Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13236 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13236 Intercity Exp train live running status. 13236 Intercity Exp train runs from Danapur (DNR) to Sahibganj Jn (SBG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 13236 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 13236 Intercity Exp from Danapur is . The arrival time to Sahibganj Jn is 12:41. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 305 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Danapur to Sahibganj Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 13236.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
On Time
Reached Sahibganj Jn at 12:41
Refresh
Updated 10hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
04:50
On Time
4
Source
Patna Jn
9 km
05:22
05:10
05:40
05:15
25min
2
18min
Rajendranagar T
12 km
05:47
05:23
05:49
05:25
24min
4
2min
Patna Saheb
19 km
05:57
05:32
06:01
05:34
27min
1
4min
Fatuha Jn
31 km
06:14
05:47
06:19
05:49
30min
2
5min
Khusropur
40 km
06:30
06:08
06:31
06:10
21min
1
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
55 km
06:44
06:30
06:47
06:32
15min
1
3min
Barh
73 km
07:05
06:48
06:50
On Time
2
-
Mokameh Jn
98 km
07:49
07:32
07:52
07:34
18min
1
3min
Hathidah Jn
107 km
08:02
07:41
08:05
07:43
22min
1
3min
Barhiya
116 km
08:14
07:48
08:18
07:50
28min
1
4min
Dumri Halt
120 km
08:23
07:57
08:24
07:58
26min
1
1min
Luckeesarai Jn
131 km
08:34
08:22
08:24
On Time
2
-
Kiul Jn
133 km
08:39
08:52
08:44
08:57
On Time
5
5min
Kajra
149 km
09:15
09:12
09:16
09:13
3min
2
1min
Abhaipur
156 km
09:25
09:21
09:29
09:22
7min
1
4min
Dharhara
166 km
09:36
09:33
09:38
09:34
4min
2
2min
Jamalpur Jn
178 km
09:54
09:51
09:56
On Time
1
-
Bariarpur
189 km
10:11
10:08
10:12
10:09
3min
2
1min
Sultanganj
207 km
10:29
10:25
10:26
On Time
99
-
Akbarnagar
217 km
10:43
10:38
10:46
10:39
7min
1
3min
Bhagalpur
231 km
11:07
11:10
11:22
11:20
2min
3
15min
Ghoga
251 km
11:41
11:41
11:46
11:42
4min
2
5min
Ekchari
257 km
11:52
11:50
11:54
11:51
3min
2
2min
Kahalgaon
261 km
12:01
11:58
12:05
11:59
6min
1
4min
Pirpainti
281 km
12:19
12:17
12:19
12:18
On Time
1
-
Sahibganj Jn
305 km
12:41
13:15
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13236 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 13236 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 13236 train starts from Danapur at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 13236 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 13236 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 13236 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 13236 train is Sahibganj Jn(SBG). The train reaches Sahibganj Jn at 12:41