Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kanpur to Jodhpur Trains

Book Kanpur to Jodhpur trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 3 trains are found running between Kanpur to Jodhpur covering a distance of approx 1059 kms. Get the best price on Kanpur to Jodhpur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jodhpur to Kanpur train tickets online.

कानपुर से जोधपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14863Marudhar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14863 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    02:05
    16hr 25min
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    18:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • 12323Hwh Bme ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12323 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    09:20
    17hr 20min
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    02:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
  • 12307Hwh Ju ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12307 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    14:55
    14hr 50min
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    05:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -

Kanpur to Jodhpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kanpur to Jodhpur?

A. 3 trains run daily between Kanpur to Jodhpur. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kanpur to Jodhpur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kanpur to Jodhpur is 1059 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kanpur?

A. In Kanpur there are 14 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jodhpur?

A. In Jodhpur there are 9 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kanpur to Jodhpur?

A. To travel from Kanpur to Jodhpur, 3 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Kanpur to Jodhpur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kanpur to Jodhpur.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Kanpur to Jodhpur?

A. If travelling from Kanpur to Jodhpur, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kanpur to Jodhpur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kanpur to Jodhpur route is 12323 Hwh Bme Exp. It departs from Kanpur at 09:20:00 and reaches Jodhpur at 02:40:00. The train covers a distance of 1059 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kanpur to Jodhpur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kanpur to Jodhpur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kanpur to Jodhpur?

A. When travelling from Kanpur to Jodhpur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kanpur to Jodhpur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kanpur to Jodhpur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Kanpur Central Railway Station

City : Kanpur
Code : CNB
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Jodhpur Jn Railway Station

City : Jodhpur
Code : JU
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Kanpur to Jodhpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kanpur to Jodhpur is 12307 Hwh Ju Express. It takes about 14hr 50min hours to reach Jodhpur. This train leaves Kanpur (CNB) at 14:55:00 and reaches Jodhpur (JU) at 05:45:00. It operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kanpur to Jodhpur:

The cheapest train from Kanpur to Jodhpur is 14863 Marudhar Exp. It takes around 16hr 25min to reach Jodhpur. 14863 Marudhar Exp leaves Kanpur CNB at 02:05:00 and reaches Jodhpur JU at 18:30:00. The price of Marudhar Exp ticket is 225 INR. The train operates on Mon, Wed, Sat.

Kanpur to Jodhpur Last Train:

The last train to Jodhpur from Kanpur is 12307 Hwh Ju Express. It takes around 14hr 50min hours to reach Jodhpur. The last train leaves Kanpur CNB at 14:55:00 and reaches Jodhpur JU at 05:45:00 and operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Sun.

First Train from Kanpur to Jodhpur:

The first train from Kanpur to Jodhpur is 14863 Marudhar Exp. This train takes about 16hr 25min to reach Jodhpur. It leaves Kanpur CNB at 02:05:00 and reaches Jodhpur JU at 18:30:00 and operates on Mon, Wed, Sat.