3.4

13410

JMP MLDT INTRCTY
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
15:15
Jamalpur Jn
5hr 50min
16 Stops
MLDT
21:05
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 13410 - JMP MLDT INTRCTY

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
JMP
MLDT
-
-

JMP MLDT INTRCTY Schedule

The 13410 - JMP MLDT INTRCTY runs from JMP (Jamalpur Jn) to MLDT (Malda Town). JMP MLDT INTRCTY runs on of 7 week. The 13410 passenger train departs from Jamalpur Jn at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Malda Town at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 13410 train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the JMP MLDT INTRCTY - 13410 schedule, JMP MLDT INTRCTY seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 13410 - JMP MLDT INTRCTY via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts15:15-0211On Time
BUPBariarpur15:2715:281min11 km21111min
SGGSultanganj15:4915:501min29 km1119min
AKNAkbarnagar16:0216:031min39 km1119min
BGPBhagalpur16:2616:315min53 km-119min
SBOSabaur16:4016:411min61 km11117min
GGAGhoga16:5917:001min73 km-1120min
EKCEkchari17:1017:111min79 km11121min
CLGKahalgaon17:1817:191min83 km11124min
SVRPShivanarayanpur17:3417:351min95 km-1127min
PPTPirpainti17:4617:471min103 km-1128min
MZCMirza Cheuki17:5717:581min112 km31128min
SBGSahibganj Jn18:2318:285min127 km11121min
TPHTinpahar Jn18:5919:001min165 km21126min
BHWBarharwa Jn19:2319:252min181 km21129min
NFKNew Farakka Jn19:5319:541min199 km21141min
MLDTMalda Town21:05ends-235 km51128min

JMP MLDT INTRCTY - 13410 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check JMP MLDT INTRCTY - 13410 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
15-08-2019
Friday
16-08-2019
Saturday
17-08-2019
Yesterday
18-08-2019
Today
19-08-2019
Tomorrow
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Overall delay: 52min
Reached Sabaur at 17:32
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
15:53
15:15
38min
-
Source
Bariarpur
11 km
16:03
15:27
16:22
15:28
54min
-
19min
Sultanganj
29 km
16:37
15:49
16:39
15:50
49min
-
2min
Akbarnagar
39 km
16:49
16:02
16:50
16:03
47min
-
1min
Bhagalpur
53 km
17:07
16:26
17:08
16:31
37min
-
1min
Sabaur
61 km
17:32
16:40
17:33
16:41
52min
-
1min
Ghoga
74 km
17:49
16:59
17:50
17:00
50min
-
1min
Ekchari
79 km
17:57
17:10
17:58
17:11
47min
-
1min
Kahalgaon
84 km
18:03
17:18
18:04
17:19
45min
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
95 km
18:17
17:34
18:18
17:35
43min
-
1min
Pirpainti
104 km
18:27
17:46
18:28
17:47
41min
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
113 km
18:36
17:57
18:37
17:58
39min
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
128 km
18:51
18:23
18:56
18:28
28min
-
5min
Tinpahar Jn
166 km
19:23
18:59
19:24
19:00
24min
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
183 km
19:38
19:23
19:40
19:25
15min
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
196 km
20:01
19:53
20:02
19:54
8min
-
1min
Malda Town
231 km
21:05
21:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of JMP MLDT INTRCTY

JMP MLDT INTRCTY - 13410 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jamalpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
JMP MLDT INTRCTY Coach Position and Seat LayoutJMP MLDT INTRCTY Coach Position and Seat Layout

JMP MLDT INTRCTY - 13410

The JMP MLDT INTRCTY - 13410 train runs from JMP (Jamalpur Jn) to MLDT (Malda Town) 7 of week. It is a popular Jamalpur Jn to Malda Town - passenger train and covers a distance of about 235 km. You can check JMP MLDT INTRCTY - 13410 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13410 route map. You can also check how to reach Jamalpur to Maldah through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of JMP MLDT INTRCTY

3.4
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not much batter not exelent train
not so good,need many improvements in timing,food and cleanliness
gooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood
bahut sunder set ki wewasta h
improvement train plz...
always on time nice train
it's nice for short service rout.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW