more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Haridwar to Surat Trains

Looking for trains from Haridwar to Surat? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 COVID Special trains found running between Haridwar to Surat covering a distance of 1366 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Haridwar to Surat train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Surat to Haridwar train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

हरिद्वार से सूरत के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22660Ddn Kcvl Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22660 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    07:55
    22hr 30min
    ST
    Surat
    06:25
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 06098Ynrk Kcvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06098 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    07:58
    19hr 7min
    ST
    Surat
    03:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 19020Dehradun ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19020 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    12:30
    33hr 47min
    ST
    Surat
    22:17
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 09020Hw Bandra SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09020 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    13:30
    27hr 32min
    ST
    Surat
    17:02
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 22918Hw Bdts Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22918 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    17:30
    19hr 37min
    ST
    Surat
    13:07
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 09018Bdts Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09018 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    17:30
    19hr 37min
    ST
    Surat
    13:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 09112Hw Bl Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09112 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    17:30
    19hr 37min
    ST
    Surat
    13:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 12912Hw Bl Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12912 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    18:30
    22hr 40min
    ST
    Surat
    17:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -

Haridwar to Surat Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Haridwar to Surat?

A. For travelling from Haridwar to Surat, 8 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Haridwar to Surat route every week?

A. 8 trains run on Haridwar to Surat route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Haridwar to Surat by train?

A. Haridwar to Surat is 1366 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Haridwar has how many railway stations?

A. Haridwar has 4 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Surat has how many railway stations in all?

A. Surat has 7 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Haridwar to Surat?

A. The average time taken by trains between Haridwar to Surat is 19hr 7min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Haridwar to Surat?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Haridwar to Surat.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Haridwar to Surat?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Haridwar to Surat.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Haridwar to Surat?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Haridwar to Surat should avoid Dehradun Exp. The train travels a distance of 1366 kms. It departs from Haridwar at 12:30:00 and arrives Surat at 22:17:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Haridwar to Surat?

A. While travelling from Haridwar to Surat, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Haridwar to Surat?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Haridwar to Surat.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Haridwar to Surat.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Haridwar to Surat can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Haridwar and Surat?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Haridwar and Surat on the ixigo trains app.

Haridwar Jn Railway Station

City : Haridwar
Code : HW
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Haridwar to Surat Fastest Train:

06098 Ynrk Kcvl Spl is the fastest train from Haridwar to Surat. To reach Surat, this train takes 19hr 7min hours. The train departs at 07:58:00 from Haridwar HW and arrives in Surat ST at 03:05:00. Mon is when the 06098 Ynrk Kcvl Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Haridwar to Surat:

The cheapest train you can take from Haridwar to Surat is 09020 Hw Bandra Spl. The train takes 27hr 32min hours to travel between Haridwar and Surat. The train departs at 13:30:00 from Haridwar HW and arrives at 17:02:00 in Surat ST, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Haridwar to Surat Last Train:

The last train you can take from Haridwar to reach Surat is 12912 Hw Bl Sup Exp. It takes 22hr 40min hours to travel between Haridwar and Surat. Departing at 18:30:00 from Haridwar HW, it arrives at 17:10:00 in Surat ST. The last train operates on Wed.

First Train from Haridwar to Surat:

22660 Ddn Kcvl Sup Exp is the train to run from Haridwar to Surat. It reaches Surat in about 22hr 30min hours. From Haridwar HW, it starts at 07:55:00 and arrives at 06:25:00 in Surat ST. Mon are the days on which Ddn Kcvl Sup Exp operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains