Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12992 Jp Udz Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12992 Jp Udz Exp train live running status. 12992 Jp Udz Exp train runs from Jaipur (JP) to Udaipur City (UDZ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12992 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12992 Jp Udz Exp from Jaipur is 14:00. The arrival time to Udaipur City is 21:40. The total distance covered by Jp Udz Exp is 434 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaipur to Udaipur City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jp Udz Exp - 12992.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Jaipur at 14:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Phulera Jn
54 km
14:41
14:41
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
2min
Kishangarh
109 km
15:21
15:21
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
134 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Nasirabad
157 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Bijainagar
199 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Gulabpura
202 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
Mandal
255 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Bhilwara
266 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Chittaurgarh
320 km
19:02
19:02
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
15min
Kapasan
356 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Fatehnagar
379 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Mavli Jn
392 km
20:31
20:31
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
2min
Ranapratapnagar
430 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Udaipur City
434 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12992 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jp Udz Exp 12992 train running or not?

A. Jp Udz Exp 12992 train starts from Jaipur at 14:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jp Udz Exp 12992 train now?

A. Check the location of Jp Udz Exp 12992 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jp Udz Exp 12992 train?

A. The last stop for Jp Udz Exp 12992 train is Udaipur City(UDZ). The train reaches Udaipur City at 21:40