Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22957 Somnath Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22957 Somnath Express train live running status. 22957 Somnath Express train runs from Gandhinagar Cap (GNC) to Veraval (VRL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22957 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 22957 Somnath Express from Gandhinagar Cap is 21:55. The arrival time to Veraval is 05:45. The total distance covered by Somnath Express is 443 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gandhinagar Cap to Veraval. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Somnath Express - 22957.
Friday
19-07-2024
Yesterday
20-07-2024
Today
21-07-2024
Tomorrow
22-07-2024
Yet to start from Gandhinagar Cap at 21:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhinagar Cap
-
Source
21:55
21:55
On Time
1
Source
Viramgam Jn
77 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
1
2min
Surendranagar
142 km
00:01
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
1
2min
Than Jn
190 km
00:30
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
1
2min
Wankaner Jn
217 km
00:58
01:09
01:11
01:11
On Time
3
2min
Rajkot Jn
258 km
01:45
01:57
02:02
02:02
On Time
1
5min
Bhakti Nagar
265 km
02:10
02:26
02:28
02:28
On Time
1
2min
Gondal
300 km
02:44
03:01
03:02
03:02
On Time
1
1min
Virpur
316 km
03:10
03:17
03:18
03:18
On Time
1
1min
Navagadh
330 km
03:30
03:31
On Time
1
1min
Jetalsar Jn
336 km
03:38
03:43
On Time
1
2min
Junagadh Jn
361 km
04:00
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
1
2min
Keshod
397 km
04:30
04:41
04:42
04:42
On Time
1
2min
Maliya Hatina
413 km
04:47
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
2
1min
Chorvad Road
425 km
05:15
05:16
On Time
1
1min
Veraval
443 km
05:45
06:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Somnath Express 22957 train running or not?

A. Somnath Express 22957 train starts from Gandhinagar Cap at 21:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Somnath Express 22957 train now?

A. Check the location of Somnath Express 22957 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Somnath Express 22957 train?

A. The last stop for Somnath Express 22957 train is Veraval(VRL). The train reaches Veraval at 05:45