Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Somnath Express 22957 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
22:10
Ahmedabad Jn
7hr 50min
15 Stops
VRL
06:00
Veraval
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Somnath Express 22957 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Somnath Express 22957. Check Somnath Express 22957 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Veraval station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1050
2S
INR165
3A
INR745
SL
INR290
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
WL5
97% Chances
12min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL4
97% Chances
12min
Sun, 04 Dec
RAC 4
12min
Mon, 05 Dec
RAC5
12min
Tue, 06 Dec
RAC 2
12min
Wed, 07 Dec
WL6
97% Chances
12min
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VRL
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration7hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Somnath Express 22957 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22957 Somnath Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Veraval. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Veraval and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts22:10-0711-
VGViramgam Jn22:5622:582min66 km111-
SUNRSurendranagar00:0500:072min131 km112-
THANThan Jn00:4800:502min179 km-12-
WKRWankaner Jn01:1701:181min206 km-12-
RJTRajkot Jn02:0502:105min247 km-12-
BKNGBhakti Nagar02:2502:272min253 km112-
GDLGondal03:0103:021min288 km112-
VRRVirpur03:1703:181min305 km112-
NUDNavagadh03:3003:311min319 km112-
JLRJetalsar Jn03:3803:435min324 km112-
JNDJunagadh Jn04:1004:122min350 km112-
KSDKeshod04:4104:421min386 km112-
MLHAMaliya Hatina05:0005:011min402 km112-
CVRChorvad Road05:1605:171min414 km112-
VRLVeraval06:00ends-432 km112-

Somnath Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 22:10
Refresh
Updated 12hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
Source
Viramgam Jn
65 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
130 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Than Jn
178 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Wankaner Jn
204 km
01:17
01:17
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
1min
Rajkot Jn
246 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhakti Nagar
252 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
2min
Gondal
287 km
03:01
03:01
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
1min
Virpur
304 km
03:17
03:17
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
1min
Navagadh
318 km
03:30
03:30
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
1min
Jetalsar Jn
324 km
03:38
03:38
03:43
03:43
On Time
-
5min
Junagadh Jn
349 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Keshod
385 km
04:41
04:41
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
1min
Maliya Hatina
401 km
05:00
05:00
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
1min
Chorvad Road
413 km
05:16
05:16
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
1min
Veraval
431 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Somnath Express 22957 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Somnath Express - 22957 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Somnath Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSomnath Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Somnath Express 22957 Train Information

Somnath Express (22957) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Veraval. This mail express train covers a distance of about 432 km. The fare classes on 22957 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Somnath Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Somnath Express 22957 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
131 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
uu jjj uujj+j njjk jjjk kkl kkk miikkmgk iioll
મુસાફરી કરવા મા મજા પડી ટ્રેન ની સફાઈ સારી છે
super service Indian railways
Very poorly maintained coaches. Berths in 2nd AC were very dusty even from Ahmedabad. The coaches are very old and shakes a lot when train is running. The linens were also dirty. Overall very bad experience.
nice experience but train ac a little slow.
idhilum nalla train swapnangalil matrem
Service and facility are average.
Good on time cleaning 50%
train is very late bad for me..
આ ટ્રેન સાવ બેકાર છે પાણી ની પણ સુવિધા પણ નથી અને ટાઇમસર પણ નથી પોહચાડ તી અતિ ખરાબ
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW