Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kadipur to Paniara Trains

75106 Aly Mau Special
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 75106 Running Status )
KDQ
Kadipur
10:16
Wed, 24 Jul
1hr 50min
67 km
PNRA
Paniara
12:06
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR20
KDQ
Kadipur
14:15
Wed, 24 Jul
2hr 29min
67 km
PNRA
Paniara
16:44
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR20
KDQ
Kadipur
07:35
Wed, 24 Jul
1hr 35min
66 km
PNRA
Paniara
09:10
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR20
05138 Anvt Mau Inagu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05138 Running Status )
KDQ
Kadipur
09:29
Wed, 24 Jul
1hr 26min
66 km
PNRA
Paniara
10:55
Wed, 24 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR35
KDQ
Kadipur
16:28
Wed, 24 Jul
1hr 21min
67 km
PNRA
Paniara
17:49
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR20
05428 Aadr Ned Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05428 Running Status )
KDQ
Kadipur
18:02
Wed, 24 Jul
1hr 40min
67 km
PNRA
Paniara
19:42
Wed, 24 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR50

Kadipur to Paniara Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kadipur to Paniara trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Kadipur and Paniara, covering a distance of about 66 km by train. Trains from Kadipur to Paniara are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Kadipur to Paniara train reservation, Kadipur to Paniara train ticket price, and Kadipur Paniara railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Kadipur to Paniara train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Kadipur to Paniara.

With ixigo, you can check Kadipur to Paniara train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Kadipur to Paniara train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Kadipur to Paniara train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Paniara to Kadipur train tickets online. You can also book Kadipur to Paniara train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Kadipur to Paniara Fastest Train:

05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special is the fastest train from Kadipur to Paniara. To reach Paniara, this train takes 1hr 21min hours. The train departs at 16:28:00 from Kadipur KDQ and arrives in Paniara PNRA at 17:49:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special operates.

Cheapest Train from Kadipur to Paniara:

The cheapest train you can take from Kadipur to Paniara is 05138 Anvt Mau Inagu. The train takes 1hr 26min hours to travel between Kadipur and Paniara. The train departs at 09:29:00 from Kadipur KDQ and arrives at 10:55:00 in Paniara PNRA, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Kadipur to Paniara Last Train:

The last train you can take from Kadipur to reach Paniara is 05428 Aadr Ned Spl. It takes 1hr 40min hours to travel between Kadipur and Paniara. Departing at 18:02:00 from Kadipur KDQ, it arrives at 19:42:00 in Paniara PNRA. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kadipur to Paniara:

01748 Banaras - Bhatni Express Special (unreserved) is the train to run from Kadipur to Paniara. It reaches Paniara in about 1hr 35min hours. From Kadipur KDQ, it starts at 07:35:00 and arrives at 09:10:00 in Paniara PNRA. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Banaras - Bhatni Express Special (unreserved) operates.

Kadipur to Paniara Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Kadipur and Paniara. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Kadipur to Paniara Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Kadipur to Paniara?

A. For travelling from Kadipur to Paniara, 6 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Kadipur to Paniara route every week?

A. 6 trains run on Kadipur to Paniara route every week.

Q. How far is Kadipur to Paniara by train?

A. Kadipur to Paniara is 66 kms by train.

Q. Kadipur has how many railway stations?

A. Kadipur has 1 railway stations.

Q. Paniara has how many railway stations in all?

A. Paniara has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Kadipur to Paniara?

A. The average time taken by trains between Kadipur to Paniara is 1hr 21min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Kadipur to Paniara?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Kadipur to Paniara.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Kadipur to Paniara?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Kadipur to Paniara should avoid Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved). The train travels a distance of 66 kms. It departs from Kadipur at 14:15:00 and arrives Paniara at 16:44:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Kadipur to Paniara?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Kadipur to Paniara.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Kadipur to Paniara.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Kadipur to Paniara can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Kadipur and Paniara?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Kadipur and Paniara on the ixigo trains app.

KADIPUR Railway Station

City : Kadipur
Code : KDQ
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

PANIARA Railway Station

City : Paniara
Code : PNRA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available