Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Karjat to Sangli Trains

11023 Sahyadri Expres
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11023 Running Status )
KJT
Karjat
19:30
Sat, 20 Jul
8hr 37min
364 km
SLI
Sangli
04:07
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR227
17411 Mahalaxmi Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17411 Running Status )
KJT
Karjat
22:15
Sat, 20 Jul
6hr 57min
364 km
SLI
Sangli
05:12
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR235
11021 Dadar Ten Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11021 Running Status )
KJT
Karjat
23:00
Sat, 20 Jul
6hr 57min
364 km
SLI
Sangli
05:57
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR235

Karjat to Sangli Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Karjat to Sangli trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Karjat and Sangli, covering a distance of about 364 km by train. Trains from Karjat to Sangli are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Karjat to Sangli train reservation, Karjat to Sangli train ticket price, and Karjat Sangli railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Karjat to Sangli train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Karjat to Sangli.

With ixigo, you can check Karjat to Sangli train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Karjat to Sangli train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Karjat to Sangli train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Sangli to Karjat train tickets online. You can also book Karjat to Sangli train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Karjat to Sangli Fastest Train:

To reach Sangli from Karjat, 17411 Mahalaxmi Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Karjat, it takes 6hr 57min hours to reach Sangli. Departing at 22:15:00 from Karjat KJT, it arrives at 05:12:00 in Sangli. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Karjat to Sangli:

From Karjat to Sangli, the cheapest train is 11023 Sahyadri Expres. To travel from Karjat to Sangli, the train takes 8hr 37min. The train departs from Karjat KJT at 19:30:00 and arrives in Sangli SLI at 04:07:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Karjat to Sangli Last Train:

From Karjat, 11021 Dadar Ten Exp is the last train you can take to reach Sangli. To travel from Karjat to Sangli, it takes this train 6hr 57min hours. Departing from Karjat KJT at 23:00:00, it arrives in Sangli SLI at 05:57:00. 11021 Dadar Ten Exp operates on Tues, Wed, Sat.

First Train from Karjat to Sangli:

The train that runs first from Karjat to Sangli is 11023 Sahyadri Expres. From Karjat it arrives at Sangli taking almost 8hr 37min hours. This train departs from Karjat KJT at 19:30:00 and arrives in Sangli SLI at 04:07:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Karjat to Sangli:

If the journey starts from Karjat and ends at Sangli, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Karjat to Sangli Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Karjat to Sangli how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Karjat to Sangli, 3 trains run everyday.

Q. From Karjat how many trains are there to Sangli each week?

A. From Karjat there are 3 trains to Sangli each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Sangli from Karjat?

A. To reach Sangli from Karjat, 364 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Karjat?

A. The number of railway station in Karjat is 2. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Sangli how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Sangli, there are 8 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Karjat to Sangli, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Karjat to Sangli, trains take 6hr 57min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Karjat and ends at Sangli. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Karjat and ends at Sangli. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Karjat and Sangli which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Karjat and Sangli Sahyadri Expres is the slowest train. It departs from Karjat at 19:30:00 and reaches Sangli at 04:07:00. Sahyadri Expres cover a distance of 364 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Karjat to Sangli?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Karjat to Sangli.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Karjat to Sangli??

A. If you are travelling from Karjat to Sangli then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Karjat and Sangli?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Karjat and Sangli can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Karjat Railway Station

City : Karjat
Code : KJT
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available

Sangli Railway Station

City : Sangli
Code : SLI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available