Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13236 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13236 Intercity Exp train live running status. 13236 Intercity Exp train runs from Danapur (DNR) to Sahibganj Jn (SBG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 13236 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 13236 Intercity Exp from Danapur is 05:25. The arrival time to Sahibganj Jn is 13:25. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 306 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Danapur to Sahibganj Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 13236.
Thursday
18-04-2024
Yesterday
19-04-2024
Today
20-04-2024
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Sahibganj Jn at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 3hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
4
Source
Patna Jn
10 km
05:46
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
2
9min
Rajendranagar T
13 km
06:03
06:02
06:05
06:04
1min
4
2min
Patna Saheb
20 km
06:17
06:11
06:19
06:13
6min
1
2min
Fatuha Jn
32 km
06:34
06:23
06:36
06:25
11min
2
2min
Khusropur
41 km
06:46
06:33
06:48
06:35
13min
1
2min
Karauta
46 km
06:57
06:42
07:07
06:42
25min
1
10min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
56 km
07:17
06:53
07:19
06:55
24min
1
2min
Athmal Gola
65 km
07:28
07:01
07:31
07:01
30min
2
3min
Barh
74 km
07:41
07:08
07:43
07:10
33min
2
2min
Mokameh Jn
99 km
08:06
07:32
08:08
07:34
34min
1
2min
Hathidah Jn
106 km
08:18
07:41
08:20
07:43
37min
1
2min
Barhiya
117 km
08:31
07:50
08:33
07:52
41min
1
2min
Dumri Halt
121 km
08:38
07:58
08:39
07:59
40min
1
1min
Luckeesarai Jn
132 km
08:55
08:23
08:58
08:25
33min
2
3min
Kiul Jn
133 km
09:03
08:52
09:07
08:57
10min
6
4min
Kajra
149 km
09:30
09:14
09:32
09:15
17min
2
2min
Abhaipur
156 km
09:40
09:23
09:42
09:24
18min
1
2min
Dharhara
167 km
09:51
09:35
09:52
09:36
16min
2
1min
Jamalpur Jn
178 km
10:07
09:52
10:11
09:57
14min
1
4min
Bariarpur
189 km
10:26
10:10
10:28
10:11
17min
2
2min
Sultanganj
207 km
10:46
10:27
10:48
10:29
19min
1
2min
Akbarnagar
217 km
10:58
10:40
11:00
10:41
19min
1
2min
Bhagalpur
231 km
11:33
11:10
11:42
11:20
22min
4
9min
Ghoga
252 km
12:03
11:42
12:05
11:43
22min
1
2min
Ekchari
257 km
12:13
11:51
12:16
11:52
24min
2
3min
Kahalgaon
262 km
12:23
11:59
12:25
12:00
25min
1
2min
Pirpainti
282 km
12:42
12:18
12:43
12:19
24min
1
1min
Mirza Cheuki
291 km
12:54
12:30
12:55
12:32
23min
2
1min
Sahibganj Jn
306 km
13:25
13:15
Destination
10min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13236 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 13236 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 13236 train starts from Danapur at 05:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 13236 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 13236 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 13236 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 13236 train is Sahibganj Jn(SBG). The train reaches Sahibganj Jn at 13:25