Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12817 Swarnjayanti Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12817 Swarnjayanti Ex train live running status. 12817 Swarnjayanti Ex train runs from Hatia (HTE) to Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) on Wed, Fri, Sun. 12817 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12817 Swarnjayanti Ex from Hatia is 14:35. The arrival time to Anand Vihar TRM is 13:10. The total distance covered by Swarnjayanti Ex is 1301 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hatia to Anand Vihar TRM. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Swarnjayanti Ex - 12817.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Yet to start from Hatia at 14:35
Refresh
Updated 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
Source
Ranchi
6 km
14:50
14:50
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
10min
Muri
66 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
119 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
135 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
152 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
245 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
321 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Guraru
343 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
2min
Rafiganj
359 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
390 km
22:21
22:21
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
406 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
424 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
472 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
526 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
679 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
873 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Anand Vihar Trm
1301 km
13:10
13:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12817 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Swarnjayanti Ex 12817 train running or not?

A. Swarnjayanti Ex 12817 train starts from Hatia at 14:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Swarnjayanti Ex 12817 train now?

A. Check the location of Swarnjayanti Ex 12817 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Swarnjayanti Ex 12817 train?

A. The last stop for Swarnjayanti Ex 12817 train is Anand Vihar TRM(ANVT). The train reaches Anand Vihar TRM at 13:10
Hatia to New Delhi Trains Running Status