Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Okha Smnh Exp 19252 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
20:15
Okha
9hr
15 Stops
VRL
05:15
Veraval
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Okha Smnh Exp 19252 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Okha Smnh Exp 19252. Check Okha Smnh Exp 19252 seat availability from Okha station to Veraval station.

1A
INR1685
2A
INR1000
3A
INR700
3E
SL
INR260
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
OKHA
VRL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration9hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Okha Smnh Exp 19252 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19252 Okha Smnh Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Okha station and ends at Veraval. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Okha and Veraval and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts20:15-0211On Time
MTHPMithapur20:2720:281min10 km111On Time
DWKDwarka20:4920:545min29 km1115min
BHTABhatiya21:2921:301min71 km1119min
KMBLKhambhaliya22:0422:062min114 km11112min
JAMJamnagar22:4022:455min168 km11113min
HAPAHapa22:5823:002min177 km11115min
RJTRajkot Jn01:0001:2020min253 km11215min
BKNGBhakti Nagar01:3501:361min259 km1126min
GDLGondal02:0402:051min294 km11222min
VRRVirpur02:2002:211min310 km11220min
JLRJetalsar Jn02:3902:445min330 km31223min
JNDJunagadh Jn03:1403:162min356 km21224min
KSDKeshod03:4403:451min391 km11221min
MLHAMaliya Hatina04:0404:051min407 km21221min
VRLVeraval05:15ends-437 km112On Time

Okha Smnh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Okha at 20:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
Source
Mithapur
10 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Dwarka
29 km
20:49
20:49
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
5min
Bhatiya
71 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Khambhaliya
114 km
22:04
22:04
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
168 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
177 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
253 km
01:00
01:00
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
20min
Bhakti Nagar
259 km
01:35
01:35
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
1min
Gondal
294 km
02:04
02:04
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
1min
Virpur
310 km
02:20
02:20
02:21
02:21
On Time
-
1min
Jetalsar Jn
330 km
02:39
02:39
02:44
02:44
On Time
-
5min
Junagadh Jn
356 km
03:14
03:14
03:16
03:16
On Time
-
2min
Keshod
391 km
03:44
03:44
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
1min
Maliya Hatina
407 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
1min
Veraval
437 km
05:15
05:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Okha Smnh Exp 19252 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Okha Smnh Exp - 19252 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A3
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M2
M1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Okha Smnh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutOkha Smnh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Okha Smnh Exp 19252 Train Information

Okha Smnh Exp (19252) train runs from Okha to Veraval. This mail express train covers a distance of about 437 km. The fare classes on 19252 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Okha Smnh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Okha to Veraval Trains Seat Availability
Okha to Veraval Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Okha to Veraval