2.9

22957

Somnath Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
22:10
Ahmedabad Jn
7hr 50min
15 Stops
VRL
06:00
Veraval
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 22957 - Somnath Express

From
To
Quota
SL
INR260
3A
INR700
2A
INR1000
October 2019
Fri, 18 Oct
WL38
30% Chances
3min
Sat, 19 Oct
AVAIL 038
3min
Sun, 20 Oct
AVAIL 070
3min
Mon, 21 Oct
AVAIL 201
3min
Tue, 22 Oct
AVAIL 093
3min
Wed, 23 Oct
WL9
88% Chances
3min
Thu, 24 Oct
WL 64
45% Chances
4min
Fri, 25 Oct
WL 131
34% Chances
4min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
VRL
-
-

Somnath Express Schedule

The 22957 - Somnath Express runs from ADI (Ahmedabad Jn) to VRL (Veraval). Somnath Express runs on of 7 week. The 22957 mail express train departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Veraval at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 22957 train is 7hr 50min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Somnath Express - 22957 schedule, Somnath Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 22957 - Somnath Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts22:10-0711On Time
VGViramgam Jn23:0623:082min65 km1117min
SUNRSurendranagar00:0500:072min131 km11211min
THANThan Jn00:4300:452min178 km21217min
WKRWankaner Jn01:0801:102min205 km11219min
RJTRajkot Jn02:0702:125min247 km31213min
BKNGBhakti Nagar02:4202:431min253 km11217min
GDLGondal03:1203:131min288 km11217min
VRRVirpur03:2803:291min305 km11217min
NUDNavagadh03:4003:411min318 km11217min
JLRJetalsar Jn03:5003:555min324 km11217min
JNDJunagadh Jn04:2004:222min350 km11218min
KSDKeshod04:5304:541min385 km11218min
MLHAMaliya Hatina05:1105:121min401 km11218min
CVRChorvad Road05:2405:251min413 km11217min
VRLVeraval06:00ends-432 km11210min

Somnath Express - 22957 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Somnath Express - 22957 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-10-2019
Tuesday
15-10-2019
Wednesday
16-10-2019
Yesterday
17-10-2019
Today
18-10-2019
Tomorrow
19-10-2019
Sunday
20-10-2019
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 22:10
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
22:10
22:10
On Time
10
Source
Viramgam Jn
65 km
23:06
23:06
23:08
23:08
On Time
1
2min
Surendranagar
130 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
1
2min
Than Jn
178 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
1
2min
Wankaner Jn
204 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
2
2min
Rajkot Jn
246 km
02:07
02:07
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
5min
Bhakti Nagar
252 km
02:42
02:42
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
1min
Gondal
287 km
03:12
03:12
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
1min
Virpur
304 km
03:28
03:28
03:29
03:29
On Time
-
1min
Navagadh
317 km
03:40
03:40
03:41
03:41
On Time
-
1min
Jetalsar Jn
323 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Junagadh Jn
349 km
04:20
04:20
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
2min
Keshod
384 km
04:53
04:53
04:54
04:54
On Time
-
1min
Maliya Hatina
400 km
05:11
05:11
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
1min
Chorvad Road
413 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Veraval
431 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Somnath Express

Somnath Express - 22957 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Somnath Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSomnath Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Somnath Express - 22957

The Somnath Express - 22957 train runs from ADI (Ahmedabad Jn) to VRL (Veraval) 7 of week. It is a popular Ahmedabad Jn to Veraval - mail express train and covers a distance of about 432 km. You can check Somnath Express - 22957 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 22957 route map. You can also check how to reach Ahmedabad to Veraval through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Somnath Express

2.9
54 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
well train. but little bit of late arrivL to destination station. i enjoyed
v good train timing and fast
For Junagath Traveller it's good Train on economical fare compare to Private Transportation...Advise to all Passengers who are travelling to Junagath please Travel in Somanath Exp..
Food service is not required but cleaning is never on sleeper class seats.
Food service is not required but cleaning is never on sleeper class seats.
More attention needs in cleaning.
Food service is not required but cleaning is never on sleeper class seats.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW