Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Tdu Pbn Express 17663 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TDU
19:40
Tandur
10hr 55min
21 Stops
PBN
06:35
Parbhani Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tdu Pbn Express 17663 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tdu Pbn Express 17663. Check Tdu Pbn Express 17663 seat availability from Tandur station to Parbhani Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1065
2S
INR170
3A
INR755
SL
INR290
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PBN
TDU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration10hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Tdu Pbn Express 17663 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17663 Tdu Pbn Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tandur station and ends at Parbhani Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tandur and Parbhani Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TDUTandurstarts19:40-0-11-
VKBVikarabad Jn20:0820:102min42 km-11-
LPILingampalli20:5420:551min91 km-11-
BMTBegampet21:2921:301min109 km111-
SCSecunderabad Jn22:0522:1510min113 km711-
MJFMalkajgiri22:2322:252min117 km-11-
BMOBolarum22:3922:401min127 km-11-
MEDMedchal22:5923:001min141 km-11-
MOBManoharabad23:1423:151min154 km-11-
WDRWadiaram23:2923:301min179 km-11-
MZLMirzapalli23:3923:401min186 km111-
AKEAkanapet23:4923:501min195 km-11-
KMCKamareddi00:1800:202min222 km-12-
NZBNizamabad Jn01:0501:105min274 km-12-
NVTNavipet01:2901:301min289 km-12-
BSXBasar01:5902:001min303 km-12-
DABDharmabad02:1902:201min313 km-12-
UMRIUmri03:1903:201min343 km112-
MUEMudkhed04:1804:202min362 km-12-
NEDH Sahib Nanded04:5505:005min385 km-12-
PAUPurna Jn05:2505:305min415 km-12-
PBNParbhani Jn06:35ends-444 km-12-

Tdu Pbn Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Tandur at 19:40
Refresh
Updated 17hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tandur
-
Source
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
Source
Vikarabad Jn
42 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Lingampalli
91 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
109 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
114 km
22:05
22:05
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
10min
Malkajgiri
117 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Bolarum
127 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
Medchal
141 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
MANOHARABAD
154 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Wadiaram
179 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Mirzapalli
185 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Akanapet
196 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Kamareddi
222 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Nizamabad Jn
274 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
NAVIPET
289 km
01:29
01:29
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
1min
Basar
304 km
01:59
01:59
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
1min
Dharmabad
314 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
1min
Umri
343 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Mudkhed
363 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
385 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Purna Jn
416 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Parbhani Jn
444 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tdu Pbn Express 17663 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tdu Pbn Express - 17663 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tandur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tdu Pbn Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTdu Pbn Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tdu Pbn Express 17663 Train Information

Tdu Pbn Express (17663) train runs from Tandur to Parbhani Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 444 km. The fare classes on 17663 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tdu Pbn Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tdu Pbn Express 17663 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
u/r coach is very bad and very slow running
totally waist 😡😡not showing correct location
very poor time management & coach position not set right in station
very poor time management & coach position not set right in station
very poor time management & coach position not set right in station
very poor time management & coach position not set right in station
very poor time management & coach position not set right in station
very poor time management & coach position not set right in station
very poor time management & coach position not set right in station
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW