Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Okha Smnh Exp 19252 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
20:15
Okha
9hr 10min
16 Stops
SMNH
05:25
Somnath
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Okha Smnh Exp 19252 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1715
2A
INR1015
2S
INR155
3A
INR710
SL
INR260
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMNH
OKHA
-
-
-

Okha Smnh Exp 19252 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Okha Smnh Exp - 19252 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Okha Smnh Exp 19252 runs from Okha to Somnath, 7 days. The Okha Smnh Exp 19252 mail express departs from Okha at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Somnath at 05:25 hrs. The total running duration of Okha Smnh Exp train is 9hr 10min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Okha Smnh Exp - 19252 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Okha Smnh Exp has the longest halt time at Rajkot Jn, a maximum of 40min. Book train tickets for Okha Smnh Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts20:15-0-11-
MTHPMithapur20:2520:261min10 km-11-
DWKDwarka20:3620:415min29 km-11-
BHTABhatiya21:1421:162min71 km-11-
KMBLKhambhaliya22:0022:022min114 km-11-
JAMJamnagar22:4322:485min168 km-11-
HAPAHapa23:0823:102min177 km-11-
RJTRajkot Jn00:4001:2040min253 km-12-
BKNGBhakti Nagar01:3501:361min259 km-12-
GDLGondal02:0402:051min294 km-12-
VRRVirpur02:2102:221min310 km-12-
JLRJetalsar Jn02:4002:455min330 km-12-
JNDJunagadh Jn03:1403:162min356 km-12-
KSDKeshod03:4803:491min391 km-12-
MLHAMaliya Hatina04:0604:071min407 km-12-
VRLVeraval04:3704:392min437 km-12-
SMNHSomnath05:25ends-442 km-12-

Okha Smnh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Yet to start from Okha at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
Source
Mithapur
9 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
1min
Dwarka
29 km
20:36
20:36
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
5min
Bhatiya
70 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
Khambhaliya
113 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
167 km
22:43
22:43
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
176 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
251 km
00:40
00:40
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
40min
Bhakti Nagar
257 km
01:35
01:35
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
1min
Gondal
293 km
02:04
02:04
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
1min
Virpur
309 km
02:21
02:21
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
1min
Jetalsar Jn
329 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Junagadh Jn
355 km
03:14
03:14
03:16
03:16
On Time
-
2min
Keshod
390 km
03:48
03:48
03:49
03:49
On Time
-
1min
Maliya Hatina
406 km
04:06
04:06
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
1min
Veraval
437 km
04:37
04:37
04:39
04:39
On Time
-
2min
Somnath
441 km
05:25
05:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Okha Smnh Exp 19252 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Okha Smnh Exp - 19252 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
HA1
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
BE1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Okha Smnh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutOkha Smnh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Okha Smnh Exp 19252 Train Information

Okha Smnh Exp (19252) train runs from Okha to Somnath. This mail express train covers a distance of about 442 km. The fare classes on 19252 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Okha Smnh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Okha Smnh Exp 19252 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very well all of them and good experience for train services.
Maintain everytrain like this. Affordable
toilet is sooo bad.. cleaning services are bad..
Good train y k k ke yy k m n my
Good train Cleanliness Clean Toilet
Good train on time and clean
very nice train.. Neat and clean.. Modern day coaches..
Good train clean and on time
जुनागढ के बाद रात को ठंडज्यादालगेगी कंबलआदीगरमवस्त्र साथमेंरखनानहींतो सोमनाथ पहुंचते ठीठुर जाओगे....
best wow. 😎😎😎😎😎
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW