Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13236 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13236 Intercity Exp train live running status. 13236 Intercity Exp train runs from Danapur (DNR) to Sahibganj Jn (SBG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 13236 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 13236 Intercity Exp from Danapur is 04:52. The arrival time to Sahibganj Jn is 13:20. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 305 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Danapur to Sahibganj Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 13236.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Danapur at 04:52
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
Source
Patna Jn
9 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Rajendranagar T
12 km
05:25
05:25
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
19 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
31 km
05:51
05:51
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
40 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
55 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Barh
73 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
98 km
07:32
07:32
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
107 km
07:41
07:41
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
116 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Dumri Halt
120 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
Luckeesarai Jn
131 km
08:22
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
133 km
08:52
08:52
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
5min
Kajra
149 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
156 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Dharhara
166 km
09:41
09:41
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
178 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Bariarpur
189 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
207 km
10:38
10:38
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
217 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
231 km
11:10
11:10
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
10min
Ghoga
251 km
11:43
11:43
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
1min
Ekchari
257 km
11:53
11:53
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
261 km
12:01
12:01
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
281 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
305 km
13:20
13:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

13236 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Intercity Exp 13236 running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 13236 starts from Danapur at 04:52. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 13236 now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 13236 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 13236 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 13236 train is Sahibganj Jn(SBG). The train reaches Sahibganj Jn at 13:20