Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jetpur to Junagadh Trains

Book Jetpur to Junagadh trains – Approximately 6 trains are found running between Jetpur to Junagadh covering a distance of approx 32 kms. Trains from Jetpur to Junagadh are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Jetpur to Junagadh train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Jetpur to Junagadh train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Jetpur to Junagadh online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Junagadh to Jetpur train tickets online.

नवागढ़ से जूनागढ़ जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22957Somnath ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22957 Running Status )
    NUD
    Navagadh
    03:31
    39min
    JND
    Junagadh Jn
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
  • 16334Veraval ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16334 Running Status )
    NUD
    Navagadh
    13:05
    46min
    JND
    Junagadh Jn
    13:51
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Wed, 15 Feb
    -
    Wed, 22 Feb
    -
    Wed, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 8 Mar
    -
    Wed, 15 Mar
    -
  • 11088Pune Vrl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11088 Running Status )
    NUD
    Navagadh
    14:00
    30min
    JND
    Junagadh Jn
    14:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
    Fri, 17 Feb
    -
    Fri, 24 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Mar
    -
    Fri, 10 Mar
    -
    Fri, 17 Mar
    -
  • 19119Adi Smnh Ic ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19119 Running Status )
    NUD
    Navagadh
    16:28
    40min
    JND
    Junagadh Jn
    17:08
    2SCC
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
  • Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
  • 09521Rjt Spj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 09521 Running Status )
    NUD
    Navagadh
    19:40
    47min
    JND
    Junagadh Jn
    20:27
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Wed, 15 Feb
    -
    Wed, 22 Feb
    -
    Wed, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 8 Mar
    -
    Wed, 15 Mar
    -

Jetpur to Junagadh Fastest Train:

To reach Junagadh from Jetpur, 11088 Pune Vrl Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Jetpur, it takes 30min hours to reach Junagadh. Departing at 14:00:00 from Jetpur NUD, it arrives at 14:30:00 in Junagadh. This train operates on Thur

Cheapest Train from Jetpur to Junagadh:

From Jetpur to Junagadh, the cheapest train is 09521 Rjt Spj Spl. To travel from Jetpur to Junagadh, the train takes 47min. The train departs from Jetpur NUD at 19:40:00 and arrives in Junagadh JND at 20:27:00. This train runs on Wed.

Jetpur to Junagadh Last Train:

From Jetpur, 09521 Rjt Spj Spl is the last train you can take to reach Junagadh. To travel from Jetpur to Junagadh, it takes this train 47min hours. Departing from Jetpur NUD at 19:40:00, it arrives in Junagadh JND at 20:27:00. 09521 Rjt Spj Spl operates on Wed.

First Train from Jetpur to Junagadh:

The train that runs first from Jetpur to Junagadh is 22957 Somnath Express. From Jetpur it arrives at Junagadh taking almost 39min hours. This train departs from Jetpur NUD at 03:31:00 and arrives in Junagadh JND at 04:10:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train now from Jetpur to Junagadh?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Jetpur and Junagadh.

Check online PNR status from Jetpur to Junagadh:

If the journey starts from Jetpur and ends at Junagadh, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Jetpur to Junagadh Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Jetpur to Junagadh how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Jetpur to Junagadh, 6 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Jetpur how many trains are there to Junagadh each week?

A. From Jetpur there are 6 trains to Junagadh each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Junagadh from Jetpur?

A. To reach Junagadh from Jetpur, 32 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Jetpur?

A. The number of railway station in Jetpur is 2. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Junagadh how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Junagadh, there are 6 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Jetpur to Junagadh, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Jetpur to Junagadh, trains take 30min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Jetpur and ends at Junagadh. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Jetpur and ends at Junagadh. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Jetpur and Junagadh which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Jetpur and Junagadh Rjt Spj Spl is the slowest train. It departs from Jetpur at 19:40:00 and reaches Junagadh at 20:27:00. Rjt Spj Spl cover a distance of 32 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Jetpur to Junagadh?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Jetpur to Junagadh.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Jetpur to Junagadh??

A. If you are travelling from Jetpur to Junagadh then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Jetpur and Junagadh?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Jetpur and Junagadh can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Navagadh Railway Station

City : Jetpur
Code : NUD
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Junagadh Jn Railway Station

City : Junagadh
Code : JND
Avg Rating : 4.7
Wifi : Not Available