Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Intercity Exp 13410 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIUL
14:00
Kiul Jn
6hr 55min
20 Stops
MLDT
20:55
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 13410 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 13410. Check Intercity Exp 13410 seat availability from Kiul Jn station to Malda Town station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MLDT
KIUL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration6hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 13410 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13410 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kiul Jn station and ends at Malda Town. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kiul Jn and Malda Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIULKiul Jnstarts14:00-0411-
KJHKajra14:1714:192min16 km211-
AHAAbhaipur14:3014:322min24 km111-
DRHDharhara14:4514:472min34 km211-
JMPJamalpur Jn15:1015:155min46 km111-
BUPBariarpur15:2715:281min57 km211-
SGGSultanganj15:4915:501min74 km111-
AKNAkbarnagar16:0316:041min84 km111-
BGPBhagalpur16:2616:315min99 km-11-
SBOSabaur16:4016:411min106 km211-
GGAGhoga17:0017:011min119 km111-
EKCEkchari17:1017:111min124 km111-
CLGKahalgaon17:1817:191min129 km111-
SVRPShivanarayanpur17:3417:351min140 km111-
PPTPirpainti17:4617:471min149 km111-
MZCMirza Cheuki17:5717:581min157 km211-
SBGSahibganj Jn18:2318:252min173 km111-
TPHTinpahar Jn18:5618:571min210 km211-
BHWBarharwa Jn19:2319:252min227 km211-
NFKNew Farakka Jn19:5219:542min242 km211-
MLDTMalda Town20:55ends-276 km-11-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yet to start from Kiul Jn at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kiul Jn
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Kajra
15 km
14:17
14:17
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
2min
Abhaipur
23 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Dharhara
33 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
45 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
5min
Bariarpur
56 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
74 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
84 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
98 km
16:26
16:26
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
5min
Sabaur
105 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
Ghoga
118 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Ekchari
123 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
128 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
139 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
148 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
157 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
172 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Tinpahar Jn
209 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
226 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
244 km
19:52
19:52
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
279 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 13410 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 13410 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kiul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 13410 Train Information

Intercity Exp (13410) train runs from Kiul Jn to Malda Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 276 km. The fare classes on 13410 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 13410 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is the worst train I ever been it is neither family friendly nor safe........my suggestion is to throw this train in trash
excellent app for railway reservation
train is late no on time isaka 3 star
very good very 🙂 train I love the train
Ye it efjg be a good thing to do it all started to watch the show
to good train in this time and station is also good
Nice look 🚄 🚉 🚂🎢🎢🚃🚉🚉🚉
it is very good website and app
not much batter not exelent train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW