Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Hyderabad to Medchal Trains

Looking for trains from Hyderabad to Medchal? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 14 COVID Special trains found running between Hyderabad to Medchal covering a distance of 28 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Hyderabad to Medchal train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Medchal to Hyderabad train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

हैदराबाद से मेद्चल के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 17639Kcg Ak ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17639 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    07:10
    1hr
    MED
    Medchal
    08:10
    2SCC
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 17641Kcg Nrkr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17641 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    07:10
    1hr
    MED
    Medchal
    08:10
    2SCC
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 07641Kcg Nrkr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07641 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    07:10
    39min
    MED
    Medchal
    07:49
    2SCC
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 07639Kcg Ak SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07639 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    07:10
    39min
    MED
    Medchal
    07:49
    2SCC
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 07608Tpty Pau SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07608 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    09:20
    35min
    MED
    Medchal
    09:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 17020Hyb Jp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17020 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    15:45
    30min
    MED
    Medchal
    16:15
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 07020Hyb Jp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07020 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    15:45
    34min
    MED
    Medchal
    16:19
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 17064Ajanta ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17064 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    18:10
    34min
    MED
    Medchal
    18:44
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 07064Sc Mmr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07064 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    18:50
    39min
    MED
    Medchal
    19:29
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 09714Sc Jp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09714 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:40
    29min
    MED
    Medchal
    22:09
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 19714Sc Jp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19714 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    22:00
    44min
    MED
    Medchal
    22:44
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 07682Tdu Pbn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07682 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    22:15
    1hr
    MED
    Medchal
    23:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 07692Tdu Pbn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07692 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    22:20
    49min
    MED
    Medchal
    23:09
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 57563Hyb Pbn PasRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 57563 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    23:10
    1hr 4min
    MED
    Medchal
    00:14
    SL3A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -

Hyderabad to Medchal Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Hyderabad to Medchal how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Hyderabad to Medchal, 14 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Hyderabad how many trains are there to Medchal each week?

A. From Hyderabad there are 14 trains to Medchal each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Medchal from Hyderabad?

A. To reach Medchal from Hyderabad, 28 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Hyderabad?

A. The number of railway station in Hyderabad is 30. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Medchal how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Medchal, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Hyderabad to Medchal, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Hyderabad to Medchal, trains take 29min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Hyderabad and ends at Medchal. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Hyderabad and ends at Medchal. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Hyderabad and ends at Medchal. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Hyderabad and ends at Medchal, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Hyderabad and Medchal which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Hyderabad and Medchal Hyb Pbn Pas is the slowest train. It departs from Hyderabad at 23:10:00 and reaches Medchal at 00:14:00. Hyb Pbn Pas cover a distance of 28 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Medchal from Hyderabad.

A. If the journey starts from Hyderabad and ends at Medchal, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Hyderabad to Medchal?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Hyderabad to Medchal.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Hyderabad to Medchal??

A. If you are travelling from Hyderabad to Medchal then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Hyderabad and Medchal?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Hyderabad and Medchal can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Secunderabad Jn Railway Station

City : Hyderabad
Code : SC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Medchal Railway Station

City : Medchal
Code : MED
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Hyderabad to Medchal Fastest Train:

To reach Medchal from Hyderabad, 09714 Sc Jp Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Hyderabad, it takes 29min hours to reach Medchal. Departing at 21:40:00 from Hyderabad SC, it arrives at 22:09:00 in Medchal. This train operates on Mon

Cheapest Train from Hyderabad to Medchal:

From Hyderabad to Medchal, the cheapest train is 07020 Hyb Jp Spl. To travel from Hyderabad to Medchal, the train takes 34min. The train departs from Hyderabad SC at 15:45:00 and arrives in Medchal MED at 16:19:00. This train runs on Sat.

Hyderabad to Medchal Last Train:

From Hyderabad, 57563 Hyb Pbn Pas is the last train you can take to reach Medchal. To travel from Hyderabad to Medchal, it takes this train 1hr 4min hours. Departing from Hyderabad SC at 23:10:00, it arrives in Medchal MED at 00:14:00. 57563 Hyb Pbn Pas operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Hyderabad to Medchal:

The train that runs first from Hyderabad to Medchal is 17639 Kcg Ak Exp. From Hyderabad it arrives at Medchal taking almost 1hr hours. This train departs from Hyderabad SC at 07:10:00 and arrives in Medchal MED at 08:10:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List