Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Okha Smnh Exp 19252 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
20:15
Okha
9hr
15 Stops
VRL
05:15
Veraval
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Okha Smnh Exp 19252 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Okha Smnh Exp 19252. Check Okha Smnh Exp 19252 seat availability from Okha station to Veraval station.

From
To
Quota
1A
2A
2S
3A
SL
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VRL
OKHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration9hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Okha Smnh Exp 19252 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19252 Okha Smnh Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Okha station and ends at Veraval. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Okha and Veraval and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts20:15-0111-
MTHPMithapur20:2520:261min10 km111-
DWKDwarka20:4620:515min29 km111-
BHTABhatiya21:2421:262min71 km211-
KMBLKhambhaliya21:5822:002min114 km211-
JAMJamnagar22:4322:485min168 km111-
HAPAHapa23:0023:022min177 km111-
RJTRajkot Jn00:4001:2040min253 km212-
BKNGBhakti Nagar01:3501:361min259 km112-
GDLGondal02:0202:031min294 km112-
VRRVirpur02:2002:211min310 km112-
JLRJetalsar Jn02:3702:403min330 km112-
JNDJunagadh Jn03:1003:122min356 km112-
KSDKeshod03:4303:441min391 km112-
MLHAMaliya Hatina04:0204:031min407 km112-
VRLVeraval05:1505:161min437 km112-

Okha Smnh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Okha at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 24hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
Source
Mithapur
9 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
1min
Dwarka
29 km
20:46
20:46
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
5min
Bhatiya
70 km
21:24
21:24
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
2min
Khambhaliya
113 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
167 km
22:43
22:43
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
176 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
251 km
00:40
00:40
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
40min
Bhakti Nagar
257 km
01:35
01:35
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
1min
Gondal
293 km
02:02
02:02
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
1min
Virpur
309 km
02:20
02:20
02:21
02:21
On Time
-
1min
Jetalsar Jn
329 km
02:37
02:37
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
3min
Junagadh Jn
355 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Keshod
390 km
03:43
03:43
03:44
03:44
On Time
-
1min
Maliya Hatina
406 km
04:02
04:02
04:03
04:03
On Time
-
1min
Veraval
437 km
05:15
05:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Okha Smnh Exp 19252 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Okha Smnh Exp - 19252 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
HA1
A1
A2
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Okha Smnh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutOkha Smnh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Okha Smnh Exp 19252 Train Information

Okha Smnh Exp (19252) train runs from Okha to Veraval. This mail express train covers a distance of about 437 km. The fare classes on 19252 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Okha Smnh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Okha Smnh Exp 19252 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
47 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
journey is so good and train is timing is verry good
junghad in the morning and the new year of time and the day
कुल मिलाकर की ट्रेन बहुत अच्छी है कोशिश भी नई स्टाइल के लगाए हैं थोड़ा टॉयलेट में क्लीनलीनेस की कमी है
Good But Need Some Improvement
very bad waiting room and not clean and dry toilets very worst condition
train are very clean and coach are superb, but train not running on time
good time and consideration of day happy
very nice enjoy good Railway train
very good services and train....
really really amaze to see the train that really clean and most important toilets are really good with nitrogen flush thankyou
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Okha to Veraval Trains Seat Availability
Okha to Veraval Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Okha to Veraval