06345Ltt Tvc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06345 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    23:40
    17hr 32min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    17:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 19578Jam Ten ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19578 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    23:55
    17hr 10min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    17:05
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
  • 19332Indb Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19332 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    23:55
    16hr 57min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    16:52
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -

Goa to Kollam Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Goa to Kollam?

A. 33 trains run daily between Goa to Kollam. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Goa to Kollam by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Goa to Kollam is 870 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Goa?

A. In Goa there are 9 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kollam?

A. In Kollam there are 4 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Goa to Kollam?

A. To travel from Goa to Kollam, 33 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Goa to Kollam, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Goa to Kollam.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Goa to Kollam?

A. If travelling from Goa to Kollam, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Goa to Kollam route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Goa to Kollam route is 06311 Sgnr Kcvl Spl. It departs from Goa at 01:45:00 and reaches Kollam at 21:17:00. The train covers a distance of 870 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Goa to Kollam?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Goa to Kollam one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Goa to Kollam?

A. When travelling from Goa to Kollam check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Goa to Kollam through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Goa to Kollam by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Madgaon Railway Station

City : Goa
Code : MAO
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Kollam Jn Railway Station

City : Kollam
Code : QLN
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Goa to Kollam Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Goa to Kollam is 12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni. It takes about 14hr 38min hours to reach Kollam. This train leaves Goa (MAO) at 12:40:00 and reaches Kollam (QLN) at 03:18:00. It operates on Tues, Wed, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Goa to Kollam:

The cheapest train from Goa to Kollam is 06098 Ynrk Kcvl Spl. It takes around 18hr 27min to reach Kollam. 06098 Ynrk Kcvl Spl leaves Goa MAO at 18:30:00 and reaches Kollam QLN at 12:57:00. The price of Ynrk Kcvl Spl ticket is 245 INR. The train operates on Mon.

Goa to Kollam Last Train:

The last train to Kollam from Goa is 19332 Indb Kcvl Exp. It takes around 16hr 57min hours to reach Kollam. The last train leaves Goa MAO at 23:55:00 and reaches Kollam QLN at 16:52:00 and operates on Tues.

First Train from Goa to Kollam:

The first train from Goa to Kollam is 06311 Sgnr Kcvl Spl. This train takes about 19hr 32min to reach Kollam. It leaves Goa MAO at 01:45:00 and reaches Kollam QLN at 21:17:00 and operates on Tues.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains