Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jaipur to Bhilwara Trains

Looking for trains from Jaipur to Bhilwara? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 18 trains found running between Jaipur to Bhilwara covering a distance of 266 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jaipur to Bhilwara train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bhilwara to Jaipur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जयपुर से भीलवाडा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09721Jp Udz Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09721 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    06:15
    3hr 58min
    BHL
    Bhilwara
    10:13
    SL3A2SCC
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 19610Ynrk Udz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19610 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    06:25
    4hr 45min
    BHL
    Bhilwara
    11:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 12992Jp Udz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12992 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    14:00
    4hr 3min
    BHL
    Bhilwara
    18:03
    3A2SCC
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 12719Jp Hyb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12719 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    15:20
    4hr 2min
    BHL
    Bhilwara
    19:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 17019Jp Hyb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17019 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    15:20
    4hr 2min
    BHL
    Bhilwara
    19:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 09624Kne Udz SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09624 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    16:00
    5hr 32min
    BHL
    Bhilwara
    21:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 12315Ananya ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12315 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    16:10
    4hr 50min
    BHL
    Bhilwara
    21:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 19616Kavi Guru ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19616 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    16:10
    4hr 50min
    BHL
    Bhilwara
    21:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 11204Jp Ngp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11204 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    16:20
    5hr 10min
    BHL
    Bhilwara
    21:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 19711Jp Bpl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19711 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    18:25
    4hr 40min
    BHL
    Bhilwara
    23:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 19710Kyq Jp KaviguruRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19710 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    18:30
    5hr 20min
    BHL
    Bhilwara
    23:50
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 14826Jp Hsr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14826 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    18:40
    1hr 53min
    ARNA
    Arnia
    20:33
    SL
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 19602Njp Udz ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19602 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    19:10
    4hr 25min
    BHL
    Bhilwara
    23:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 19338Dee Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19338 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    19:35
    4hr 30min
    BHL
    Bhilwara
    00:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
  • 22986Raj Hamsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22986 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    21:15
    4hr 5min
    BHL
    Bhilwara
    01:20
    SL3A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 82654Ypr Suvidha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 82654 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    22:15
    4hr 5min
    BHL
    Bhilwara
    02:20
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 19665Kurj Udz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19665 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    22:25
    4hr 25min
    BHL
    Bhilwara
    02:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -

Jaipur to Bhilwara Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Jaipur to Bhilwara everyday?

A. There are 18 trains that run between Jaipur to Bhilwara everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Jaipur to Bhilwara by train?

A. While travelling from Jaipur to Bhilwara by train, the distance between the two locations is 266 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Jaipur have?

A. Jaipur has 7 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Bhilwara have?

A. Bhilwara has 2 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Jaipur to Bhilwara?

A. There are 18 weekly trains to reach Bhilwara from Jaipur. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Jaipur to Bhilwara?

A. Travel time by train between Jaipur to Bhilwara is 1hr 44min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Jaipur to Bhilwara.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Jaipur to Bhilwara.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Jaipur to Bhilwara.

A. For the journey route from Jaipur to Bhilwara, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Jaipur to Bhilwara? Provide details.

A. 09624 Kne Udz Special is the slowest train running between Jaipur to Bhilwara. Covering a distance of 266 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 16:00:00 and 21:32:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Jaipur to Bhilwara. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Jaipur to Bhilwara can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Jaipur to Bhilwara?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Jaipur to Bhilwara.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Jaipur to Bhilwara?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Jaipur to Bhilwara.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Jaipur to Bhilwara?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Jaipur to Bhilwara.

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Bhilwara Railway Station

City : Bhilwara
Code : BHL
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Jaipur to Bhilwara Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Bhilwara from Jaipur is 54833 Jp Hsr Pass. From Jaipur, the train takes 1hr 44min hours to reach Bhilwara. The train starts at 18:25:00 from Jaipur JP and reaches Bhilwara BHL at 20:09:00. 54833 Jp Hsr Pass operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Jaipur to Bhilwara:

The cheapest train to Bhilwara from Jaipur is 19616 Kavi Guru Exp. The train takes 4hr 50min to reach Bhilwara from Jaipur. The train starts at 16:10:00 from Jaipur JP and reaches Bhilwara BHL at 21:00:00. Kavi Guru Exp operates on Thur.

Jaipur to Bhilwara Last Train:

The last train to reach Bhilwara from Jaipur is 19665 Kurj Udz Exp. From Jaipur, the last train takes 4hr 25min hours to reach Bhilwara. The last train starts at 22:25:00 from Jaipur JP and reaches Bhilwara BHL at 02:50:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Jaipur to Bhilwara:

The first train to Bhilwara from Jaipur is 09721 Jp Udz Sf Spl. From Jaipur, the train takes 3hr 58min to reach Bhilwara. This train starts at 06:15:00 from Jaipur JP and reaches Bhilwara BHL at 10:13:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.