Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Jbp Somnath Exp 11466 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
12:40
Jabalpur
29hr 15min
48 Stops
SMNH
17:55
Somnath
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jbp Somnath Exp 11466 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4130
2A
INR2405
2S
INR360
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
August 2022
Fri, 12 Aug
WL3
93% Chances
1hr 28min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL9
92% Chances
1hr 8min
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
AVL 004
1hr 8min
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMNH
JBP
-
-
-

Jbp Somnath Exp 11466 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11466 Jbp Somnath Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jabalpur station and ends at Somnath. Due to its 49 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jabalpur and Somnath and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts12:40-0611-
KMZKatni Murwara13:4513:505min92 km-11-
DMODamoh15:1515:205min201 km111-
PHAPatharia15:4815:502min228 km111-
SGOSaugor16:2516:305min278 km211-
KYEKhurai17:1317:152min331 km111-
BINABina Jn17:4017:455min353 km111-
MABAMandi Bamora18:0218:042min370 km-11-
BAQGanj Basoda18:2418:262min398 km-11-
BHSVidisha18:5218:542min438 km211-
BPLBhopal Jn20:0020:1515min491 km411-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar20:4520:472min501 km111-
SEHSehore21:0121:032min530 km111-
PRBParbati21:1921:201min544 km311-
KPPKalapipal21:3421:351min559 km211-
SJPShujalpur21:4721:492min572 km111-
AKDAkodia22:0222:031min585 km211-
KSHKali Sindh22:2122:221min603 km211-
BCHBerchha22:3322:352min615 km211-
MKCMaksi22:5222:542min634 km211-
UJNUjjain Jn23:4523:5510min675 km111-
NADNagda Jn01:0001:055min730 km-12-
KUHKhachrod01:1501:172min743 km112-
RTMRatlam Jn01:4501:5510min771 km412-
MGNMeghnagar02:5602:582min851 km212-
DHDDahod03:2203:242min884 km212-
GDAGodhra Jn04:5004:522min959 km112-
DRLDerol05:1105:132min982 km212-
CYIChhayapuri05:4305:485min1025 km112-
ANNDAnand Jn06:2406:262min1057 km312-
NDNadiad Jn06:4006:422min1075 km212-
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd07:0107:032min1093 km312-
MANManinagar07:3307:352min1118 km112-
ADIAhmedabad Jn08:1008:2515min1121 km112-
CLDYChandlodiya08:4708:492min1132 km112-
VGViramgam Jn09:2209:242min1186 km112-
SUNRSurendranagar10:3110:332min1251 km112-
THANThan Jn11:1511:172min1299 km112-
WKRWankaner Jn11:4511:472min1326 km312-
RJTRajkot Jn12:4312:485min1368 km312-
BKNGBhakti Nagar13:3013:4010min1374 km212-
GDLGondal14:3514:361min1409 km112-
VRRVirpur14:5214:531min1425 km112-
JLRJetalsar Jn15:1015:155min1445 km212-
JNDJunagadh Jn15:3815:402min1471 km112-
KSDKeshod16:1616:171min1506 km112-
MLHAMaliya Hatina16:3516:361min1522 km112-
VRLVeraval17:0617:115min1552 km112-
SMNHSomnath17:55ends-1557 km212-

