Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Pune to Karjat Trains

Book Pune to Karjat trains – Approximately 8 trains are found running between Pune to Karjat covering a distance of approx 92 kms. Trains from Pune to Karjat are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Pune to Karjat train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Pune to Karjat train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Pune to Karjat online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Karjat to Pune train tickets online.

पुणे से कर्जत के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
17412Mahalaxmi Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17412 Running Status )
PUNE
Pune Jn
03:35
Mon, 12 Jun
1hr 43min
KJT
Karjat
05:18
Mon, 12 Jun
2S
Tap to refresh
SL
Tap to refresh
3A
Tap to refresh
2A
Tap to refresh
1A
Tap to refresh
22144Bidr Csmt Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22144 Running Status )
PUNE
Pune Jn
04:15
Mon, 12 Jun
1hr 43min
KJT
Karjat
05:58
Mon, 12 Jun
SL
Tap to refresh
3A
Tap to refresh
2A
Tap to refresh
1A
Tap to refresh
11010Sinhagad Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11010 Running Status )
PUNE
Pune Jn
06:05
Mon, 12 Jun
1hr 56min
KJT
Karjat
08:01
Mon, 12 Jun
2S
Tap to refresh
CC
Tap to refresh
12126Pragati Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12126 Running Status )
PUNE
Pune Jn
07:50
Mon, 12 Jun
1hr 28min
KJT
Karjat
09:18
Mon, 12 Jun
2S
Tap to refresh
CC
Tap to refresh
EV
Tap to refresh
11026Pune Bsl Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11026 Running Status )
PUNE
Pune Jn
11:40
Mon, 12 Jun
1hr 42min
KJT
Karjat
13:22
Mon, 12 Jun
2S
Tap to refresh
CC
Tap to refresh
22943Daund Indore Ex
Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22943 Running Status )
PUNE
Pune Jn
15:25
Mon, 12 Jun
2hr 12min
KJT
Karjat
17:37
Mon, 12 Jun
SL
Tap to refresh
3A
Tap to refresh
2A
Tap to refresh
1A
Tap to refresh

Pune to Karjat Fastest Train:

12126 Pragati Express is the fastest train to run between Pune and Karjat. It takes 1hr 28min hours to reach Karjat. Leaving Pune PUNE at 07:50:00 and reaching Karjat (KJT) at 09:18:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Pune to Karjat:

22144 Bidr Csmt Exp is the cheapest train to run between Pune and Karjat. It takes 1hr 43min to arrive at Karjat. The train leaves Pune PUNE at 04:15:00 and reaches Karjat KJT at 05:58:00. The ticket price of this train is 65 INR and it operates on Mon, Fri, Sun.

Pune to Karjat Last Train:

11092 Pune Bhuj Exp is the last train that runs between Pune and Karjat. It takes 1hr 38min hours to reach Karjat. 11092 leaves Pune PUNE at 20:10:00 and reaches Karjat KJT at 21:48:00. This train operates on Mon.

First Train from Pune to Karjat:

17412 Mahalaxmi Exp is the first train to run between Pune and Karjat. It takes 1hr 43min to reach Karjat. The train 17412 leaves Pune PUNE at 03:35:00 and reaches Karjat KJT at 05:18:00. Mahalaxmi Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Pune to Karjat Train running status:

Want to know the exact current location of your train? You can easily check where is your train using the ixigo trains app between Pune and Karjat.

How to know my PNR status from Pune to Karjat?

For the route between Pune and Karjat, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Pune to Karjat Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Pune to Karjat?

A. There are 8 trains that run daily between Pune to Karjat. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Pune to Karjat by rail?

A. To travel from Pune to Karjat by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 92 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Pune?

A. The number of railway stations in Pune are 10. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Karjat?

A. The number of railway stations in Karjat are 2. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Pune to Karjat?

A. The number of trains that operate on Pune to Karjat route weekly are 8. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Karjat from Pune?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Karjat from Pune is 1hr 28min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Pune to Karjat.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Pune to Karjat.

Q. On Pune to Karjat route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Pune to Karjat route 22943 Daund Indore Ex takes maximum time. It departs at 15:25:00 and covers a distance of approximately 92 kms. It reaches Karjat at 17:37:00.

Q. The journey starts from Pune and ends at Karjat. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Pune to Karjat.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Pune to Karjat?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Pune to Karjat begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Pune Jn Railway Station

City : Pune
Code : PUNE
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Karjat Railway Station

City : Karjat
Code : KJT
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available