Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Jp Udz Exp 12992 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
14:10
Jaipur
7hr 35min
15 Stops
UDZ
21:45
Udaipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Udz Exp 12992 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jp Udz Exp 12992. Check Jp Udz Exp 12992 seat availability from Jaipur station to Udaipur City station.

3A
INR700
CC
INR560
2S
INR150
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
UDZ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, CC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration7hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jp Udz Exp 12992 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12992 Jp Udz Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Udaipur City. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Udaipur City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts14:10-0611On Time
JOBAsalpur Jobner14:3714:392min37 km11110min
FLPhulera Jn14:5714:592min55 km41111min
KSGKishangarh15:3515:372min110 km11110min
AIIAjmer Jn16:0516:105min135 km61112min
NSDNasirabad16:3516:372min158 km11115min
BJNRBijainagar17:0417:062min200 km11120min
GBPGulabpura17:1217:131min203 km11119min
MDLMandal17:4817:502min256 km11127min
BHLBhilwara18:0518:105min267 km11123min
CORChittaurgarh19:0219:1715min321 km31115min
KINKapasan19:4919:501min356 km11113min
FANFatehnagar20:0920:101min379 km11115min
MVJMavli Jn20:2320:252min393 km21116min
RPZRanapratapnagar21:1021:122min431 km2118min
UDZUdaipur City21:45ends-435 km2111min

Jp Udz Exp Running Status

Check 12992 Jp Udz Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Udaipur City at 21:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
3
Source
Asalpur Jobner
37 km
14:38
14:37
14:40
14:39
1min
1
2min
Phulera Jn
55 km
14:56
14:57
14:59
14:59
On Time
4
3min
Kishangarh
110 km
15:36
15:35
15:38
15:37
1min
1
2min
Ajmer Jn
135 km
16:04
16:05
16:11
16:10
1min
6
7min
Nasirabad
158 km
16:39
16:35
16:42
16:37
5min
1
3min
Bijainagar
200 km
17:22
17:04
17:27
17:06
21min
1
5min
Gulabpura
203 km
17:33
17:12
17:34
17:13
21min
1
1min
Mandal
256 km
18:05
17:48
18:07
17:50
17min
1
2min
Bhilwara
267 km
18:20
18:05
18:24
18:10
14min
1
4min
Chittaurgarh
321 km
19:06
19:02
19:22
19:17
5min
3
16min
Kapasan
356 km
20:04
19:49
20:06
19:50
16min
1
2min
Fatehnagar
379 km
20:31
20:09
20:33
20:10
23min
1
2min
Mavli Jn
393 km
20:44
20:23
20:46
20:25
21min
2
2min
Ranapratapnagar
431 km
21:22
21:10
21:24
21:12
12min
2
2min
Udaipur City
435 km
21:50
21:45
Destination
5min
2
Destination
view full running status

Jp Udz Exp 12992 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Udz Exp - 12992 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
DE1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
C2
C3
B1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jp Udz Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Udz Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Udz Exp 12992 Train Information

Jp Udz Exp (12992) train runs from Jaipur to Udaipur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 435 km. The fare classes on 12992 train are 3A,CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Udz Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.