Jbp Somnath Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 29min
Reached Somnath at 17:26
Refresh
Updated 28hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
12:50
12:40
10min
-
Source
Katni Murwara
90 km
13:59
13:45
14:04
13:50
14min
-
5min
Damoh
200 km
15:28
15:15
15:33
15:20
13min
-
5min
Patharia
226 km
15:56
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1434min
Saugor
277 km
16:43
16:25
16:50
16:30
20min
-
7min
Khurai
330 km
17:32
17:13
17:33
17:15
18min
-
1min
Bina Jn
351 km
17:55
17:40
18:21
17:45
36min
-
26min
Mandi Bamora
369 km
18:36
18:02
18:38
18:04
34min
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
397 km
19:05
18:24
19:07
18:26
41min
-
2min
Vidisha
437 km
19:30
18:52
19:32
18:54
38min
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
490 km
20:00
20:00
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
15min
S Hirdaramnagar
500 km
21:03
20:45
21:05
20:47
18min
-
2min
Sehore
529 km
21:40
21:01
21:41
21:03
38min
-
1min
Parbati
542 km
21:52
21:19
21:53
21:20
33min
-
1min
Kalapipal
558 km
22:08
21:34
22:09
21:35
34min
-
1min
Shujalpur
570 km
22:20
21:47
22:22
21:49
33min
-
2min
Akodia
583 km
22:35
22:02
22:36
22:03
33min
-
1min
Kali Sindh
601 km
22:50
22:21
22:51
22:22
29min
-
1min
Berchha
613 km
23:02
22:33
23:04
22:35
29min
-
2min
Maksi
632 km
23:19
22:52
23:21
22:54
27min
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
673 km
23:56
23:45
00:10
23:55
15min
-
14min
Nagda Jn
729 km
01:00
01:00
01:06
01:05
1min
-
6min
Khachrod
743 km
01:19
01:15
01:21
01:17
4min
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
770 km
02:00
01:45
02:11
01:55
16min
-
11min
Meghnagar
851 km
03:20
02:56
03:22
02:58
24min
-
2min
Dahod
884 km
03:46
03:22
03:49
03:24
25min
-
3min
Godhra Jn
957 km
04:50
04:50
04:54
04:52
2min
-
4min
Derol
980 km
05:13
05:11
05:15
05:13
2min
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
1023 km
05:41
05:43
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
7min
Anand Jn
1055 km
06:35
06:24
06:37
06:26
11min
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1074 km
06:51
06:40
06:53
06:42
11min
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
1091 km
07:07
07:01
07:09
07:03
6min
-
2min
Maninagar
1116 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1119 km
08:06
08:10
08:28
08:25
3min
-
22min
Chandlodiya
1130 km
08:47
08:47
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
1185 km
09:33
09:22
09:38
09:24
14min
-
5min
Surendranagar
1250 km
10:27
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
6min
Than Jn
1298 km
11:35
11:15
11:37
11:17
20min
-
2min
Wankaner Jn
1324 km
12:02
11:45
12:04
11:47
17min
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
1366 km
12:44
12:43
12:50
12:48
2min
-
6min
Bhakti Nagar
1372 km
13:04
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
36min
Gondal
1407 km
14:10
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
26min
Virpur
1424 km
14:50
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
3min
Jetalsar Jn
1443 km
15:10
15:10
15:16
15:15
1min
-
6min
Junagadh Jn
1469 km
15:46
15:38
15:48
15:40
8min
-
2min
Keshod
1505 km
16:22
16:16
16:23
16:17
6min
-
1min
Maliya Hatina
1521 km
16:41
16:35
16:42
16:36
6min
-
1min
Veraval
1551 km
17:09
17:06
17:17
17:11
6min
-
8min
Somnath
1556 km
17:26
17:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jbp Somnath Exp 11466 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jbp Somnath Exp - 11466 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jabalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jbp Somnath Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJbp Somnath Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jbp Somnath Exp 11466 Train Information

Jbp Somnath Exp (11466) train runs from Jabalpur to Somnath. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1557 km. The fare classes on 11466 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jbp Somnath Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jbp Somnath Exp 11466 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
91 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This app is Good and Usefull
The train was not clean when arrived at Ahmedabad station. After we call attendant, he called cleaning personal.Cleaningness was not upto the mark.
very good and clean train
😐🥰😈😈😈😈😈😈🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥
New coaches and Clean train
not clinic washroom or coch
nice future tur karne ka
a.s hy send friend request .Aasimazhar khan
good services at time excellent
thank you ubuvyvvtctctvuvubuubj
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW