Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jamalpur to Sahibganj Trains

Book Jamalpur to Sahibganj trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 14 trains are found running between Jamalpur to Sahibganj covering a distance of approx 122 kms. Get the best price on Jamalpur to Sahibganj online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Sahibganj to Jamalpur train tickets online.

पट्टम से साहिबगंज जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13414Farkka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13414 Running Status )
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    01:14
    2hr 52min
    SBG
    Sahibganj Jn
    04:06
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
  • 13416Pnbe Mldt ExpreRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13416 Running Status )
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    02:00
    2hr 28min
    SBG
    Sahibganj Jn
    04:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
  • 13032Jyg Hwh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13032 Running Status )
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    05:50
    4hr 15min
    SBG
    Sahibganj Jn
    10:05
    2S
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 13236Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13236 Running Status )
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    10:05
    3hr 15min
    SBG
    Sahibganj Jn
    13:20
    2SCC
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 13410Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13410 Running Status )
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    15:15
    3hr 8min
    SBG
    Sahibganj Jn
    18:23
    2S
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 13024Gaya Hwh ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13024 Running Status )
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    17:10
    2hr 50min
    SBG
    Sahibganj Jn
    20:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 14004Mldt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14004 Running Status )
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    17:21
    2hr 59min
    SBG
    Sahibganj Jn
    20:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
  • 15657Brahmputra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15657 Running Status )
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    18:13
    2hr 52min
    SBG
    Sahibganj Jn
    21:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 15956Brahmputra MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15956 Running Status )
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    18:13
    2hr 52min
    SBG
    Sahibganj Jn
    21:05
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 13072Jmp Hwh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13072 Running Status )
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    19:45
    3hr 10min
    SBG
    Sahibganj Jn
    22:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -

Jamalpur to Sahibganj Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Jamalpur to Sahibganj how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Jamalpur to Sahibganj, 14 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Jamalpur how many trains are there to Sahibganj each week?

A. From Jamalpur there are 14 trains to Sahibganj each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Sahibganj from Jamalpur?

A. To reach Sahibganj from Jamalpur, 122 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Jamalpur?

A. The number of railway station in Jamalpur is 5. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Sahibganj how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Sahibganj, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Jamalpur to Sahibganj, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Jamalpur to Sahibganj, trains take 2hr 28min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Jamalpur and ends at Sahibganj. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Jamalpur and ends at Sahibganj. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Jamalpur and ends at Sahibganj. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Jamalpur and ends at Sahibganj, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Jamalpur and Sahibganj which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Jamalpur and Sahibganj Jamalpur - Sahibganj Memu Special is the slowest train. It departs from Jamalpur at 16:06:00 and reaches Sahibganj at 20:30:00. Jamalpur - Sahibganj Memu Special cover a distance of 122 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Sahibganj from Jamalpur.

A. If the journey starts from Jamalpur and ends at Sahibganj, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Jamalpur to Sahibganj?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Jamalpur to Sahibganj.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Jamalpur to Sahibganj??

A. If you are travelling from Jamalpur to Sahibganj then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Jamalpur and Sahibganj?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Jamalpur and Sahibganj can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Patam Railway Station

City : Jamalpur
Code : PATM
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Sahibganj Jn Railway Station

City : Sahibganj
Code : SBG
Avg Rating : 4.6
Wifi : Not Available

Jamalpur to Sahibganj Fastest Train:

To reach Sahibganj from Jamalpur, 13416 Pnbe Mldt Expre is the fastest train you can take. From Jamalpur, it takes 2hr 28min hours to reach Sahibganj. Departing at 02:00:00 from Jamalpur PATM, it arrives at 04:28:00 in Sahibganj. This train operates on Mon, Thur, Sat

Cheapest Train from Jamalpur to Sahibganj:

From Jamalpur to Sahibganj, the cheapest train is 13236 Intercity Exp. To travel from Jamalpur to Sahibganj, the train takes 3hr 15min. The train departs from Jamalpur PATM at 10:05:00 and arrives in Sahibganj SBG at 13:20:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Jamalpur to Sahibganj Last Train:

From Jamalpur, 13072 Jmp Hwh Express is the last train you can take to reach Sahibganj. To travel from Jamalpur to Sahibganj, it takes this train 3hr 10min hours. Departing from Jamalpur PATM at 19:45:00, it arrives in Sahibganj SBG at 22:55:00. 13072 Jmp Hwh Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Jamalpur to Sahibganj:

The train that runs first from Jamalpur to Sahibganj is 13414 Farkka Express. From Jamalpur it arrives at Sahibganj taking almost 2hr 52min hours. This train departs from Jamalpur PATM at 01:14:00 and arrives in Sahibganj SBG at 04:06:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Wed, Sat.