Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Karjat to Pune Trains

22944 INDB DAUND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22944 Running Status )
KJT
Karjat
06:55
Sat, 2 Mar
1hr 55min
92 km
PUNE
Pune Jn
08:50
Sat, 2 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
22105 INDRAYANI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22105 Running Status )
KJT
Karjat
07:15
Sat, 2 Mar
1hr 50min
92 km
PUNE
Pune Jn
09:05
Sat, 2 Mar
2S
CC
INR80
Free Train Cancellation Offer
11007 DECCAN EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11007 Running Status )
KJT
Karjat
08:44
Sat, 2 Mar
2hr 21min
92 km
PUNE
Pune Jn
11:05
Sat, 2 Mar
2S
CC
EV
INR65
22159 CSMT CHENNAI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22159 Running Status )
KJT
Karjat
14:25
Sat, 2 Mar
1hr 55min
92 km
PUNE
Pune Jn
16:20
Sat, 2 Mar
SL
3E
2A
INR175
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
11019 KONARK EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11019 Running Status )
KJT
Karjat
15:38
Sat, 2 Mar
2hr 17min
92 km
PUNE
Pune Jn
17:55
Sat, 2 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR145
17613 PNVL NED EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17613 Running Status )
KJT
Karjat
16:50
Sat, 2 Mar
2hr 25min
92 km
PUNE
Pune Jn
19:15
Sat, 2 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145

Karjat to Pune Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Karjat to Pune trains – Approximately 13 trains are found running between Karjat to Pune covering a distance of approx 92 kms. Trains from Karjat to Pune are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Karjat to Pune train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Karjat to Pune train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Karjat to Pune online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Pune to Karjat train tickets online.

Karjat to Pune Fastest Train:

12125 PRAGATI EXPRESS is the fastest train to run between Karjat and Pune. It takes 1hr 43min hours to reach Pune. Leaving Karjat KJT at 18:07:00 and reaching Pune (PUNE) at 19:50:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Karjat to Pune:

11007 DECCAN EXPRESS is the cheapest train to run between Karjat and Pune. It takes 2hr 21min to arrive at Pune. The train leaves Karjat KJT at 08:44:00 and reaches Pune PUNE at 11:05:00. The ticket price of this train is 65 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Karjat to Pune Last Train:

11021 DADAR TEN EXP is the last train that runs between Karjat and Pune. It takes 1hr 55min hours to reach Pune. 11021 leaves Karjat KJT at 23:00:00 and reaches Pune PUNE at 00:55:00. This train operates on Tues, Wed, Sat.

First Train from Karjat to Pune:

22944 INDB DAUND EXP is the first train to run between Karjat and Pune. It takes 1hr 55min to reach Pune. The train 22944 leaves Karjat KJT at 06:55:00 and reaches Pune PUNE at 08:50:00. INDB DAUND EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Karjat to Pune?

For the route between Karjat and Pune, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Karjat to Pune Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Karjat to Pune?

A. There are 13 trains that run daily between Karjat to Pune. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Karjat to Pune by rail?

A. To travel from Karjat to Pune by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 92 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Karjat?

A. The number of railway stations in Karjat are 2.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Pune?

A. The number of railway stations in Pune are 11.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Karjat to Pune?

A. The number of trains that operate on Karjat to Pune route weekly are 13.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Pune from Karjat?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Pune from Karjat is 1hr 43min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Karjat to Pune.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Karjat to Pune.

Q. On Karjat to Pune route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Karjat to Pune route 17613 PNVL NED EXPRESS takes maximum time. It departs at 16:50:00 and covers a distance of approximately 92 kms. It reaches Pune at 19:15:00.

Q. The journey starts from Karjat and ends at Pune. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Karjat to Pune.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Karjat to Pune?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Karjat to Pune begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Karjat Railway Station

City : Karjat
Code : KJT
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available

Pune Jn Railway Station

City : Pune
Code : PUNE
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget