Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22957 Somnath Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22957 Somnath Express train live running status. 22957 Somnath Express train runs from Sabarmati JN (SBT) to Veraval (VRL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22957 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 22957 Somnath Express from Sabarmati JN is 22:20. The arrival time to Veraval is 06:00. The total distance covered by Somnath Express is 431 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sabarmati JN to Veraval. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Somnath Express - 22957.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Yet to start from Sabarmati Jn at 22:20
Refresh
Updated 3hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sabarmati Jn
5 km
Source
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
Source
Viramgam Jn
65 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
130 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Than Jn
178 km
00:53
00:53
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
1min
Wankaner Jn
204 km
01:17
01:17
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
1min
Rajkot Jn
246 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhakti Nagar
252 km
02:32
02:32
02:33
02:33
On Time
-
1min
Gondal
287 km
03:01
03:01
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
1min
Virpur
304 km
03:17
03:17
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
1min
Navagadh
318 km
03:30
03:30
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
1min
Jetalsar Jn
324 km
03:38
03:38
03:43
03:43
On Time
-
5min
Junagadh Jn
349 km
04:09
04:09
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
2min
Keshod
385 km
04:42
04:42
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
1min
Maliya Hatina
401 km
05:00
05:00
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
1min
Chorvad Road
413 km
05:15
05:15
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
1min
Veraval
431 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22957 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Somnath Express 22957 train running or not?

A. Somnath Express 22957 train starts from Sabarmati JN at 22:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Somnath Express 22957 train now?

A. Check the location of Somnath Express 22957 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Somnath Express 22957 train?

A. The last stop for Somnath Express 22957 train is Veraval(VRL). The train reaches Veraval at 06:00
Sabarmati to Veraval Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Sabarmati to Veraval