Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Intercity Exp 13236 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
04:52
Danapur
8hr 28min
26 Stops
SBG
13:20
Sahibganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 13236 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
CC
INR440
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 959
1hr 24min
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 944
1hr 24min
Wed, 08 Jun
AVL 942
1hr 24min
Thu, 09 Jun
AVL 956
1hr 24min
View 4 Months Calendar
SBG
DNR
-
-
-

Intercity Exp 13236 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Intercity Exp - 13236 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Intercity Exp 13236 runs from Danapur to Sahibganj Jn, 6 days. The Intercity Exp 13236 mail express departs from Danapur at 04:52 hrs and arrives at Sahibganj Jn at 01:20 hrs. The total running duration of Intercity Exp train is 8hr 28min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Intercity Exp - 13236 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Intercity Exp has the longest halt time at Bhagalpur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Intercity Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts04:52-0-11-
PNBEPatna Jn05:1005:155min10 km-11-
RJPBRajendranagar T05:2505:272min13 km-11-
PNCPatna Saheb05:3505:372min20 km-11-
FUTFatuha Jn05:5105:532min32 km-11-
KOOKhusropur06:0806:102min41 km-11-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn06:3006:322min56 km-11-
BARHBarh06:4806:502min74 km-11-
MKAMokameh Jn07:3207:342min99 km-11-
HTZHathidah Jn07:4107:432min106 km-11-
BRYABarhiya07:4807:502min117 km-11-
DMRXDumri Halt07:5707:581min121 km-11-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn08:2208:242min132 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn08:5208:575min133 km-11-
KJHKajra09:1509:161min149 km-11-
AHAAbhaipur09:2709:281min156 km-11-
DRHDharhara09:4109:421min167 km-11-
JMPJamalpur Jn10:0010:055min178 km-11-
BUPBariarpur10:1710:181min189 km-11-
SGGSultanganj10:3810:391min207 km-11-
AKNAkbarnagar10:5110:521min217 km-11-
BGPBhagalpur11:1011:2010min231 km-11-
GGAGhoga11:4311:441min252 km-11-
EKCEkchari11:5311:541min257 km-11-
CLGKahalgaon12:0112:021min262 km-11-
PPTPirpainti12:2412:251min282 km-11-
SBGSahibganj Jn13:20ends-306 km-11-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Danapur at 04:52
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
Source
Patna Jn
9 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Rajendranagar T
12 km
05:25
05:25
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
19 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
31 km
05:51
05:51
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
40 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
55 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Barh
73 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
98 km
07:32
07:32
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
107 km
07:41
07:41
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
116 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Dumri Halt
120 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
Luckeesarai Jn
131 km
08:22
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
133 km
08:52
08:52
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
5min
Kajra
149 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
156 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Dharhara
166 km
09:41
09:41
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
178 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Bariarpur
189 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
207 km
10:38
10:38
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
217 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
231 km
11:10
11:10
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
10min
Ghoga
251 km
11:43
11:43
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
1min
Ekchari
257 km
11:53
11:53
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
261 km
12:01
12:01
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
281 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
305 km
13:20
13:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 13236 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 13236 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Danapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
C1
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
D18
D19
D20
DL2
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 13236 Train Information

Intercity Exp (13236) train runs from Danapur to Sahibganj Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 306 km. The fare classes on 13236 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 13236 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Chennai se Patna kab jata hai
very good apps and better work apps
tim par chal ta sachai
worst in case of cleaness but top in timing... Punctuality 10⭐
it's not bad for traveling but it had too much stoppage but good
not good for traving for me
good very good excellent very good
faltu train Patna to sahibgunj
very bad ....train is not clean and we face very much problem
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW