Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11466 Jbp Somnath Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11466 Jbp Somnath Exp train live running status. 11466 Jbp Somnath Exp train runs from Jabalpur (JBP) to Somnath (SMNH) on Mon, Fri. 11466 train covers 49 stations. The departure time for 11466 Jbp Somnath Exp from Jabalpur is 12:44. The arrival time to Somnath is 17:55. The total distance covered by Jbp Somnath Exp is 1556 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jabalpur to Somnath. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jbp Somnath Exp - 11466.
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Mhmdvd Kheda Rd at 07:03
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
12:44
12:40
4min
-
Source
Katni Murwara
90 km
14:00
13:45
14:07
13:50
17min
-
7min
Damoh
200 km
15:43
15:15
15:49
15:20
29min
-
6min
Patharia
226 km
16:10
15:48
16:12
15:50
22min
-
2min
Saugor
277 km
17:02
16:25
17:20
16:30
50min
-
18min
Khurai
330 km
18:06
17:13
18:08
17:15
53min
-
2min
Bina Jn
351 km
18:34
17:40
18:41
17:45
56min
-
7min
Mandi Bamora
369 km
19:00
18:02
19:02
18:04
58min
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
397 km
19:21
18:24
19:23
18:26
57min
-
2min
Vidisha
437 km
19:54
18:52
19:56
18:54
1hr 2min
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
490 km
20:39
20:00
20:51
20:15
36min
-
12min
S Hirdaramnagar
500 km
21:23
20:45
21:27
20:47
40min
-
4min
Sehore
529 km
21:51
21:01
21:52
21:03
49min
-
1min
Parbati
542 km
22:07
21:19
22:08
21:20
48min
-
1min
Kalapipal
558 km
22:21
21:34
22:22
21:35
47min
-
1min
Shujalpur
570 km
22:33
21:47
22:35
21:49
46min
-
2min
Akodia
583 km
22:50
22:02
22:51
22:03
48min
-
1min
Kali Sindh
601 km
23:05
22:21
23:06
22:22
44min
-
1min
Berchha
613 km
23:19
22:33
23:23
22:35
48min
-
4min
Maksi
632 km
23:39
22:52
23:41
22:54
47min
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
673 km
00:10
23:45
23:55
On Time
-
1425min
Nagda Jn
729 km
01:06
01:00
01:11
01:05
6min
-
5min
Khachrod
743 km
01:27
01:15
01:29
01:17
12min
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
770 km
01:56
01:45
02:07
01:55
12min
-
11min
Meghnagar
851 km
03:13
02:56
03:15
02:58
17min
-
2min
Dahod
884 km
03:38
03:22
03:40
03:24
16min
-
2min
Godhra Jn
957 km
04:36
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
16min
Derol
980 km
05:13
05:11
05:14
05:13
1min
-
1min
Chhayapuri
1023 km
05:42
05:43
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
6min
Anand Jn
1055 km
06:28
06:24
06:30
06:26
4min
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1074 km
06:43
06:40
06:45
06:42
3min
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
1091 km
07:02
07:01
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Maninagar
1116 km
07:33
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1119 km
08:10
08:10
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
15min
Chandlodiya
1130 km
08:47
08:47
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
1185 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
1250 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
2min
Than Jn
1298 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
Wankaner Jn
1324 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
1366 km
12:43
12:43
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
5min
Bhakti Nagar
1372 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
10min
Gondal
1407 km
14:35
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
1min
Virpur
1424 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
Jetalsar Jn
1443 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
5min
Junagadh Jn
1469 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Keshod
1505 km
16:16
16:16
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
1min
Maliya Hatina
1521 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Veraval
1551 km
17:06
17:06
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
5min
Somnath
1556 km
17:55
17:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11466 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jbp Somnath Exp 11466 train running or not?

A. Jbp Somnath Exp 11466 train starts from Jabalpur at 12:44. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jbp Somnath Exp 11466 train now?

A. Check the location of Jbp Somnath Exp 11466 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 49 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jbp Somnath Exp 11466 train?

A. The last stop for Jbp Somnath Exp 11466 train is Somnath(SMNH). The train reaches Somnath at 17:55
Jabalpur to Somnath Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jabalpur to Somnath