Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19217 Saurashtra Janta Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19217 Saurashtra Janta train live running status. 19217 Saurashtra Janta train runs from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Veraval (VRL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19217 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 19217 Saurashtra Janta from Bandra Terminus is 13:40. The arrival time to Veraval is 07:20. The total distance covered by Saurashtra Janta is 913 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bandra Terminus to Veraval. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Saurashtra Janta - 19217.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 13:40
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
14:02
14:02
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
3min
Palghar
75 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Dahanu Road
108 km
15:24
15:24
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
156 km
16:04
16:04
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
183 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Bilimora Jn
201 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
222 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Surat
251 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Kosamba Jn
283 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
301 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
18:47
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
19:47
19:47
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
417 km
20:27
20:27
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
435 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
453 km
21:01
21:01
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
478 km
21:27
21:27
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
21:55
21:55
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
20min
Viramgam Jn
546 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Lakhtar
591 km
00:29
00:29
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
1min
Surendranagar
612 km
00:55
00:55
00:57
00:57
On Time
-
2min
Muli Road
634 km
01:15
01:15
01:16
01:16
On Time
-
1min
Than Jn
660 km
01:39
01:39
01:41
01:41
On Time
-
2min
Wankaner Jn
686 km
02:37
02:37
02:39
02:39
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
728 km
03:23
03:23
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
5min
Bhakti Nagar
734 km
03:47
03:47
03:49
03:49
On Time
-
2min
Gondal
769 km
04:18
04:18
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
1min
Jetalsar Jn
805 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Junagadh Jn
831 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
2min
Keshod
867 km
06:00
06:00
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
1min
Veraval
913 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19217 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Saurashtra Janta 19217 running or not?

A. Saurashtra Janta 19217 starts from Bandra Terminus at 13:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Saurashtra Janta 19217 now?

A. Check the location of Saurashtra Janta 19217 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Saurashtra Janta 19217 train?

A. The last stop for Saurashtra Janta 19217 train is Veraval(VRL). The train reaches Veraval at 07:20