Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kanker to Kusumkasa Trains

78818 Drz Durg Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78818 Running Status )
BPTP
Bhanupratappur
13:30
Fri, 23 Feb
46min
41 km
KYS
Kusumkasa
14:16
Fri, 23 Feb
GN
INR10
BPTP
Bhanupratappur
05:11
Fri, 23 Feb
45min
41 km
KYS
Kusumkasa
05:56
Fri, 23 Feb
GN
INR10
Free Train Cancellation Offer
BPTP
Bhanupratappur
14:03
Fri, 23 Feb
41min
40 km
KYS
Kusumkasa
14:44
Fri, 23 Feb
GN
INR10

Kanker to Kusumkasa Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kanker to Kusumkasa trains – Approximately 3 trains are found running between Kanker to Kusumkasa covering a distance of approx 40 kms. Trains from Kanker to Kusumkasa are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Kanker to Kusumkasa train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Kanker to Kusumkasa train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Kanker to Kusumkasa online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Kusumkasa to Kanker train tickets online.

Kanker to Kusumkasa Fastest Train:

08818 Antagarh - Durg Demu Special is the fastest train to run between Kanker and Kusumkasa. It takes 41min hours to reach Kusumkasa. Leaving Kanker BPTP at 14:03:00 and reaching Kusumkasa (KYS) at 14:44:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kanker to Kusumkasa:

08818 Antagarh - Durg Demu Special is the cheapest train to run between Kanker and Kusumkasa. It takes 41min to arrive at Kusumkasa. The train leaves Kanker BPTP at 14:03:00 and reaches Kusumkasa KYS at 14:44:00. The ticket price of this train is 10 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kanker to Kusumkasa Last Train:

08818 Antagarh - Durg Demu Special is the last train that runs between Kanker and Kusumkasa. It takes 41min hours to reach Kusumkasa. 08818 leaves Kanker BPTP at 14:03:00 and reaches Kusumkasa KYS at 14:44:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kanker to Kusumkasa:

08816 Antagarh - Raipur Demu Special is the first train to run between Kanker and Kusumkasa. It takes 45min to reach Kusumkasa. The train 08816 leaves Kanker BPTP at 05:11:00 and reaches Kusumkasa KYS at 05:56:00. Antagarh - Raipur Demu Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Kanker to Kusumkasa?

For the route between Kanker and Kusumkasa, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Kanker to Kusumkasa Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kanker to Kusumkasa?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Kanker to Kusumkasa. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Kanker to Kusumkasa by rail?

A. To travel from Kanker to Kusumkasa by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 40 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kanker?

A. The number of railway stations in Kanker are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kusumkasa?

A. The number of railway stations in Kusumkasa are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Kanker to Kusumkasa?

A. The number of trains that operate on Kanker to Kusumkasa route weekly are 3.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Kusumkasa from Kanker?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Kusumkasa from Kanker is 41min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Kanker to Kusumkasa.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Kanker to Kusumkasa.

Q. On Kanker to Kusumkasa route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Kanker to Kusumkasa route 78818 Drz Durg Demu takes maximum time. It departs at 13:30:00 and covers a distance of approximately 40 kms. It reaches Kusumkasa at 14:16:00.

Q. The journey starts from Kanker and ends at Kusumkasa. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Kanker to Kusumkasa.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kanker to Kusumkasa?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kanker to Kusumkasa begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Bhanupratappur Railway Station

City : Kanker
Code : BPTP
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

KUSUMKASA Railway Station

City : Kusumkasa
Code : KYS
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget