Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Sahibganj to Jamalpur Trains

Book Sahibganj to Jamalpur trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 12 trains are found running between Sahibganj to Jamalpur covering a distance of approx 122 kms. Get the best price on Sahibganj to Jamalpur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jamalpur to Sahibganj train tickets online.

साहिबगंज जंक्शन से पट्टम के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13023Hwh Gaya ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13023 Running Status )
    SBG
    Sahibganj Jn
    02:35
    3hr
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    05:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 13071Hwh Jmp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13071 Running Status )
    SBG
    Sahibganj Jn
    03:40
    3hr 50min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    07:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 15955Brahmputra MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15955 Running Status )
    SBG
    Sahibganj Jn
    06:00
    2hr 55min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    08:55
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 15658Brahmaputra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15658 Running Status )
    SBG
    Sahibganj Jn
    06:00
    2hr 55min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    08:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 13409Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13409 Running Status )
    SBG
    Sahibganj Jn
    07:51
    3hr 19min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    11:10
    2S
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 14003Mldt Ndls ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14003 Running Status )
    SBG
    Sahibganj Jn
    11:28
    2hr 34min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    14:02
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Tue, 19 Jul
    -
    Sat, 23 Jul
    -
    Tue, 26 Jul
    -
  • 13235Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13235 Running Status )
    SBG
    Sahibganj Jn
    14:30
    2hr 36min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    17:06
    2SCC
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 13031Hwh Jyg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13031 Running Status )
    SBG
    Sahibganj Jn
    20:38
    3hr 55min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    00:33
    2S
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 13413Farakka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13413 Running Status )
    SBG
    Sahibganj Jn
    21:45
    2hr 57min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    00:42
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Mon, 18 Jul
    -
    Thu, 21 Jul
    -

Sahibganj to Jamalpur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Sahibganj to Jamalpur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Sahibganj to Jamalpur, 12 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Sahibganj how many trains are there to Jamalpur each week?

A. From Sahibganj there are 12 trains to Jamalpur each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Jamalpur from Sahibganj?

A. To reach Jamalpur from Sahibganj, 122 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Sahibganj?

A. The number of railway station in Sahibganj is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Jamalpur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Jamalpur, there are 5 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Sahibganj to Jamalpur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Sahibganj to Jamalpur, trains take 2hr 34min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Sahibganj and ends at Jamalpur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Sahibganj and ends at Jamalpur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Sahibganj and Jamalpur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Sahibganj and Jamalpur Hwh Jyg Passenger is the slowest train. It departs from Sahibganj at 17:45:00 and reaches Jamalpur at 23:34:00. Hwh Jyg Passenger cover a distance of 122 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Sahibganj to Jamalpur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Sahibganj to Jamalpur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Sahibganj to Jamalpur??

A. If you are travelling from Sahibganj to Jamalpur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Sahibganj and Jamalpur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Sahibganj and Jamalpur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Sahibganj Jn Railway Station

City : Sahibganj
Code : SBG
Avg Rating : 4.6
Wifi : Not Available

Patam Railway Station

City : Jamalpur
Code : PATM
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Sahibganj to Jamalpur Fastest Train:

To reach Jamalpur from Sahibganj, 14003 Mldt Ndls Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Sahibganj, it takes 2hr 34min hours to reach Jamalpur. Departing at 11:28:00 from Sahibganj SBG, it arrives at 14:02:00 in Jamalpur. This train operates on Tues, Sat

Cheapest Train from Sahibganj to Jamalpur:

From Sahibganj to Jamalpur, the cheapest train is 13071 Hwh Jmp Express. To travel from Sahibganj to Jamalpur, the train takes 3hr 50min. The train departs from Sahibganj SBG at 03:40:00 and arrives in Jamalpur PATM at 07:30:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Sahibganj to Jamalpur Last Train:

From Sahibganj, 13413 Farakka Express is the last train you can take to reach Jamalpur. To travel from Sahibganj to Jamalpur, it takes this train 2hr 57min hours. Departing from Sahibganj SBG at 21:45:00, it arrives in Jamalpur PATM at 00:42:00. 13413 Farakka Express operates on Mon, Thur, Sat.

First Train from Sahibganj to Jamalpur:

The train that runs first from Sahibganj to Jamalpur is 13023 Hwh Gaya Expres. From Sahibganj it arrives at Jamalpur taking almost 3hr hours. This train departs from Sahibganj SBG at 02:35:00 and arrives in Jamalpur PATM at 05:35:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train now from Sahibganj to Jamalpur?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Sahibganj and Jamalpur.

Check online PNR status from Sahibganj to Jamalpur:

If the journey starts from Sahibganj and ends at Jamalpur, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.