Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Swarnjayanti Ex 12817 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HTE
14:35
Hatia
22hr 35min
17 Stops
ANVT
13:10
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Swarnjayanti Ex 12817 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Swarnjayanti Ex 12817. Check Swarnjayanti Ex 12817 seat availability from Hatia station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2150
3A
INR1475
SL
INR545
September 2022
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
HTE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Fri, Sun
Stops17
Duration22hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Swarnjayanti Ex 12817 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12817 Swarnjayanti Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hatia station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 22hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hatia and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HTEHatiastarts14:35-0-11-
RNCRanchi14:5015:0010min7 km111-
MURIMuri16:1016:122min69 km111-
BKSCBokaro Stl City17:2517:305min122 km111-
CRPChandrapura Jn18:0318:052min137 km211-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo18:2518:305min154 km-11-
KQRKoderma Jn19:2619:282min247 km411-
GAYAGaya Jn21:2021:255min323 km111-
GRRUGuraru21:4421:462min345 km111-
RFJRafiganj21:5822:002min361 km211-
AUBRAnugraha N Road22:2122:232min392 km211-
DOSDehri On Sone22:4022:422min409 km211-
SSMSasaram22:5422:562min426 km211-
BBUBhabua Road23:3223:342min474 km211-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:0002:1010min526 km812-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.04:2004:255min679 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central06:3506:405min874 km212-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm13:10ends-1301 km212-

Swarnjayanti Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Yet to start from Hatia at 14:35
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
Source
Ranchi
6 km
14:50
14:50
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
10min
Muri
66 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
119 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
135 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
152 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
245 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
321 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Guraru
343 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
2min
Rafiganj
359 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
390 km
22:21
22:21
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
406 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
424 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
472 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
526 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
679 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
873 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Anand Vihar TRM
1301 km
13:10
13:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Swarnjayanti Ex 12817 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Swarnjayanti Ex - 12817 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hatia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
M1
M2
M3
A1
A2
EOG
Seat Layout
Swarnjayanti Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutSwarnjayanti Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Swarnjayanti Ex 12817 Train Information

Swarnjayanti Ex (12817) train runs from Hatia to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1301 km. The fare classes on 12817 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Swarnjayanti Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Swarnjayanti Ex 12817 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
309 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good.......... .............. cgg
world class Facilities 👌
very bed.and very poor. 3rd class app
fast ....................................................
departure time of this train is too late , around 7 to 8 hrs late , don't make any sense, just waste of money
Train ke nam pe bailgadi chla rhe koi time ki value hi ni hai
it's kinda same traveling in a trash cart.
pentry facilities are very bad and cleanliness is also bad
very wrust train no cleaning no Timing .pantry also wrust.
No Security.... Cleanness is average
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW