Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Somnath Express 22957 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
22:10
Ahmedabad Jn
7hr 50min
15 Stops
VRL
06:00
Veraval
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Somnath Express 22957 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Somnath Express 22957. Check Somnath Express 22957 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Veraval station.

2A
INR1050
2S
INR165
3A
INR745
SL
INR290
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
VRL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration7hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Somnath Express 22957 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22957 Somnath Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Veraval. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -16hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Veraval and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts22:10-0211On Time
VGViramgam Jn22:5622:582min66 km11113min
SUNRSurendranagar00:0800:102min131 km11211min
THANThan Jn00:4300:452min179 km1129min
WKRWankaner Jn01:0901:112min206 km3128min
RJTRajkot Jn01:5702:025min247 km3127min
BKNGBhakti Nagar02:2602:282min253 km1128min
GDLGondal03:0103:021min288 km11211min
VRRVirpur03:1703:181min305 km11211min
NUDNavagadh03:3003:311min319 km11211min
JLRJetalsar Jn03:3803:435min324 km31213min
JNDJunagadh Jn04:1004:122min350 km11214min
KSDKeshod04:4104:421min386 km11215min
MLHAMaliya Hatina04:5905:001min402 km21215min
CVRChorvad Road05:1505:161min414 km11214min
VRLVeraval06:00ends-432 km1125min

Somnath Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
On Time
Crossed Ahmedabad Jn at 22:10
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
22:10
22:10
On Time
2
Source
Viramgam Jn
66 km
23:23
22:56
23:27
22:58
27min
1
2min
Surendranagar
131 km
00:21
00:08
00:25
00:10
13min
1
2min
Than Jn
179 km
00:57
00:43
01:00
00:45
14min
1
2min
Wankaner Jn
206 km
01:23
01:09
01:25
01:11
14min
3
2min
Rajkot Jn
247 km
02:06
01:57
02:18
02:02
9min
3
5min
Bhakti Nagar
253 km
02:35
02:26
02:43
02:28
9min
1
2min
Gondal
288 km
03:12
03:01
03:16
03:02
11min
1
1min
Virpur
305 km
03:29
03:17
03:32
03:18
12min
1
1min
Navagadh
319 km
03:43
03:30
03:45
03:31
13min
1
1min
Jetalsar Jn
324 km
03:54
03:38
04:03
03:43
16min
3
5min
Junagadh Jn
350 km
04:34
04:10
04:38
04:12
24min
1
2min
Keshod
386 km
05:08
04:41
05:12
04:42
27min
1
1min
Maliya Hatina
402 km
05:27
04:59
05:32
05:00
28min
2
1min
Chorvad Road
414 km
05:46
05:15
05:49
05:16
31min
1
1min
Veraval
432 km
06:27
06:00
Destination
27min
1
Destination
view full running status

Somnath Express 22957 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Somnath Express - 22957 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Somnath Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSomnath Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Somnath Express 22957 Train Information

Somnath Express (22957) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Veraval. This mail express train covers a distance of about 432 km. The fare classes on 22957 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Somnath Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.