Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11466 Jbp Somnath Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11466 Jbp Somnath Exp train live running status. 11466 Jbp Somnath Exp train runs from Jabalpur (JBP) to Veraval (VRL) on Mon, Fri. 11466 train covers 48 stations. The departure time for 11466 Jbp Somnath Exp from Jabalpur is 12:40. The arrival time to Veraval is 17:25. The total distance covered by Jbp Somnath Exp is 1552 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jabalpur to Veraval. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jbp Somnath Exp - 11466.
Friday
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Jabalpur at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
12:40
12:40
On Time
6
Source
Katni Murwara
92 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
5
5min
Damoh
201 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
1
5min
Patharia
228 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
1
2min
Saugor
278 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
2
5min
Khurai
331 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
1
2min
Bina Jn
353 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
1
5min
Mandi Bamora
370 km
18:07
18:07
18:09
18:09
On Time
3
2min
Ganj Basoda
398 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
3
2min
Vidisha
438 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
3
2min
Bhopal Jn
491 km
19:55
19:55
20:10
20:10
On Time
4
15min
S Hirdaramnagar
501 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
1
2min
Sehore
530 km
21:01
21:01
21:03
21:03
On Time
1
2min
Parbati
544 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
1
1min
Kalapipal
559 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
2
1min
Shujalpur
572 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
1
2min
Akodia
585 km
22:02
22:02
22:03
22:03
On Time
2
1min
Kali Sindh
603 km
22:21
22:21
22:22
22:22
On Time
2
1min
Berchha
615 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
2
2min
Maksi
634 km
22:52
22:52
22:54
22:54
On Time
2
2min
Ujjain Jn
675 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
1
10min
Nagda Jn
730 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
3
5min
Khachrod
743 km
01:15
01:15
01:17
01:17
On Time
1
2min
Ratlam Jn
771 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
4
10min
Meghnagar
851 km
02:56
02:56
02:58
02:58
On Time
2
2min
Dahod
884 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
2
2min
Godhra Jn
959 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
1
2min
Derol
982 km
05:11
05:11
05:13
05:13
On Time
2
2min
CHHAYAPURI
1025 km
05:43
05:43
05:48
05:48
On Time
1
5min
Anand Jn
1057 km
06:27
06:27
06:29
06:29
On Time
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
1075 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
2
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
1093 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
3
2min
Maninagar
1118 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1121 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
1
10min
Chandlodiya
1132 km
08:37
08:37
08:39
08:39
On Time
1
2min
Viramgam Jn
1186 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
1
2min
Surendranagar
1251 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
1
2min
Than Jn
1299 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
1
2min
Wankaner Jn
1326 km
11:34
11:34
11:39
11:39
On Time
3
5min
Rajkot Jn
1368 km
12:31
12:31
12:36
12:36
On Time
1
5min
Bhakti Nagar
1374 km
12:56
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
1
2min
Gondal
1409 km
13:30
13:30
13:31
13:31
On Time
1
1min
Virpur
1425 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
1
1min
Jetalsar Jn
1445 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
1
5min
Junagadh Jn
1471 km
14:44
14:44
14:46
14:46
On Time
1
2min
Keshod
1506 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
1
1min
Maliya Hatina
1522 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
1
1min
Veraval
1552 km
17:25
17:25
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11466 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jbp Somnath Exp 11466 train running or not?

A. Jbp Somnath Exp 11466 train starts from Jabalpur at 12:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jbp Somnath Exp 11466 train now?

A. Check the location of Jbp Somnath Exp 11466 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 48 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jbp Somnath Exp 11466 train?

A. The last stop for Jbp Somnath Exp 11466 train is Veraval(VRL). The train reaches Veraval at 17:25