Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Tdu Pbn Express 17663 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TDU
19:40
Tandur
10hr 55min
21 Stops
PBN
06:35
Parbhani Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tdu Pbn Express 17663 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tdu Pbn Express 17663. Check Tdu Pbn Express 17663 seat availability from Tandur station to Parbhani Jn station.

2A
2S
3A
SL
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TDU
PBN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration10hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Tdu Pbn Express 17663 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17663 Tdu Pbn Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tandur station and ends at Parbhani Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tandur and Parbhani Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TDUTandurstarts19:40-178 km311On Time
VKBVikarabad Jn20:0820:102min220 km31115min
LPILingampalli20:5420:551min269 km11156min
BMTBegampet21:2921:301min287 km31158min
SCSecunderabad Jn22:0522:1510min291 km71149min
MJFMalkajgiri22:2322:252min295 km31128min
BMOBolarum22:3922:401min305 km21128min
MEDMedchal22:5923:001min319 km21122min
MOBManoharabad23:1423:151min332 km11131min
WDRWadiaram23:2923:301min357 km11149min
MZLMirzapalli23:3923:401min364 km11149min
AKEAkanapet23:4923:501min373 km11153min
KMCKamareddi00:1800:202min400 km11248min
NZBNizamabad Jn01:1501:205min452 km1121hr 16min
NVTNavipet01:3901:401min467 km1121hr 14min
BSXBasar01:5902:001min481 km1121hr 9min
DABDharmabad02:1902:201min491 km2121hr 5min
UMRIUmri03:1903:201min521 km11258min
MUEMudkhed04:1804:202min540 km11252min
NEDH Sahib Nanded04:5505:005min563 km11250min
PAUPurna Jn05:2505:305min593 km21259min
PBNParbhani Jn06:35ends-622 km21234min

Tdu Pbn Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Tandur at 19:40
Refresh
Updated 4hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tandur
178 km
Source
19:40
19:40
On Time
3
Source
Vikarabad Jn
220 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
3
2min
Lingampalli
269 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
1
1min
Begampet
287 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
3
1min
Secunderabad Jn
291 km
22:05
22:05
22:15
22:15
On Time
7
10min
Malkajgiri
295 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
3
2min
Bolarum
305 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
2
1min
Medchal
319 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
2
1min
MANOHARABAD
332 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
1
1min
Wadiaram
357 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
1
1min
Mirzapalli
364 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
1
1min
Akanapet
373 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
1
1min
Kamareddi
400 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
1
2min
Nizamabad Jn
452 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
1
5min
NAVIPET
467 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
1
1min
Basar
481 km
01:59
01:59
02:00
02:00
On Time
1
1min
Dharmabad
491 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
2
1min
Umri
521 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
1
1min
Mudkhed
540 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
1
2min
H Sahib Nanded
563 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
1
5min
Purna Jn
593 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
2
5min
Parbhani Jn
622 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Tdu Pbn Express 17663 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tdu Pbn Express - 17663 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tandur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tdu Pbn Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTdu Pbn Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tdu Pbn Express 17663 Train Information

Tdu Pbn Express (17663) train runs from Tandur to Parbhani Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 622 km. The fare classes on 17663 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tdu Pbn Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Top Train Routes from Tandur