Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Aii Sbc G Nawaj 16531 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
06:15
Ajmer Jn
44hr 15min
35 Stops
SBC
02:30
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aii Sbc G Nawaj 16531 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aii Sbc G Nawaj 16531. Check Aii Sbc G Nawaj 16531 seat availability from Ajmer Jn station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

1A
INR5170
2A
INR2990
3A
INR2015
3E
SL
INR755
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
April 2024
Mon, 01 Apr
NA
Mon, 08 Apr
NA
Mon, 15 Apr
NA
Mon, 22 Apr
NA
Mon, 29 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops35
Duration44hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Aii Sbc G Nawaj 16531 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16531 Aii Sbc G Nawaj is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ajmer Jn station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ajmer Jn and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts06:15-0411On Time
BERBeawar06:5006:522min53 km11110min
MJMarwar Jn08:0308:085min140 km11113min
FAFalna08:4608:482min207 km11116min
ABRAbu Road10:0510:1510min306 km21112min
PNUPalanpur Jn11:1511:172min358 km1116min
MSHMahesana Jn12:1012:122min423 km61145min
ADIAhmedabad Jn14:0014:1010min491 km71129min
NDNadiad Jn15:0415:062min537 km11140min
ANNDAnand Jn15:2215:242min555 km41145min
BRCVadodara Jn16:0516:1510min591 km11148min
STSurat17:4617:515min720 km21155min
BLValsad19:1619:182min788 km31146min
VAPIVapi19:3719:392min812 km21134min
BSRVasai Road21:2521:305min935 km71122min
BIRDBhiwandi Road22:0322:052min962 km31119min
KYNKalyan Jn22:4222:453min987 km61117min
PUNEPune Jn01:4501:505min1125 km11220min
STRSatara04:4704:503min1271 km11212min
KRDKarad05:4705:503min1329 km11217min
SLISangli06:5707:003min1397 km31219min
MRJMiraj Jn07:4507:505min1404 km112On Time
BGMBelagavi10:0510:105min1542 km21211min
LDLonda Jn11:0311:052min1593 km11219min
DWRDharwar12:2412:262min1663 km21230min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn14:0014:1010min1683 km412On Time
GDGGadag Jn15:0315:052min1741 km11228min
KBLKoppal15:4815:502min1799 km21237min
HPTHosapete Jn16:2016:255min1826 km11241min
BAYBallari Jn18:2518:305min1892 km3123min
GTLGuntakal Jn19:2519:305min1942 km11210min
ATPAnantapur20:3320:352min2028 km412On Time
DMMDharmavaram Jn21:3521:405min2061 km112On Time
HUPHindupur00:0000:022min2140 km-1311min
YPRYesvantpur Jn01:5301:552min2236 km11319min
SBCKsr Bengaluru02:30ends-2241 km1137min

Aii Sbc G Nawaj Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Ajmer Jn at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
4
Source
Beawar
53 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
1
2min
Marwar Jn
140 km
08:03
08:03
08:08
08:08
On Time
1
5min
Falna
207 km
08:46
08:46
08:48
08:48
On Time
1
2min
Abu Road
306 km
10:05
10:05
10:15
10:15
On Time
2
10min
Palanpur Jn
358 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
1
2min
Mahesana Jn
423 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
6
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
491 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
7
10min
Nadiad Jn
537 km
15:04
15:04
15:06
15:06
On Time
1
2min
Anand Jn
555 km
15:22
15:22
15:24
15:24
On Time
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
591 km
16:05
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
1
10min
Surat
720 km
17:46
17:46
17:51
17:51
On Time
2
5min
Valsad
788 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
3
2min
Vapi
812 km
19:37
19:37
19:39
19:39
On Time
2
2min
Vasai Road
935 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
7
5min
Bhiwandi Road
962 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
3
2min
Kalyan Jn
987 km
22:42
22:42
22:45
22:45
On Time
6
3min
Pune Jn
1125 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
1
5min
Satara
1271 km
04:47
04:47
04:50
04:50
On Time
1
3min
Karad
1329 km
05:47
05:47
05:50
05:50
On Time
1
3min
Sangli
1397 km
06:57
06:57
07:00
07:00
On Time
3
3min
Miraj Jn
1404 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
1
5min
BELAGAVI
1542 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
2
5min
Londa Jn
1593 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
1
2min
Dharwar
1663 km
12:24
12:24
12:26
12:26
On Time
2
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
1683 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
4
10min
Gadag Jn
1741 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
1
2min
Koppal
1799 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
2
2min
Hosapete Jn
1826 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
1
5min
Ballari Jn
1892 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
3
5min
Guntakal Jn
1942 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
1
5min
Anantapur
2028 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
4
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
2061 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
1
5min
Hindupur
2140 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
2236 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
1
2min
KSR Bengaluru
2241 km
02:30
02:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Aii Sbc G Nawaj 16531 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Sbc G Nawaj - 16531 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
S7
S6
S5
S4
PC
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Aii Sbc G Nawaj Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Sbc G Nawaj Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aii Sbc G Nawaj 16531 Train Information

Aii Sbc G Nawaj (16531) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2241 km. The fare classes on 16531 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aii Sbc G Nawaj: GN,TQ,SS,LD.