Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

19217 Saurashtra Janta Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19217 Saurashtra Janta train live running status. 19217 Saurashtra Janta train runs from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Veraval (VRL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19217 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 19217 Saurashtra Janta from Bandra Terminus is 13:40. The arrival time to Veraval is 07:10. The total distance covered by Saurashtra Janta is 912 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bandra Terminus to Veraval. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Saurashtra Janta - 19217.
Sunday
14-07-2024
Yesterday
15-07-2024
Today
16-07-2024
Tomorrow
17-07-2024
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 13:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
13:40
13:40
On Time
3
Source
Borivali
19 km
14:02
14:02
14:05
14:05
On Time
6
3min
Palghar
76 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
1
2min
Dahanu Road
109 km
15:24
15:24
15:26
15:26
On Time
1
2min
Vapi
159 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
1
2min
Valsad
183 km
16:31
16:31
16:33
16:33
On Time
1
2min
Bilimora Jn
202 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
3
2min
Navsari
223 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
3
2min
Surat
252 km
17:42
17:42
17:45
17:45
On Time
3
3min
Kosamba Jn
283 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
302 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
2min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
3
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
6
5min
Anand Jn
417 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
435 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
2
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
453 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
3
2min
Maninagar
477 km
21:42
21:42
21:44
21:44
On Time
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
22:10
22:10
22:20
22:20
On Time
3
10min
Chandlodiya
492 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
1
2min
Viramgam Jn
546 km
23:15
23:15
23:17
23:17
On Time
1
2min
Lakhtar
590 km
00:01
00:01
00:02
00:02
On Time
1
1min
Surendranagar
611 km
00:37
00:37
00:39
00:39
On Time
1
2min
Muli Road
633 km
00:47
00:47
00:48
00:48
On Time
1
1min
Than Jn
659 km
01:06
01:06
01:08
01:08
On Time
1
2min
Wankaner Jn
686 km
01:32
01:32
01:34
01:34
On Time
3
2min
Rajkot Jn
727 km
02:20
02:20
02:40
02:40
On Time
1
20min
Bhakti Nagar
733 km
03:01
03:01
03:03
03:03
On Time
1
2min
Gondal
769 km
03:31
03:31
03:32
03:32
On Time
1
1min
Virpur
785 km
03:46
03:46
03:47
03:47
On Time
2
1min
Navagadh
799 km
03:57
03:57
03:58
03:58
On Time
1
1min
Jetalsar Jn
804 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
1
5min
Junagadh Jn
830 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
2
2min
Keshod
866 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
1
1min
Maliya Hatina
882 km
05:37
05:37
05:38
05:38
On Time
1
1min
Veraval
912 km
07:10
07:10
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Saurashtra Janta 19217 train running or not?

A. Saurashtra Janta 19217 train starts from Bandra Terminus at 13:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Saurashtra Janta 19217 train now?

A. Check the location of Saurashtra Janta 19217 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Saurashtra Janta 19217 train?

A. The last stop for Saurashtra Janta 19217 train is Veraval(VRL). The train reaches Veraval at 07:10