Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Jp Udz Exp 12992 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
14:10
Jaipur
7hr 35min
14 Stops
UDZ
21:45
Udaipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Udz Exp 12992 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jp Udz Exp 12992. Check Jp Udz Exp 12992 seat availability from Jaipur station to Udaipur City station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
3A
INR700
CC
INR560
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
22min
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
AVL 0618
9min
Mon, 10 Oct
AVL 0616
9min
Tue, 11 Oct
AVL 0820
9min
Wed, 12 Oct
AVL 0713
9min
Thu, 13 Oct
AVL 0812
9min
Fri, 14 Oct
AVL 0763
9min
View 4 Months Calendar
UDZ
JP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration7hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jp Udz Exp 12992 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12992 Jp Udz Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Udaipur City. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Udaipur City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts14:10-0611-
FLPhulera Jn14:5114:532min55 km411-
KSGKishangarh15:3115:332min110 km211-
AIIAjmer Jn16:0516:105min135 km411-
NSDNasirabad16:3516:372min158 km111-
BJNRBijainagar17:0417:062min200 km111-
GBPGulabpura17:1217:131min203 km111-
MDLMandal17:4817:502min256 km111-
BHLBhilwara18:0518:105min267 km111-
CORChittaurgarh19:0219:1715min321 km-11-
KINKapasan20:0120:021min356 km111-
FANFatehnagar20:2020:211min379 km111-
MVJMavli Jn20:3320:352min393 km-11-
RPZRanapratapnagar21:2321:252min431 km-11-
UDZUdaipur City21:45ends-435 km211-

Jp Udz Exp Running Status

Check 12992 Jp Udz Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Ajmer Jn at 16:07
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
14:13
14:10
3min
5
Source
Phulera Jn
54 km
14:54
14:51
15:03
14:53
10min
5
9min
Kishangarh
109 km
15:37
15:31
15:42
15:33
9min
2
5min
Ajmer Jn
134 km
16:07
16:05
16:08
16:10
2min
6
1min
Nasirabad
157 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
1
2min
Bijainagar
199 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
1
2min
Gulabpura
202 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
1
1min
Mandal
255 km
17:48
17:48
17:52
17:50
On Time
1
4min
Bhilwara
266 km
18:05
18:05
18:13
18:10
On Time
1
8min
Chittaurgarh
320 km
19:02
19:02
19:17
19:17
On Time
3
15min
Kapasan
356 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
1
1min
Fatehnagar
379 km
20:20
20:20
20:23
20:21
On Time
1
3min
Mavli Jn
392 km
20:35
20:33
20:38
20:35
2min
2
3min
Ranapratapnagar
430 km
21:21
21:23
21:29
21:25
On Time
1
8min
Udaipur City
434 km
21:30
21:45
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Jp Udz Exp 12992 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Udz Exp - 12992 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
GN
GN
B1
C3
C2
C1
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jp Udz Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Udz Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Udz Exp 12992 Train Information

Jp Udz Exp (12992) train runs from Jaipur to Udaipur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 435 km. The fare classes on 12992 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Udz Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Udz Exp 12992 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
145 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
2 hour let not remmoneted
good train ..... train cc is ......
good 👍👍 very good bahut acchi seva ham santusht Hain
veri nice very good good night verification code sent on the is a good morning
hhati jisnn hsjnz hsjjxu hdjd
bhut jada aachi nahi he सुधार की जरूरत है
हमे बहुत खुशी हुई सफर में बहुत ही आराम दायक
clean train but last four station is local train and long time hold.
must focus on cleanliness
seat conditions are not upto mark
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW