Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Gomoh to New Delhi Trains

Looking for trains from Gomoh to New Delhi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 24 COVID Special trains found running between Gomoh to New Delhi covering a distance of 1149 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Gomoh to New Delhi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! New Delhi to Gomoh train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

गोमोह जंक्शन से नई दिल्ली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12311Netaji ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12311 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    00:01
    20hr 59min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 02875Puri Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02875 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    00:25
    20hr 45min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    21:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
  • 12875Neelachal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12875 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    00:25
    21hr 10min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    21:35
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
  • 02311Netaji Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02311 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    02:24
    18hr 26min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    20:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 22805Bbs Anvt Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22805 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    03:15
    17hr 35min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    20:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 02813Bbs Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02813 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    03:15
    16hr 20min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    19:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 12825Jhrkhnd S KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12825 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    03:15
    17hr 35min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    20:50
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
  • 02525Rnc Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02525 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    03:15
    16hr 20min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    19:35
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
  • 12819Orissa S KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12819 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    03:15
    17hr 35min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    20:50
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
  • 02819Bbs Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02819 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    03:22
    16hr 13min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    19:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
  • 12801Purushottam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12801 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    10:55
    17hr 25min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    04:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 22857Src Anvt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22857 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    17:15
    18hr 40min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    11:55
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 12443Hlz Anvt Wkly SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12443 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    17:15
    18hr 40min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    11:55
    SL3A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 02585Src Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02585 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    17:15
    15hr 25min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    08:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 04065Hlz Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04065 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    17:15
    15hr 25min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    08:40
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 02579Hte Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02579 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    18:30
    18hr 40min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    13:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
  • 12817Jharkhand Sj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12817 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    18:35
    19hr 20min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    13:55
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
  • 02825Bbs Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02825 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    20:05
    13hr 50min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    09:55
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
  • 02855Bbs Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02855 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    20:05
    13hr 50min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    09:55
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 22823Bbs Rajdhani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 22823 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    20:38
    14hr 7min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:45
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 20817Bbs Rajdhani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20817 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    20:38
    14hr 7min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:45
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 22811Bbs Rajdhani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 22811 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    20:38
    14hr 7min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:45
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
  • 12815Nandan Kanan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12815 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    23:10
    17hr 55min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    17:05
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 02815Puri Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02815 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    23:10
    16hr
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    15:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -

Gomoh to New Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Gomoh to New Delhi?

A. 24 trains run daily between Gomoh to New Delhi. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Gomoh to New Delhi by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Gomoh to New Delhi is 1149 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gomoh?

A. In Gomoh there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in New Delhi?

A. In New Delhi there are 48 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Gomoh to New Delhi?

A. To travel from Gomoh to New Delhi, 24 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Gomoh to New Delhi, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Gomoh to New Delhi.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Gomoh to New Delhi?

A. If travelling from Gomoh to New Delhi, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Gomoh to New Delhi route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Gomoh to New Delhi route is 12875 Neelachal Exp. It departs from Gomoh at 00:25:00 and reaches New Delhi at 21:35:00. The train covers a distance of 1149 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Gomoh to New Delhi?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Gomoh to New Delhi one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Gomoh to New Delhi?

A. When travelling from Gomoh to New Delhi check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Gomoh to New Delhi through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Gomoh to New Delhi by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Nsc Bose J Gomo Railway Station

City : Gomoh
Code : GMO
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Gomoh to New Delhi Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Gomoh to New Delhi is 02825 Bbs Ndls Spl. It takes about 13hr 50min hours to reach New Delhi. This train leaves Gomoh (GMO) at 20:05:00 and reaches New Delhi (NDLS) at 09:55:00. It operates on Wed, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Gomoh to New Delhi:

The cheapest train from Gomoh to New Delhi is 02311 Netaji Exp Spl. It takes around 18hr 26min to reach New Delhi. 02311 Netaji Exp Spl leaves Gomoh GMO at 02:24:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 20:50:00. The price of Netaji Exp Spl ticket is 305 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Gomoh to New Delhi Last Train:

The last train to New Delhi from Gomoh is 02815 Puri Anvt Spl. It takes around 16hr hours to reach New Delhi. The last train leaves Gomoh GMO at 23:10:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 15:10:00 and operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Sat.

First Train from Gomoh to New Delhi:

The first train from Gomoh to New Delhi is 12311 Netaji Express. This train takes about 20hr 59min to reach New Delhi. It leaves Gomoh GMO at 00:01:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 21:00:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains